SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447308322863 https://colorflowcreativeuk.com/ SCAM!

Date06/06/2023
Pseudonymhttps://colorflowcreativeuk.com/ SCAM!
Url / Websitehttps://colorflowcreativeuk.com/
Telephone+44 7308 322863 (ou 00447308322863)
Scam contentsApp optimization scam, cryptocurrency payment remote job!

https://colorflowcreativeuk.com/

I've been lured into an enticing remote job opportunity that promised great prospects. It involved trading with cryptocurrency and optimizing apps on a platform to generate profits. Everything seemed legitimate, with a customer support chat where other remote staff discussed their jobs. For the first two days, I received my profits as expected. However, yesterday I was shocked to discover a significantly negative balance on the platform, and it dawned on me that this whole endeavor was a scam.

The company had insisted on setting up a Bybit account, where I was instructed to purchase cryptocurrency from sellers and transfer it to the platform's crypto wallet. They made it a prerequisite before starting any job tasks. I was under the impression that buying crypto from sellers was necessary to continue working with them and eventually receive my profits at the end of each working day.

Today, out of the blue, my platform balance plummeted to a negative value of 5,000 units. The scammers promptly pressured me to restore it to zero, claiming that unless I did so, I would never recover the amount I had initially sent. All in all, I ended up losing approximately 3,000 GBP due to this deceitful scheme. If you happen to encounter a similar situation, I urge you to report it immediately.
Comment / ReviewI've been lured into an enticing remote job opportunity that promised great prospects. It involved trading with cryptocurrency and optimizing apps on a platform to generate profits. Everything seemed legitimate, with a customer support chat where other remote staff discussed their jobs. For the first two days, I received my profits as expected. However, yesterday I was shocked to discover a significantly negative balance on the platform, and it dawned on me that this whole endeavor was a scam.

The company had insisted on setting up a Bybit account, where I was instructed to purchase cryptocurrency from sellers and transfer it to the platform's crypto wallet. They made it a prerequisite before starting any job tasks. I was under the impression that buying crypto from sellers was necessary to continue working with them and eventually receive my profits at the end of each working day.

Today, out of the blue, my platform balance plummeted to a negative value of 5,000 units. The scammers promptly pressured me to restore it to zero, claiming that unless I did so, I would never recover the amount I had initially sent. All in all, I ended up losing approximately 3,000 GBP due to this deceitful scheme. If you happen to encounter a similar situation, I urge you to report it immediately.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #652790 06/06/2023 at 04:08 PM

        App optimisation Scam!

        app optimization scam, cryptocurrency payment remote job!

        https://colorflowcreativeuk.com/
        -------------------
        I've been lured into an enticing remote job opportunity that promised great prospects. It involved trading with cryptocurrency and optimizing apps on a platform to generate profits. Everything seemed legitimate, with a customer support chat where other remote staff discussed their jobs. For the first two days, I received my profits as expected. However, yesterday I was shocked to discover a significantly negative balance on the platform, and it dawned on me that this whole endeavor was a scam.

        The company had insisted on setting up a Bybit account, where I was instructed to purchase cryptocurrency from sellers and transfer it to the platform's crypto wallet. They made it a prerequisite before starting any job tasks. I was under the impression that buying crypto from sellers was necessary to continue working with them and eventually receive my profits at the end of each working day. Today, out of the blue, my platform balance plummeted to a negative value of 5,000 units. The scammers promptly pressured me to restore it to zero, claiming that unless I did so, I would never recover the amount I had initially sent. All in all, I ended up losing approximately 3,000 GBP due to this deceitful scheme. If you happen to encounter a similar situation, I urge you to report it immediately and share online!

        ... Read more

        Group chat with scam phone numbers
        Group chat with scam phone numbers
        Group chat with scam phone numbers

        • GK 06/18/2023 at 03:43 PM

          Just ran into one of these people myself. I already knew it was a scam beforehand but I figured I'd try the training to see how hilariously bad the training is. "Eddie" is the one who reached out to me. Seems that the old saying of "If it feels too good to be true, it probably is" still applies

        Reply
      • Mrityunjay 07/10/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Where to report. I guess I am in the same trap as you.
        Please help.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.