SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@mail-fraavy.com +18664719677 Fraavy.com

Date06/07/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mail-fraavy.com
PseudonymFraavy.com
Url / Websitefraavy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 866-471-9677 (ou 0018664719677) (more info)
Scam contentsSigns you up for a subscription to an entertainment site while you are trying to pay a legitimate bill on line.
Comment / ReviewI attempted to pay my bill at a local restaurant. I clicked in a QR code on the bill. And instead of just letting me pay it, the site used my credit card information to sign me up for an entertainment site that was free for 5 days and charges $49.95 a month after that. I was unable to pay my bill at all as my card was declined for that purpose. Overnight, I received a “welcome” e-mail from support@fraavy.com. It had a username and the password I entered when I “signed up” at the restaurant. My bank called this morning to alert me to possible fraud. I closed that card, then used the info in the e-mail to log on. After some searching on the site, I found a phone number for cancelling the “subscription”. The number is 1-(866) 471-9677. The agent was polite and cancelled it without argument. Recommend not using the “pay on line” option at businesses if you have open an account with the payment service to do so.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 866-471-9677

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 866-471-9677
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 08/24/2023 at 09:35 AM

      Numerous internet users have raised concerns about the website, Fraavy.com, and its associated QR code scanner app. Many have reported unintentional sign-ups for an entertainment service while trying to use QR codes for legitimate payments or app downloads. A common thread among these complaints is users inadvertently being led to Fraavy.com after scanning QR codes for services like parking payments, restaurant bills, or app downloads. As a result, they often find themselves signed up for a service that incurs an initial $1 charge, followed by a potential monthly subscription of $49.99 if not canceled within five days.

      Many users expressed difficulty in either logging back into the site or canceling their subscription. Some have even felt the need to cancel their credit cards to prevent further unauthorized charges. The phone number +18664719677 and email support@mail-fraavy.com have been provided as contact points for the company. Some users have reported successful cancellations through these channels, while others faced challenges.

      A point of concern is that the website does not clearly display the identity of its owner. Scamdoc has advised caution as the site does not explicitly show the owner's identity. Additionally, there's mention of unsolicited recurring subscriptions: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1360121 . If any unsuspecting payments are observed, it's recommended to contact the respective bank immediately.

      While the last comment hints at someone claiming to be... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #651244 06/01/2023 at 10:53 PM

      Use credit card numbers once you sign up
      -------------------
      Sends fraudulent bank alerts
      From Phillipines

      Url / Website : ab.helpline.com
      Pseudonym : fraavy.com | FRAAVY

      • Brannon 10/20/2023 at 09:16 PM

        Yall hacked my account going to my bank Monday to get this fixed how did yall get my account number

      Reply
    • Report #651777 06/03/2023 at 04:35 PM

      Get free entertainment for 5 days, then they charge your credit card $45.95 per month.
      -------------------
      This scam popped up as a form to fill out when I was signing on to my doctor's connection that would show me how to do physical therapy. There was no way to know it wasn't the doctor asking for my card number to pay my bill. It just said my credit card would not be charged. Then a $1.00 charge showed up on my credit card statement from Fraavy. At my request, the bank quickly shut down the card and marked this charge as fraud.

      Fraudulent email : support@receipt.mail-fraavy.com
      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      • Renee 10/04/2023 at 02:09 AM

        I want cancelled. I tried the bar code reader tonight and next thing you know, I'm in a short trial and basically $50 month. I hate Just Answer and I'm not paying $1 to live chat. I had a credit card hacked 3 months ago. The person did a lot of charges for Just Answer. I want this cancelled now. Renee Kersten and email reneekersten67@gmail.com 314-203-0309

      • Renee 10/04/2023 at 02:11 AM

        I want a phone call today to cancel or a legitimate phone number to call you to cancel. This is absolutely ridiculous.

      • Georg Renkel 10/18/2023 at 11:01 AM

        I want cancelled, what ever for pay 69,90. I go on Friday to the police and make a report to your business. Your company take a payment on my credit card, please stop this. I have no contract with you.
        best regards
        GR

      Reply
    • Report #651864 06/04/2023 at 08:13 AM

      When scan QR to start new Netflix account and click open it takes to fraavy. Put it email and card number.
      -------------------
      I need help cancelling.

      Telephone : +15012087896

      Reply
    • Report #651887 06/04/2023 at 09:52 AM

      After downloading the QR app i was told to sign up and at the end After putting all my info in i notes the app wasn't what i was supposed to have on my phone!
      -------------------
      I was trying ti install an QR code scanner app but instead I signed up for a website to watch movies and read books but when I logged out I wasn't able to log back in the support email don't work but I was able to send an email so hopefully they got it I just don't want my credit card being charged for services I'm not using because that was not my intention I need help can you help me please and I do have a screenshots of everything!
      Thank you

      Pseudonym : QR code app

      • Didi 06/06/2023 at 01:10 PM

        On 6/5/23 I fell into this trap and inadvertently created an account and added my credit union information. I called my credit union and had the card canceled. I don't know what else I can do. I did try to unsubscribe on the site but the window kept loading.

      • Scott 06/08/2023 at 02:09 AM

        Smart switch is a scam, they won't let you cancel. It's fucken bullshit. .I have to go to the bank and cancel my account

      • Nuna 06/08/2023 at 03:59 PM

        I tried to sign up for cashap and was sent to a different company, fraavy. I didn’t realize it until I had given my bank card info. I tried to get back in to cancel but was unable to. I called my bank and they had withdrawn $1.00 already (10 minutes). The bank gave me a phone number which I called and they said they blocked the card from that company and I won’t be charged anymore. We will see.

