SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
office@london-careers.com +441133280277 Selective corporate staff solution

Date06/05/2023
Fraudulent emailoffice@london-careers.com
PseudonymSelective corporate staff solution
Url / Websitehttps://london-ukcareers.com/14376-2/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 113 328 0277 (ou 00441133280277) (more info)
Scam contentsDear.....,
You already have your own pre-employee / advanced-applicant number. We have already taken a real first step forward, congratulations!

Your Advanced-applicant number is (please contact your Account Manager to take number).

Please keep the number in your records.
Your pre-employee number (and later employee number, hopefully) will be used for your identification.

It will be used during the communication for visa procedures, work permit procedures, etc.
It can be used for other purposes. For example, you can now take a cheap local or international loan of up to 30,000 euros (with an interest rate of 1.5 to two percent) from companies such as A1 Credits, SBDB Loans, etc.

An Employee ID sometimes referred to as an Employee Number or Employee Code, is a unique number that has been assigned to each individual staff member within a company.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering to assist you with your job application in Europe and asking you to provide your personal documents, saying they're needed for your work permit and in case you need loans.This seems too fishy.
The website they're using is poorly designed and has no clear information about the whole process.
The website claims to be operated by Amazonia T.L.C., but this information is fake.
The business address provided is also fake and belongs to another company.
Suspiciously, the website was created in 2019, but we cannot find any positive or negative reviews about it.
The website has no social media accounts to promote its business.
Many red flags.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 113 328 0277

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 113 328 0277
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    Leeds
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Patricia 08/11/2023 at 05:44 AM

        Have been scammed with the same site by one cloe davis, who claim to be working with profylink innovations london.

        I want to know if profylink innovations london really exist?
        If they do, how do i apply for job with them.
        What is the real website and email address.

        Reply
      • Sagar 09/16/2023 at 07:05 AM

        Who is this Cloe Davies? hunter .

        She has just used the same language and sent an invitation.
        Why this is not monitored by Anti fraud agency

        Reply
      • She 12/22/2023 at 10:46 PM

        Hai I'm from the Philippines ..and I see a job in tiktok ..Jobs In USA..so I click it and so many caption .so I click Canada ,UK,Europe ..and then Paula Anderson account manager message in my email..so I'm so excited ..theirs a link that Paula Anderson give to me ...to buy my CV,euro pass ,insurance form,work permit form..international health form ,application processing...The link name Documents Processing so I buy my employment application form there ... Can anyone answer ,reply to me if this is legit ?please?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.