Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lyndont.shop lyndont@gmail.com
| Date | 06/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lyndont@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ocean Fresh Seafood |
| Url / Website | https://www.lyndont.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At lyndont, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be a British seafood supplier offering affordable and interesting prices, but it's a Chinese scam online store. The about us section has no relation to what the website is actually selling, and the description has already been found on multiple other scam online shops. The pictures seem to be stock pictures. You can check that using Google Lens. The website claims to be run by Thunder Wing Technology Co., Ltd. This company has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people. https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Security-and-Fraud-Archives/Ordered-shoes-was-I-scammed/td-p/2864175 The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact customer service through an email address. No phone number is provided. Please be vigilant and do not make any purchases from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rgm 06/06/2023 at 04:13 PM
Thank you, when something sounds too good to be true, it is a scam!!
up votedown vote
Report #653209 06/07/2023 at 04:36 PM
Selling lobster at a sale price
15 lbs. was 99.99 plus tax total $107.00
-------------------
I now know we were scammed by what I've read.
up votedown vote
Terry 06/09/2023 at 08:56 AM
I ordered 12 lbs. of lobster tails they said delivery June 4. Still waiting.
up votedown vote
Bob bob 06/13/2023 at 04:41 PM
I bought 12lbs also but just a hunch made me look further I saw another sale for 2lbs of lobster for $129.00 and thought to myself, that’s odd. So after 2days I called my credit card company and canceled only to find out it’s a scam.
up votedown vote
Louis Salvemini 06/14/2023 at 01:21 PM
I placed an order and my credit card was charged in Hong Kong China from a clothing business. I reported this to my credit company immediately.
up votedown vote
Report #654120 06/10/2023 at 06:52 AM
12 lbs. fresh lobster tails for $74.98
-------------------
I am totally upset.
Pseudonym : Fresh Lobster from Maine
up votedown vote
Report #654366 06/11/2023 at 11:07 AM
Unable to contact business to verify, confirm or cancel order
up votedown vote
Ann 06/11/2023 at 12:21 PM
It’s a scam! Claims to sell Maine fresh lobster tails and other seafood- it’s based in China! Takes your money, then blocks you from the website. Buyer beware- rather don’t buy anything at all.
up votedown vote
Sharon 06/11/2023 at 06:53 PM
I offered a few weeks ago and nothing.What do I do?I can't find a way to contact.
up votedown vote
MayB 06/19/2023 at 10:59 AM
Hey Sharon, You can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam and request a refund Via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Howard 06/17/2023 at 05:55 PM
I ordered two weeks ago. Nothing happened. Its a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #664361 07/10/2023 at 11:03 AM
Scam online shop
-------------------
This online store claims to be selling seafood at very cheap prices, but deceives customers by taking their money and disappearing without sending anything.
Their email address is unresponsive, and customers are unable to reach the seller by any other means as no phone number or business address is provided.
The website is based in China, which means customers will never be able to get their money from the seller.
If you have fallen for this scam, you can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint to get a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Url / Website : bsaion.shop
Pseudonym : Ocean Fresh seafood
Files for this comment