      • Pete 06/10/2023 at 05:11 PM

        I was trying to sign up for Vudu and scanned a QR Code and was taken to this Fraavy site. I thought I was still going through the Vudu thing, but totally different. Once on your phone, it appears to be movies but this is all a ruse. Someone in China has your credit card info. I logged into my CC website and they had charged a dollar to some site ending in .xyz . Meanwhile the phone app had disappeared. I canceled my credit card and was advised to change all passwords.

      • kat 06/11/2023 at 01:01 PM

        Yes they are a scam company. Asked from friend to accept her invitation to a temu site, so I said okay clicked the link had a scan code sent me right to Fraavy gave me the same thing

        they took a dollar and said if I didnt cancel within 5 days it would cost me $49.99 a month wouldnt allow me to re log in, but was able to tell them cancel 3 minutes after I put info in, and says there is no account in my name. I told my girlfriend that I already belong to that company

      • Patti 06/13/2023 at 12:19 PM

        I was try9ing to sign up for a handicapped placard. the QRapp on my phone sent me to Fraavy.com/home. I do't know what to do now. Do I cancel my Credit Card?

      • Albert Cantin 06/14/2023 at 10:44 AM

        I have an account with them about ancestry and there was no place to cancel that so if they charge our account, we will just dispute it and that might just work and they may take notice and end this dumd crap!

      • Care C. 06/14/2023 at 02:12 PM

        I was signing up for the Passport Parking App when I didn’t realize the Fraavy site came up. Ugh I gave my cc info and then realized it wasn’t Passport Parking when the app didn’t install. Thankfully I was able to head to the bank and have my cc cancelled, since the Fraavy site stated if I didn’t cancel in 5 days, I’d be charged $49.99 a month.

      • J 06/28/2023 at 10:58 AM

        This happened to me too! Out of town and scanned a QR code for parking- but ended up being for this fravvy, but was listed as xnetshp.com site- completely unrelated. I just chatted with Xnetshp.com live support- cancelled. Hoping that's the end of it! Scammers are everywhere!

      • Hee M Lee 06/28/2023 at 11:38 PM

        How can I cancel the membership of Fraavy service? It was a mistake to join the service.

      • Gee 07/02/2023 at 11:05 AM

        Scanned QR to activate Kohl's (Capital One) credit card. Experienced same as everyone else with signing up for Fraavy service when I tought I was activating my card. Called Capital One to cancel that card and have a new card sent. Customer service suggested that the QR was sending the fraudulent Fraavy site.

      • Cindy 07/03/2023 at 05:50 PM

        I also fell victim to Fraavy, called them to cancel. Also cancelled my card. Don't trust them!

      • mkline 07/07/2023 at 10:58 AM

        I have no idea how they got my name and bank card number. I saw a pending expense on my bank account for "sofrsfun.com" and knew I hadn't charged $49.95. I started investigating. I sent an email to their support email and was told that I had subscibed to fraavy.com. I had not. They provided me with my "user name and password" and the user name was obviously a computer generated "U+multiple numbers" but the password is one I use frequently. I don't know how they got this information or my account number. I've called the credit union and cancelled my card and I'm changing all my passwords. How did you determine how you were scammed?

      • Morgan303 07/09/2023 at 12:53 PM

        The QR Codes are not bad that's why it seems to be happening so many trusted places (like a doctor's offices, dentist offices and parking garages) it's the actual QR Code Scanner App in your phone. If you downloaded the QR Code Scanner from Google play store it's the APP!!! If the QR Code Scanner is not a factory settings on your phone ITS YOUR QR CODE SCANNER!!! It will take you to the right website a few times when you use the scanner and then all of a sudden it will redirect you to Fravvy. You enter your information thinking you were paying for something legit (like a parking spot) but instead you'll be signing up for Fravvy and it's almost impossible to cancel that "membership" without replacing your card.

      • Morgan303 07/09/2023 at 12:56 PM

        Have you downloaded a QR Code Scanner from Google play? I have come across a few articles saying it's the APP that's the fraud.

      • Morgan303 07/09/2023 at 12:59 PM

        It's not the QR Code it's the QR Code Scanner on your phone unless your scanner was a factory settings on your phone. The scanner will take you to the right website most the time but will occasionally redirect you Fravvy. You enter your info thinking its legit but it's not. Delete the QR Code scanner that's where the problem is.

      • Gina 07/13/2023 at 03:05 PM

        Just got scammed yesterday trying to download McAllister app. Didn't use QR scanner but did download it recently. I was able to call a phone number and canceled. Hope this is enough. Don't really want to change all my stuff, again and wait for new card...

        Really sucks

      • Brenda 07/13/2023 at 04:59 PM

        I scanned a code for united health care and was taken to fraavy with my credit card number and email address. How can I cancel?
        Brenda

      • Judge Dredd 07/18/2023 at 03:28 AM

        There seems to be a potential issue with the website fraavy.com and its associated QR code scanner app, as reported by several users. Most of these reports revolve around users trying to sign up for other services or make legitimate payments, but being redirected to fraavy.com instead. This typically leads to an unexpected sign-up for a movie and book streaming service, which often results in a charge on their credit cards.

        A common scenario described by users involves scanning QR codes for different purposes, including parking payments, restaurant bills, or even to download other apps. They subsequently discover that they have unintentionally created an account on fraavy.com, which often results in a $1 initial charge and a potential ongoing monthly subscription of $49.99 if not canceled within 5 days. Many of these users had difficulties logging back into the site or canceling their subscription, prompting some to cancel their credit cards as a precautionary measure.

        There seems to be a consensus among users that the QR scanner app linked to fraavy.com could be the issue, as it occasionally redirects users to the said website. However, it's important to remember that this is based on user observations and may not be the definitive cause of the problem.

