Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
member.fraavy.com
| Date | 06/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | fraavy |
| Url / Website | member.fraavy.com |
| Scam contents | movies, music, games sports offerings. there is no way to cancel it. |
| Comment / Review | there is no way to cancel this scam subscription
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scammed 06/12/2023 at 10:22 PM
Tried paying for parking in New Haven Connecticut and got scammed by fraavy.com and fanjestic.com. it said to download to pay for meter parking and it is a fraudulent site after you give your credit card information there's no way for you to cancel or contact
up votedown vote
DMarie 06/13/2023 at 05:09 AM
If you are trying to connect the YI Iot home camera, and bypass the member fanjestic.com you just need to go to your play store and get the YI Iot app from there. You will be able to connect with no issues.
up votedown vote
Cindy 07/02/2023 at 10:33 AM
Fraudulent!!!
I tried to pay for parking in Newport beach CA, and ended up in this site without knowing. I put in my credit card info then noticed. I had to cancel my card. I can't even access the site now, it won't open!
up votedown vote
Nick 07/31/2023 at 06:38 PM
Not an official apple tv website. Is listed on the Internet as apple tv but it is not! fraud and scam
up votedown vote
Sundown 54 08/05/2023 at 06:13 PM
They tell you it's 5 days free trial in small print then it's small print they also say after 5 days of the free trial it's $49 a month to run your products that you buy fromTemu so I canceled my membership after I found out it was $49 cuz I I didn't know it was a scam so everything I bought off of but like a smartwatch an indoor camera for your home stopped working it's one of the biggest scams I ever seen I might see $9 a month or even $7 a month but $49 a month where they get off at I doubt if I'm going to buy anything else from Timtemi
up votedown vote
Mont 08/09/2023 at 10:22 PM
I used a QR code to access HBO Max from my phone/internet provider. I didn't realize that I had tapped some sort of ad directly underneath the information that I actually needed from my provider. I went through this process thinking I was getting access to HBO Maxx but then it asked for my credit card number for future purchases. Red flag went up because the service HBO Max is free from my phone and wifi provider. But, being in a hurry, I put in my info anyway because I thought I would circle back around later to inquire with my provider. Then Fraavy pops up and in fine print it states that I have 5 days to cancel otherwise I would be charged $49.95/mo, Red Flag #2, my service is free. I only needed to use a code from provider for access. So, I inquired about Fraavy with my son. He looked it up and said it was a scam. I read that this perpetrator will run your card through for $1.00. I immediately checked the account and they had attempted 7x with 3 or 4 different fraudulent merchant names and sites. The bank system could not identify the merchants and declined the transactions. I called the bank and they recommended that I close my card and they will issue another one to me. Lesson learned: take your time and know what you are clicking on and do not enter any credit card information unless you are expecting and planned to make a purchase and verify the site too. And pay attention to the Red Flags!! This lesson cost me 7-10 days without my card, but I gained a lot of... Read more