Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.joazim.com servise@joazim.com
| Date | 06/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | servise@joazim.com |
| Pseudonym | joazim |
| Url / Website | https://www.joazim.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | joazim is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position joazim as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | Joazim is a clothing online store advertising various types of products on Facebook, claiming to be offering huge sales. however it is a total rip-off. The website is linked to a chain of scam websites operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited. which is a shell company that operates thousands of problematic websites The website's theme and content have been used by multiple other scam online stores, some of which have already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589694 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648976 The pictures posted seem to have been stolen as well, which means the website actually has nothing to offer. Despite purporting to be British, they are actually based in China. Be careful and stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657630 06/20/2023 at 08:02 AM
Sells beta tool box and tools and never got them
-------------------
No working email and fraudulent tracking numbers
Pseudonym : Www.joazim.com
up votedown vote
Report #661334 06/30/2023 at 10:34 PM
I pay a tools box and no recieve