Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
leninone.com leninone@foodfier.com
| Date | 05/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leninone@foodfier.com |
| Pseudonym | Leninone |
| Url / Website | https://leninone.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | leninone is an online women's fashion store. It focuses mainly on women's clothing, but it also offers fashion items such as accessories, shoes, bags, etc. At leninone, we make it easy for you to become your own fashion icon. We believe you should feel confident, stylish and comfortable without going broke. Whether you're a trendsetter, always on the go, life of the party, always discovering new places or a social media maven, we'll dress you your way and style you from head to toe as you live your life. |
| Comment / Review | A nameless store with a randomly generated domain name that's advertising what seems to be a great deal on some clothes and i'm here to make sure you don't risk getting scammed. Long story short this is a scam, but here's why: Like i just mentioned earlier, this store is brandless and is not trying to establish a customer base whether for a short or long term, all they are trying to do is to get you to the check out stage with as many items as they can convince you to add to your cart using the store wide discounts and free shipping that they cannot shut up about on whatever page you're on. This website is also managed by the notorious fadel beatty limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams. Don't place any orders here and stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #644240 05/11/2023 at 05:21 PM
Never got package. Paid over a month ago. They cannot be reached by phone or email. Lost 50.00 with them.
-------------------
A scam. Do not order from them
Pseudonym : Leninone.com
up votedown vote
Jeannette 07/09/2023 at 04:01 PM
Same here - got scammed almost $50 from Leninone.com. they are a fraudulant retail company that will take your money but will not ship your goods. They claim it was delivered but it was never delivered. they will only offer a small refund but this is where they make their money.
up votedown vote
Marcey 07/17/2023 at 10:27 AM
Sure wish I'd checked them out before ordering from them. I got stiffed $12.00. Just wish Facebook would check the advertisers before letting them appear.
up votedown vote
Dg 07/28/2023 at 10:07 AM
I was scammed by these thieves. Itโs been over a month and theyโre still lying about when itโs getting here. They got 40 dollars from me but they robbed from all other companies too. I will not order anything on line again!
up votedown vote
Donna 07/28/2023 at 12:17 PM
Scammed for over 6 months now. Never got anything. But they sure got my money.
up votedown vote
Jude 07/28/2023 at 02:58 PM
I wish a few things here: 1) i wish I wasn't so gullible to believe this "company" could offer such great product for such cheap prices 2) I also wish that I had checked them out before I ordered and 3) perhaps the most important wish of all is that why doesn't Facebook check these fraudulent companies out! If we, the consumers, can check them out, albeit a little too late, why can't FB???
up votedown vote
Dunlap 08/12/2023 at 12:28 PM
Yes they got me to for 29.80 for five suits. I knew this was to good be true. You can call your bank and file a claim . Don B
up votedown vote
Louise 08/22/2023 at 01:14 AM
Same here - got scammed almost $50 from Leninone.com. They are a fraudulent retail company that will take your money but will not ship your goods. They claim it was delivered but it was never was.
up votedown vote
Report #651805 06/03/2023 at 08:52 PM
leninone@foodfier.com
-------------------
I placed an order for 20.99 then i read this is potentially a scam.
Pseudonym : leninone@foodfier.com
up votedown vote
Report #664466 07/10/2023 at 03:55 PM
Two pair of shoes and two purses $30.88
-------------------
I was scammed by this website, they took my money and I received no product
up votedown vote
Jane 07/14/2023 at 08:58 AM
I placed an order on June 7th that you say was delivered but not to me.Order #5935.
FD6254208075YQ. My address is 1540 Sylvan Dr. Dubuque Iowa 52002. I would like my order or please return my money. My e-mail address is jnobleiowa63@gmail.com. Please reply.
up votedown vote
Mary Burns 08/09/2023 at 10:12 PM
Where is my shoe which was placed on June 10th. Please send my order !