SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zekear.com support@zekear.com

Date06/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@zekear.com
Pseudonymzekear
Url / Websitehttps://zekear.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsZekear is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling shoes at a reduced rate, but is deceiving customers with counterfeits, low quality, and non-delivered orders.
Many customers have raised concerns about this website's complaints about never receiving their orders. Others have complained about receiving poor-quality items in the wrong sizes.
The pictures posted on the website have been lifted from other online stores and do not belong to them, which explains the bad quality customers are receiving.
The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is provided, and the email address is unresponsive.
The website claims to be based in Germany. However, it's actually Chinese.
Be careful, and avoid ordering from them.
Check out customer reviews here:
https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.zekear.com

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maddie 09/09/2023 at 08:09 PM

        I orderd two pair ,have not heard a word .I know amason sells this brand that is what thru me off,

        Reply
      • Report #718854 12/08/2023 at 04:09 PM

        My debit card was fraudulently charged for a product I did not order. The cost was $61.98.
        -------------------
        When I filed a complaint, I was sent to dadataco.com. I don't know if that is a real website or not. I wanted to try to resolve this without going to my fraud protection site because I didn't want to cancel my debit card because I have had this type of thing happen many times. Each time was supposedly by a different company, but the charges were all in the $60 range.

        Pseudonym : Zekear

        Reply
      • Report #902269 01/28/2026 at 09:15 PM

        I ordered 3 genuine leather caps from ZEKEAR. I received 3 polyurethane hats with another logo /ZLEEVO and chinese tags. Total fakes! I have contacted PAYPAL with a complaint and asked for refund. Lets see what they do.
        -------------------
        this site wants a valid email even though the fraudulent site does not give a valid email address

        Fraudulent email : support@trendingadget.com
        Pseudonym : ZEKEAR
        Telephone : 8618792696860


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.