        For those who have fallen into this potential trap, users have found some success in reaching out directly to the company through the email address support@mail-fraavy.com or through the phone number +18664719677 to cancel...Read more

      • Lisheck 07/23/2023 at 04:21 AM

        I didn't scan a QR code,, I Was signing up for notification history app on the play store. Immediately brought me to the sign up page after hitting open in Google play. Said I wouldn't be charged for the free addition. Didn't realize it wasn't the app until it the fraavy website displayed. And like everyone else I was charged a dollar.what I really don't understand is how we all have charges from different websites or companies, and the site is still operational. Ridiculous!!

      • Craig 07/27/2023 at 09:37 AM

        I just found out that I was a subscriber last night. I found out that they've charged me twice for $49. My wife happened to notice it on my online banking transaction. They've cancelled it and now I have to go get another debit card - again. We're disputing the charges.

      • Dave 08/02/2023 at 01:36 PM

        Scanned a QR code for parking at a baseball game...the correct link for parking was much smaller than the scam link and being a bit rushed, clicked on the scam link...it was Fraavy...the card was charged $1, no doubt to verify the card was good...called 1-866-471-9677 to cancel my Fraavy membership and reached some third party billing company...they ask for the first 6 and last 4 of the card used...the account was canceled, but I wasn't sure that this was a part of the same scam, so I canceled the card.

      • Barbara Greenlee 08/08/2023 at 05:01 PM

        Was paying by debit card on a legitimate site and suddenly FRAAVY popped with all my card info saying I'd signed up for a game site and would owe $49.95/mo. Fraud alert at bank caught the first $1 charge and canceled the card. Think I was able to cancel the "membership" on support@mail-fraavy.com. The thieves have no billing info now. They will try again. Watch out. I've contacted FTC and BBB about this.

      • BBeach 08/21/2023 at 03:50 PM

        I did not use a QR code, but signed up for the free 5 day trial online. After seeing the charge on the same day, I knew it was a scam. The charge had the name Inhob.us. I contacted them and it turns out that they handle customer management for Fraavy. They pulled my account right up and canceled my subscription. I then contacted my CC company and had a stop pay put on the charge.

      • Patrick Nichols 09/01/2023 at 10:14 PM

        How do I cancel my subscription to fraavay

      • Victim beware 09/27/2023 at 02:18 PM

        Does the scanning of a trending custom product have anything to do with this?

      • Ra ma 12/06/2023 at 07:53 PM

        I got scammed by this website too.

        I thought I was paying for an LG smart diagnosis free app. But this one popped up instead and I didn't notice until after. I can't take off my cc number of their website so I cancelled my cc.

      • Abii 12/18/2023 at 10:43 AM

        The best thing to do if you put your cc number in is to contact your bank or cc company and cancel the card/ dispute any unauthorized charges.

      • Ruth 01/02/2024 at 02:15 PM

        I had scam charges of 49.99 coming out of my bank account from LINKINPAK.com. I called the bank, disputed the charges, and they gave me a phone number to the credit card processor. I called the number and found out it was a game subscription through fraavy.com! I never signed for such a thing. When I called the number, I asked them to cancel the subscription and they said OK.

        This way I'm hoping I don't have to order a new bank card. You can try the number too: 833-631-1136

        Hope this helps somebody!

      Reply
    • Report #651954 06/04/2023 at 03:14 PM

      I received a bill from LabCorp that said I had a past due amount of $21.10
      The message also said pay quickly with this QR code I can send it.
      The QR opened a page from Fravvey.com that said to create an account and when I did it automatically tagged my Paypal and autofilled my information. It said I have a no charge membership in this account for five days and they will charge 49.50 monthly thereafter. I cannot find the info to cancel the account but this seems like a scam
      -------------------
      Patricia Roe is my wife

      Pseudonym : Medalia and Fantastic


      Reply
    • Report #652022 06/05/2023 at 02:06 AM

      Automatically was routed to sign up for Fraavy.com from Netflix subscription
      -------------------
      I am trying to cancel this Fraavy

      Fraudulent email : support@receipt.scom
      Pseudonym : FRAAVY
      Telephone : +14405671207

      Reply
    • Report #652862 06/07/2023 at 12:37 AM

      I bought a Timex watch on Amazon. I received the watch and of course in the watch are the directions and a scan code for a limited lifetime warranty. I scanned the code it took me to a website that asked me for my email address and a credit card with big letters indicating your credit card would not be used it was simply for registration.
      I hit okay to register my Timex watch and it took me automatically to some site called Fraavy, saying I now had free access to all their audio and video and i...
      -------------------
      I'm hoping somebody can fix this

      Pseudonym : World Beyond Inc


      Reply
    • Report #653205 06/07/2023 at 04:08 PM

      Using my phone's QR reader to download a digital coupon at Kroger. I thought fraavy was the digital coupon admin. for Kroger, and gave them my credit card info. Within a few minutes two $1.00 charges had been made and my card got locked down by the bank. Sorry, I didn't write down the names used on the $1 charges. I asked that the credit card be blocked and a new one mailed.
      -------------------
      I don't know what I'm supposed to comment on or review here.

      Fraudulent email : customer@fraavy.com
      Telephone : +8664719677

      • Estee 06/09/2023 at 03:01 PM

        I was scammed by Fraavy. A $1 charge was posted to my account by alwbr.net their phone number is 877-842-3891
        I Called them and was told they handle billing for FRAAVY. They did s look up and noted I had done a cancelation with FRAAVY. They said my $1 would be returned in 2-5 business days.

      • Ron 06/30/2023 at 07:34 PM

        Same thing happened to me in the same order, but how do you do a cancellation with FRAAVY????

