SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
iriyani.com support@iriyani.com

Date05/09/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@iriyani.com
Url / Websitehttps://iriyani.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsShips from California
Comment / ReviewShipment says it’s coming from China, not California

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Carolyn 05/10/2023 at 11:50 AM

        I ordered a tent order 230502091321102com. Said coming from California. Found out it’s coming from China. Last time I ordered a swing from china they said it was sent to another address. This time said address was not right. I’m a senior citizen and my money is set

        Reply
      • Report #650751 05/31/2023 at 01:49 PM

        Ordered items from website via Facebook.
        -------------------
        I never received my package but the trackers says it was delivered.


        • Kay_kay! 06/14/2023 at 10:55 AM

          I received a plastic tote bag instead of my items and when I sent an email to them, they said I have to send the plastic tote back to them in order to get my items i paid for but then gonna tell me not to contact my bank because they can fix the problem.

        • KaVonne 08/07/2023 at 01:49 PM

          They sent a text saying my package had been received but I never got the shipment, second was suppose to arrive in 7-30 days, nothing as of yet, and now they will not answer my calls and have blocked my...So they just took my money with no resolution to resolve this issue this has been about 3 plus months.

        • Karen 09/20/2023 at 12:21 PM

          I still haven't heard anything aback from them and I ordered my items back in May, I wanted the tent before father's day and they stated it was delivered and it wasn't, I reached out and they stated they would resend it, they did not. I reached out again and they asked me to be patient and they'd get it resent again, still nothing then they asked me if I would take a 20% discount on my next order, as of September 20, 2023 I still haven't received my order or heard anything from Iriyani.

        Reply
      • Report #652822 06/06/2023 at 07:27 PM

        Shows New Glamping inflatable tents with camping tables, wagons and gear. On Facebook ads, just scrolling. Different style tents that are affordable, like $49.99, thats where they hook you. Add a collapsible table for $9.99, add a collapsible wagon, for $9.99, China gets your money. You get Nothing in the mail from USPS. You just got scammed. Tracking numbers they give you- don't exist.
        -------------------
        I got scammed from an ad from Iriyani.com, on Facebook for inflatable tents and camping gear. I ordered, took screen shots, and started tracking the package. 2 months later Nothing came, but email, said it was delivered at home. Contacted retailer, said to wait, still coming. Even though it said was delivered. Told them to cancel order, I want complete refund back. Items never arrived, and was home when they said it was delivered. Took screen shots to bank, told them to cancel my credit card and this was a scam. They collected my money back to me, thank goodness I took screen shots, was Not from California, like they said, was from China, my screen shots will show you. There really is a legitimate company Iriyani in California, but I dont think they know about someone posing as them and sending out their photos of their merchandise. They need to be alerted.

        Inflatable tent, and camping items
        Had tracking number, but they couldn't find it.
        Contacted retailer,  said it was already delivered
        Definitely NOT from California!

        Reply
      • Chris 06/14/2023 at 10:13 AM

        Definitely a scam site. I ordered a luggage set and received a plastic tote bag. After contacting customer service they stated that I would need to send back the tote bag to China before they would consider sending the item I actually ordered. SMH

        • Kay_kay! 06/14/2023 at 10:50 AM

          I got the same thing in the mail and they said the same thing in the email but they also added not to contact my bank because they can fix the problem.


        Reply
      • Kay_kay! 06/14/2023 at 10:52 AM

        The website where I ordered from is not even the same. Now whoever is selling clothes and other items now.

        Reply
      • Report #673793 08/04/2023 at 09:18 PM

        I needed new luggage and i opened an add that says iriyani with an Amazon picture on it. Now i have been scammed.
        -------------------
        I paid for some luggage . They had put an Amazon picture to the add as well so stupid me purchased the luggage

        Pseudonym : Iriyani.com


        Reply
      • Jim 08/05/2023 at 04:59 PM

        We ordered the remote control fo,lding electric cart/walker never heard any back but the item never came and even has a confirmation number ofcourse with this name iriyani

        Reply
      • Pen 08/18/2023 at 01:15 PM

        I ordered luggage and received a scarf. It arrived with an Evri sticker on it. Everything looked legit down to order number and offers to track the package. My account was hacked but my bank was alert and blocked any money leaving it and have secured my account. Absolutely ludicrous that these scammers can get away with it.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.