SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@zionrvrent.com Superrfly.com

Date06/08/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@zionrvrent.com
PseudonymSuperrfly.com
Url / Websitesuperrfly.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsToo good to be true prices. Contact number doesnt work, i emailed and the heading is all in chinese. Luckily i did this before trying to order anything to check... DO NOT ORDER
Comment / ReviewUsing amzzon name

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #649015 05/26/2023 at 06:21 AM

      ✨Wide tire electric bike with 1000W 48V/17.5Ah removable battery 31MPH✨
      -------------------
      This website is using Amazon's name and brand to try and trick you into placing an order on products that they don't even have.
      The prices on everything here are way too good to be true, especially the electric bikes. They also sourced their product pictures from other online websites.
      There's no clearance and they don't have a warehouse, they are after your financial information.
      Don't place any orders here

      Url / Website : samewarehotel.com
      Pseudonym : Amazon


      Reply
    • Dennis 06/27/2023 at 05:19 PM

      I was looking at Bourbon with some prices that seemed really good.
      I ordered. Never came. Customer support will tell lies and get you to continue waiting until your payment is made to your credit card.

      DO NOT ORDER!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #663658 07/07/2023 at 07:54 PM

      Saw ad on Facebook for patio furniture at what turns out to be too good to be true prices. Clicked on ad, taken to coodego.com (still active) and ordered. Product never arrived. They did provide a tracking number and something was shipped but it never arrived and it looks like it was shipped to a different address. They answer the email and tell you to be patient and it will be redirected. Of course it does not happen.
      -------------------
      I opened a disputed charge claim with my credit card company and proved all of the info. Hopefully they can do a charge back.

      Url / Website : coodego.com
      Pseudonym : Joe

      Reply
    • Panicmood 08/09/2023 at 10:13 AM

      I did an order through this website just now. Not sure if it's legit. Payment has gone through and they asked me to share the card details hiding all the details except the last 4 digits which I did. Should I report and block my card.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.