      • JIM 08/10/2023 at 03:21 PM

        0N 8/10/23 3;00 PM I DID SAME DINT UNDERSTAND IT BUT I CALL 844-935-3698 THEY WERE REALLY NICE EXPLAID WHAT HAPPEND AND WOMEN REALLY NICE CANCELED THE SUBCRISTION NO PROBLEMS THIS CAMPANY IS COOL (FRAAVY) THEY HANDLE IT REALLY QUICK NO PROBLEMS

      Reply
    • Report #653553 06/08/2023 at 12:39 PM

      Appeared to be legit sign-in screen for the product I was signing up for (an account for FreeStyle Libre Continuous Blood Glucose Monitor)
      -------------------
      Scanned the QR code IN MY DR'S office on the official QR code from Freestyle Libre product / sticker. Was a sign-up page so I entered my info. Asked for CC info but said I would not be charged, at the bottom as I was pressing submit, I saw your account will be charged $xx.xx if you do not cancel in 5 days. I'm on the Fraavy web site now trying to cancel

      Pseudonym : Freesytyle Libre

      Reply
    • Report #653635 06/08/2023 at 05:01 PM

      Subscription for a streaming service at $49.95/month. I’ve never heard of fraavy and certainly never ordered a streaming service!!! Their dot xyz address was my third clue that this is bogus.

      Fraudulent email : customer@fraavy.com
      Pseudonym : ntclst.xyz
      Telephone : +8446070319

      Reply
    • Report #653950 06/09/2023 at 01:14 PM

      Received a mailing from Meijer. Scanned the barcode and was redirected to FRAAVY. Provided them with personal information thinking thay were an agent of Meijer only to find out that they were an online streaming subscription service with no connection to Meijer. Took four phone calls to try to cancel the service. Don't know if I was successful. Noticed they had already made one $1.00 charge on my credit card as DISVAU.NET 8559572385 COUS.
      -------------------
      Made four phone calls to cancel the subscription service to 866 471-9677. Very poor connection with an agent with a very heavy accent. Not sure if I was successful.

      Pseudonym : FRAAVY
      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #654006 06/09/2023 at 05:09 PM

      Supposedly free music, movies, etc. I didn’t bother to look closely as this was not my intended destination.
      -------------------
      I scanned the QR Code on the wall of the parking garage at 2nd and Josephine in Denver. My phone kinda froze as I was not able to scroll up or down but at the bottom of the screen was a green button that said “Continue”. So that being the only thing that worked, I hit it. I was then asked for my email and a password. Since I had a loaner car from a dealership instead of my normal car, I wasn’t surprised that it wasn’t in the system. I typed in my email and looked up the password. I had not created one for the garage from what I could tell, so I put one in the blank. I was then taken to the next page and asked for a credit card number, which I put in, thinking I was setting up an account for the parking garage. The next page took me to hundreds of icons for stuff that was in no way related to parking. I went back out and tried again. This time I was asked for my phone and license plate number and if this was a rental car. At this point, I knew I had been scammed. I called my credit card company after seeing that $1.00 had been taken out of my account by the scammers so I canceled my card. I contacted the parking garage and they went out to check all of the QR Code placards reporting back that they were all OK. So I don’t know how this happened. I’m contacting the CO Attorney General and any other site like this to report the issue. I was able to ch... Read more

      • Maureen Swearengin 06/12/2023 at 11:16 PM

        I have 5 days to cance your annual payment. I don't mind the small amt, but please assist me in canceling my subscription for your services in cleaning up my cellphone.

        For the past 4 to 5 days, all kinds of virus and cleaning my cellphone.

        Please confirm that I am released from the annual charge. Thank you!

        Maureen Swearengin

        75familysw@gmail.com

      • Robert 06/14/2023 at 02:32 AM

        This happened to me too. I was at the Alamo Drafthouse and they had switched to an automated ordering system. I scanned their QR code and it sent me to fraavy, then fanjestic.com. It looked legit and had free movies. I was half way through the sign in when I noticed the wording of their fine print. A 50 dollar charge. By the time I deleted it, they already charged me one dollar. My bank couldn't do anything since it was a small amount. The fanjestic site is non existent and has a file not found screen. Fraavy site is outside north America.

      • Frank 07/10/2023 at 11:47 AM

        I was attempting to download a website for a medical device I am to use. Time and time again after putting in a Google query for 'resmed.com' the website for fraavy.com or fantastic.com. would pop up. Eventually I believed that maybe I was at the website I wanted and so I registered and gave my banking information. After I completed the forms and provided my banking information was I informed there would be a monthly fee. I have a five day period before the initial charge. How can I stop this from happening and how do I unregister from the website. I have chequed thoroughly the opening page of fanjestic.com and there is not an unregister option given anywhere. I tried to open the website but only got the 'tasking' to open for many minutes. The website would not open except for the homepage.

      • Annie 07/10/2023 at 12:10 PM

        I imediately canceled my credit card - it was expiring in a few months anyway. I send complaints to any scam website I could find. I then contacted their Customer Service: customer@fraavy.com I was refunded the $1.00 they had taken out of my account and sent a cancelation email. Although it was a hassle an took a lot of my time, I got a satisfactory resolution. Good Luck!!

      • Tpat 07/11/2023 at 12:54 PM

        These guys jumped in while I was on another legit website...I thought they were affiliated like some websites use different pay companies when purchasing. I was looking at my bank and saw the charge for the real company and had a separate charge for a dollar from an unknown company. I immediately called the bank and cancelled my card and reported it as fraud. It's a shame... I've had the same card number for five years and now have to call every place I have auto bill pay with that card. I'm just glad I caught it before they took out more money. It was the Fraavy site that jumped in.

      • KT5 07/15/2023 at 06:32 PM

        I used the QR code at the end of the Angel Studios' Sound of Freedom movie. At the end of the movie, Jim Caviziel gives a message asking people to pay it forward and purchase tickets for those unable to afford tickets. Trusting the Angel Studios message, I did notice the QR code took me to fraavy.om or Fanjestics, but I entered the information expecting to find a link to the Pay it forward option. Surprise to me, the site had nothing to do with the movie or Angel Studios, but instead was a 5 day free membership before my account would be charged $49.95 monthly. While I didn't see a 'thank you for joining' email in my inbox, I checked my spam to see it appeared there.

        Thanks to the feedback on this site, I checked my account and found $1.00 had indeed been taken from the account, so I attempted to log into the site only to find the site is non-existent, so I cancelled the card. Thanks to those who have already posted, I responded to the welcome email asking them to cancel the subscription, and I sent an additional request to the other email provided. I will be calling them on Monday as well.

        I contacted Angel Studios to let them know the QR code has been hacked or something, so hopefully they can provide some kind of warning to unsuspecting customers. I will also contact my credit card accounts to advise them of this scam site, so they will be aware to block it for any reporting customers.

      • Carter 07/18/2023 at 09:35 PM

        I scanned the code for Netflix and this fanjestics popped up I signed in and was charged 1 dollar.. I cancelled my card and I will be complaining to Netflix

      • Mark3b 09/17/2023 at 05:39 AM

        The exact thing happened to me as in the Comment/Review. I signing up for a parking app in Boulder. I don't think it's the parking app, but the "QR Reader" app that I used to read the parking app QR code. It looked like that was the next step to enter Card info but it signed up for Fraavy. I'm reporting this to https://www.ftc.gov/ as a scam including QR Reader, Fraavy.com, fanjestic.com, member.fraavy.com, and suggest all do this as well. Was anyone else using the "QR Reader" App?

      Reply
    • Report #654011 06/09/2023 at 05:28 PM

      Supposedly free music, movies, etc. I didn’t bother to look closely as this was not my intended destination.
      -------------------
      I scanned the QR Code on the wall of the parking garage at 2nd and Josephine in Denver. My phone kinda froze as I was not able to scroll up or down but at the bottom of the screen was a green button that said “Continue”. So that being the only thing that worked, I hit it. I was then asked for my email and a password. Since I had a loaner car from a dealership instead of my normal car, I wasn’t surprised that it wasn’t in the system. I typed in my email and looked up the password. I had not created one for the garage from what I could tell, so I put one in the blank. I was then taken to the next page and asked for a credit card number, which I put in, thinking I was setting up an account for the parking garage. The next page took me to hundreds of icons for stuff that was in no way related to parking. I went back out and tried again. This time I was asked for my phone and license plate number and if this was a rental car. At this point, I knew I had been scammed. I called my credit card company after seeing that $1.00 had been taken out of my account by the scammers so I canceled my card. I contacted the parking garage and they went out to check all of the QR Code placards reporting back that they were all OK. So I don’t know how this happened. I’m contacting the CO Attorney General and any other site like this to report the issue. I was able to ch... Read more

      • Hee M Lee 07/03/2023 at 02:09 PM

        I want to cancel the account of FRAAVY which I never know about this account.
        Invoice ID # 1366443703.

      • NO NAME 07/23/2023 at 11:16 AM

        User name u1689873439952
        Invoice #1399903349
        WANT THIS CANCELED IMMEDIATLY!

      • tracy 07/29/2023 at 05:42 PM

        I want to cancel the fraavy account user name :u1690632437130 and ivoice number 1413352903 this came up in the middle of me registering for something else and got my bank information this needs to be cancelled now I did not sign up for this

      Reply
    • Report #654892 06/12/2023 at 07:37 PM

      QR code supposedly for donating to the Looking Out Foundation went to fraavy.com.
      -------------------
      At the Highwomen concert at The Gorge last night, a qr code supposedly for www.lookingoutfoundation.org went to fraavy.com, with a button that said "Register to Donate." Registering included adding email, address, & credit csrd. I was then told "You will not be charged for your 5-day free trial." Needless to say, there was no donation button.

      I believe it was a man-in-the-middle attack; I was not connected to The Gorge free wifi.

      Reply
    • Report #655186 06/13/2023 at 11:13 AM

      Free internet service for music, movies, etc. for first 5 days, then My credit card is charged $49.99 per month there after. No easy cancellation nor phone number given to stop. I have sent a cancellation request via the only given web email address. No response yet
      -------------------
      I Have sent a cancellation request to the service email address used on their membership notice to me. No response yet. This scam started June 12, 2023 as I was on the net with an unrelated site.

      Pseudonym : FRAAVY - World Beyond Inc.


      • John 08/16/2023 at 09:58 AM

        Same thing! An unrelated site quietly became these guys. No response so far to my cancellation.

      • NO ONES FOOL 11/03/2023 at 06:24 PM

        This is a huge scam, so if they get you ,don't wait and close out what ever card you used before 5 days. Otherwise they draw out almost $50 out of your account. They got me when I scanned a bar code on back of insurance card. SO BEWARE!!

      • NO ONES FOOL 11/03/2023 at 06:27 PM

        IT'S CALLED FRAAVY-BEYOND. COM ,they are a really huge SCAMMER!!

      • NO ONES FOOL 11/03/2023 at 06:30 PM

        CALLED FRAAVY-WORLD BEYOND!

      Reply
    • Report #656756 06/17/2023 at 11:37 AM

      Could not find a way to cancel and not get charged.
      -------------------
      Could not contact them

      Pseudonym : Q R code reader
      Telephone : +19104702835

      Reply
    • Report #657494 06/20/2023 at 03:10 AM

      They charged my PayPal account 49.95
      -------------------
      They charged my PayPal account without my permission


      Reply
    • Lonnie McCoy 06/20/2023 at 08:47 PM

      While trying to buy baseball tickets tickets this site popped up, I thought I was still buying tickets. Seems I inadvertently signed up for this streaming service. I thought it was a scam. I called the number 866-471-9677 and a very polite service rep cancelled my subscription.

      Reply
    • Report #658853 06/23/2023 at 10:25 AM

      I tried to sign up with a QRC for a church event and was directed to this sign up. I completed the form only to discover a charge on my debit card for $1.00. Then I received an email from support@mail-fraavy.com stating it had unlimited access to movies, videos, etc. I cancelled my debit card. The $1.00 charge deferred to a website offering customer service. Their fine print said that they had no way of cancelling this mess.
      -------------------
      I will never use a QR again. My banker informed me that they are full of scam misdirections.

      Url / Website : fravvy.com
      Pseudonym : FRAVVY

      Reply
    • Report #659255 06/24/2023 at 01:03 PM

      Got my debit card info and signed me up for a subscription
      -------------------
      I want my money back

      Pseudonym : Fraavy
      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #659536 06/25/2023 at 08:34 PM

      This Fraavy.com website appeared and gave me five days to use
      The service then it would charge me $48.99.
      -------------------
      I was in process of updating Chrome when the website Fraavy appeared and it seemed to be needed to update my computer.however it sa
      I’d i had five days before it would charge me fir $49.99.
      Cancel this immeduately.

      Fraudulent email : custmer@fravvy.com
      Pseudonym : Fravvy.com
      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #659556 06/26/2023 at 12:59 AM

      I opened "Touchtunes" and was signing up for jukebox access when Fraavy.com asked for my credit card info. I thought I was giving touchtunes permission to use my card and that their site collected touchtunes fees. I had NO idea who or what Fraavy is. They automatically filled in my email as username and inserted a hidden password then asked for the security code on my credit card. They already had all my card info listed so I just assumed it was part of touchtunes. Now they will not allow me to ...
      -------------------
      I will contact my bank and report finfings here.

      Fraudulent email : customer@fraavy.com

      Reply
    • Ellen A 06/26/2023 at 06:20 PM

      Yup! Same thing happened to me except that I scanned the QR code to activate a new credit card. Can't believe it! Now I have to wait for the credit card company to send me another new card. I called the 866 471 9677 number and was told by an also polite service rep that he canceled my "Fraavy.com" account and that I'd get email confirmation in 24 hrs. I won't hold my breath!

      Reply
    • Report #660259 06/27/2023 at 01:32 PM

      I was forced to enroll in Fraavy because I was pressed for time and needed to use my phone to complete the confirmation process with PearsonVue. I read the verbage stating I had five days to cancel and attempted to cancel within the time frame by calling 1-866-471-9677. I was then told they could not locate my information after being asked to confirm 6 digits of the card I used, giving my phone number and email address. I am hoping this is not part of their scamming process so I informed the representative that I will be reporting their company as a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #660558 06/28/2023 at 11:28 AM

      I didn't want to make an account with them.
      -------------------
      I didn't click on there website.

      Reply
    • Report #660584 06/28/2023 at 12:24 PM

      QR code deception direction on proct leads you believe to scan a QR code to download the APP for the products operation. Instead it turns out to be a streaming subscription which I don't want. after a 5 day free trail the will charge my account 49.95 a month which they did not disclose and I have found no way to cancel the subscription
      -------------------
      QR code deception on product instructions

      Pseudonym : FRAAVY

      Reply
    • Report #660678 06/28/2023 at 08:16 PM

      Thought I was accessing a known sire and registered. Used credit card and now trying tmstop payment.
      -------------------
      I cannot seem to uoload their site to unsubscribe.

      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      • Sesame9502 06/28/2023 at 10:45 PM

        Brand new website. Most likely a scam. Better to call your bank, explain that you have been scammed, cancel the card, and get a new card.

      Reply
    • Charles 07/01/2023 at 12:39 AM

      I was downloading or trying to download a volume booster equalizer app from Google Play store and when I opened it it turned out to be this fraavy streaming and I didn't find it in the Google subscriptions on play store but I got one of those thank you emails too for signing up so I guess I'm going to call that number right now and get it canceled and call Google too...

      Reply
    • Report #661894 07/03/2023 at 07:18 AM

      Scanned QR code to activate Capital One CC, after entering the card info I was taken to a page saying I signed up for fravvy.com and had a five day free trail and $49.99 a month if I do not cancel. Tried to cancel and it kept saying wrong log in info and then the page wouldn't load at all. Had to cancel my card and order new card.

      Pseudonym : Scan QR code

      Reply
    • Report #662144 07/03/2023 at 10:17 PM

      I was checking out with TotalAdblock through PayPal & all of the sudden I see Fraavy at the top of a screen which says I am not being charged right now but in 5 days they will charge my account $49.95!
      -------------------
      Istated above already that I am going to be fraudulently charged $49.95 in 5 days after I signed up with totaladblock for my phone!

      Fraudulent email : support@fraavy.com
      Telephone : +8664719677

      • Connie 07/16/2023 at 07:07 PM

        I was purchasing what I thought was Total AV add on for no Ads. I then received an email from Fraavy.com that said they were going to charge my account $59.95 monthly beginning in 5 days. Had to cancel my card to avoid the hassle of disputing it & not getting anywhere.

      Reply
    • Report #664127 07/09/2023 at 09:02 PM

      Tricked into this site at the theater by trying scan QR code and instead got switched to a trial at fraavy.com. I'm unable to use my email to sign in, they gave me a random username that doesn't work, and i am going to be charged 49.95 a month when the trial period ends. Here's the username i was assigned which doesn't work:
      u1688936760410 .
      -------------------
      I need help

      Reply
    • KAC 07/10/2023 at 07:02 PM

      I was downloading a parking app. and when I opened it same thing it was this Fraavy . I also filled out all the info thinking it was for the parking app. and the later received a Welcome letter. I called the number several times and no answer just rings and the disconnects. That being said I couldnt find a way to manually delete my account myself as it tells you on the website to call the 866-471-9677 to cancel. I thought that was strange. I locked my bank card and am getting a new one.

      Reply
    • Ht 07/11/2023 at 04:20 PM

      So aggravating! I was trying to sign in for a medical appointment and pay my bill. It was their shitty website. 5 day or cancel.

      I can't even freeze my card yet because I have to pay my medical bill. Super frustrating and so gross to take advantage of people like that.

      Reply
    • Report #664867 07/11/2023 at 05:55 PM

      Requested my credit card info and other info. They claim No fee for five days, then 49.99/month for ??? Others saw movie/ site, I didn't get that far. I realized it was a scam before entering CC into.
      -------------------
      Taken to their site after attempting to use my QR reader to get the info to return an item to Amazon.
      First was taken to Fanjestic, which is probably also a scam site. Will report them next.

      Fraudulent email : customer@fraavy.com

      Reply
    • Cindy 07/12/2023 at 06:33 PM

      Same thing has happened to me today. I installed the Venmo app on my phone and got an email shortly afterward I received a “welcome” e-mail from support@fraavy.com. It had a username and the password I entered when I set up the Venmo account plus the last four digits of my credit card. I read that Venmo was pretty safe from scams. .SO SCARY!

      Reply
    • Report #666310 07/16/2023 at 03:02 PM

      It said something about "free membership" which confused me into thinking I was establishing a "free membership" with a government credit card I was trying to authorize and create an account for...
      After I signed up and gave my credit care info, I googled Fraavy.com to find out what it was and discovered it's some kind of video website.
      -------------------
      This popped up while I was trying to authorize/create an account for a government credit card. I thought it was the credit card company and was confused by the Fraavy instead of the bank name but pushed through anyway. I will try to cancel it on Monday by calling 1-866-471-9677 and report it to my credit card company. So tired of these scammers!!

      Reply
    • John 07/17/2023 at 12:41 PM

      same Problem with Fraavy.com which showed up as FUNJESTIC as well on line at their scam site when I was trying to access a QR code at a restaurant which pops you into this other site without your knowledge. Believe there is a small small small add marker below QR code so you end up pressing that instead of QR code.

      Same $50/month charge scam after first 5 days. called and operator in Asia was polite and cancelled subscription allegedly. I am also cancelling my card.

      Reply
    • Report #667138 07/18/2023 at 09:44 PM

      Fake membership
      -------------------
      No contact info

      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #668559 07/22/2023 at 08:14 PM

      Thank you for signing up to FRAAVY! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!

      Discover our service
      We really hope that you enjoy all of the multimedia entertainment that our site has to offer. The free membership period of 5 days will begin after submitting your credit card details via the secure online form, which is the same moment as you receive thi...
      -------------------
      I was trying to download and install the parkmobile app to pay for parking in a city I was visiting, when what I thought was the green continue button popped up after I scanned the QRCode. I thought I was putting my information into the parkmoble app, but obviously was tricked. I immediately called my credit card company to have my card cancelled. Based on the comments I've read about FRAAVY, it's everywhere, so we need to beware of the QRCodes.

      Pseudonym : FrAAVY

      Reply
    • Report #668569 07/22/2023 at 10:37 PM

      Tried to scan barcode for apple tv and was transferred to fraavy instead

      Pseudonym : Apple

      Reply
    • Report #668698 07/23/2023 at 11:54 AM

      Gave site my credit card number, but cannot get in touch to cancel. Invoice # 1395599499. Phon # above is mine.
      -------------------
      Need to cancel site. Don’t want my card charged.

      Pseudonym : Fravvy.com
      Telephone : +17819255270

      Reply
    • Report #668820 07/24/2023 at 02:30 AM

      The email stated it was an entertainment site and content was free for 5 days after which your credit card would be charged $49.95 a month unless cancelled.
      -------------------
      I didn't see a phone number to call so I replied on the email itself that I was not interested and to stop my trial period immediately. My computer security warned me not to go to the site.

      Pseudonym : FRAAVY

      Reply
    • Report #669128 07/24/2023 at 03:40 PM

      My credit card was charged $49.95 for this online service. I didnot signup for this service.
      -------------------
      I never sign up for this service. The telephone# was a company that does collections for this service. I am waiting 3-5 days for a refund. I have no idea what Fraavy.com does or is.

      Telephone : +818557391320

      Reply
    • Report #669579 07/25/2023 at 04:12 PM

      I'm not sure because I thought I was signing up for Frndly TV but when I couldn't log in I realized I had been duped when I scanned a QR code.
      -------------------
      I will never scan a QR code again and I have deleted the app from my phone.

      Reply
    • Report #670379 07/27/2023 at 11:08 AM

      Tried to reach a router website via Verizon, it got hijacked to fravvy. Before I understood exactly what went on I submitted name, email, and a credit card info.
      Tried to go back to the site looking for an account to delete, it claimed “invalid credentials.”
      Another URL fanjestic.com leads to the same fraavy.com
      -------------------
      This is the consequence of not setting rules or boundaries in the early days of Internet, letting it loose from the military and academia/research communities. Similar bad consequences will happen again if there is not boundaries set on AI.

      • RCCHEK 08/15/2023 at 09:05 AM

        Same here. Scanned a Home Chef qr code. Accidently signed up for fravvy. It pops up fast. Too fast. We are sure that it was the scanner which was downloaded from Google Play. Other phone using my Samsung scanner worked fine. Anyway... call 833.772.0178 tell them you want to cancel subscription. I don't think they have a clue here. But...what do I know? I just got scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #671534 07/30/2023 at 10:08 PM

      QR code used from Nerdwallet to go to the Nerdwallet mobile app directed to FRAAVY stating they needed to verify my information before I could use the app.
      -------------------
      Site states the will cancel before the 5 day trial IF you contact them within that timeframe. Funny how a website company that is supposed to provide you insight into your spending got hacked for FAAVY.COM

      Fraudulent email : customer@fraavy.com
      Pseudonym : FRAAVY
      Telephone : +8664719677


      Reply
    • Report #672324 08/01/2023 at 01:56 PM

      When you sign up, it wont let you cancel within 5 days.
      -------------------
      I tried to call immediately to cancel but no one answered.

      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #672879 08/02/2023 at 07:15 PM

      I clicked on a cash app download result on google and fraavy opened up w prompts for numbers unbeknownst
      -------------------
      I immediately tracked down an unsubscribe function from the 7 day fraa trial but i have little confidence that they will not try tp bill me

      Url / Website : fraavy.cim

      Reply
    • Report #673337 08/03/2023 at 05:17 PM

      I was on my phone to log in for a new device. This Fraavy popped up as soon as I opened the link and wanted my info and to create account. I thought it was for the device I just purchased. I filled in and it said I had to add a credit card to join the FREE Membership. The card was only if I choose to get the premium membership. I thought it was the device since it was for an electronic feeder. I didn't know the name so now they have my credit card info. I tried to log in to cancel and it wants a User Name not the email so it does not let me log into the account. I tried to cancel via their chat. It said it was canceled but it did not ask for my name or email. Big time SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #673593 08/04/2023 at 09:32 AM

      mUnlimitedentertainment no charge until after free trial. I've tried to cancel in the past and the charge continues to show up using the phone number 855-962-5761
      -------------------
      Please prosecute this company f r a a v y.com

      Pseudonym : Temu
      Telephone : +8559625761

      Reply
    • Report #674799 08/07/2023 at 08:10 PM

      fraavy.com is a scam
      -------------------
      I saw the qr code on my led light and it said this was to controling my lights but it lied.

      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #675231 08/08/2023 at 05:24 PM

      Got scammed trying to sign in using my telephone to scan a QR code. 1-833-971-3060 U54 Getinline

      Telephone : 8339713060

      • Ephraaim Ngandu 03/04/2024 at 02:35 PM

        Ephraim

      • Abii 03/06/2024 at 05:39 AM

        If you're getting unwanted charges on your account because of this scam, you might need to call your bank and let them know. Cancelling your card and getting a new one seems to be the most efficient way to stop this.

      Reply
    • Report #676440 08/11/2023 at 05:47 PM

      He told me to sign up for a random comment. Picker told me that I can confirm by putting my credit card information and I did all of that. I want to go login and told me it wasn’t a user when I went to have forgot password it’s stated that the website wasn’t working and I’ve been trying for the last hour.
      -------------------
      I’m not able to get through to them and the websites not working for me to retrieve my password cause it keeps saying that I’m not a user and I’m afraid that my credit cards gonna be charged in five days

      Reply
    • Report #676987 08/13/2023 at 07:20 PM

      Tried to get money out of my account
      -------------------
      This company is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #679214 08/19/2023 at 04:13 PM

      Fraavy.com . I was filling out an app on PayPal not realizing this cite (Fraavy) popped up and grab my info. Stealing my information 😔
      -------------------
      Scammers!!!😡🤬

      Reply
    • Tj 08/23/2023 at 02:17 AM

      I'm Terrance Horn I'm the owner of Fraavy and I want my cut of the companies profit. Barksdale federal credit union is where I bank at my routing number is 13883696 and my account number is 13883639604. Thank you and do all your research on me first before you make your decision.

      Reply
    • Report #683988 08/31/2023 at 07:05 PM

      Thank you for signing up to FRAAVY! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!

      To access the portal, you must log in with your email and password.
      Username: u1693509691963
      Password: Boulos4363123#@!
      Invoice ID: 1472240277
      Card: CITIBANK N.A. - XXXXXXXXXXXX9490.
      Endless MOVIES, MUSIC, SPORTS, AUDIOBOOKS, GAMES, and MORE!!! 100% FREE to try!!!!
      -------------------
      I did not sign up!! they had a link diabolically placed on the starlink site, and i thought i was entering information that was requested cy starlink!!

      Url / Website : support.starlink.com
      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #684370 09/01/2023 at 10:27 PM

      I can not cancel my subscription and I only went there by accident
      -------------------
      Help just get me out of my subscription

      Pseudonym : support@mail-fraavy.com

      Reply
    • Rafael 09/06/2023 at 05:02 PM

      Just wanted an upgrade on my line

      Reply
    • Report #688946 09/13/2023 at 12:01 PM

      Pulled code from another site and made it appear that it was for samsung
      -------------------
      Bait and switch, dodnt realize it was a different site

      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Rach 09/13/2023 at 02:12 PM

      I just tried installing Venmo app on my phone and didn't see the box had been checked for this service until the last second. I manage to uncheck the box before the page was gone yet I was routed to Fraavy anyways and already a $1 pending charge on my bank account. Fraavy hadn't even finished loading on my phone. I manage to cancel my "subscription" quickly by calling the number that showed up with the charge on my bank account but now I wondering what exactly happened and if my banking info is compromised. WTF! did Venmo sell out or did I hit a bogus link when trying to download their app...

      Reply
    • Report #689595 09/15/2023 at 12:35 AM

      Some type of subscription to movies games and music named fraavy
      -------------------
      I was filling up an application for meds and the screen to enter my personal information appear out of nowhere and I was thinking I was filling up the information for my prescription

      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #690377 09/16/2023 at 09:08 PM

      Descises itself as venmo
      -------------------
      They made themselves appear to be venmo but they are not

      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #690693 09/18/2023 at 02:22 AM

      MOVIES
      Enjoy a vast collection of movies. Every genre is covered. You can enjoy comedies, horror and action movies, rom-coms and classics. The content is continuously updated and specially curated for your viewing pleasure. Find new titles to enjoy or stick with the classics – the choice is yours. Hundreds of great movies to choose from and watch now. Let our extensive collection of comedies, horror and action movies, rom-coms and old classic movies entertain you.
      100% FREE TO TRY!

      MUSIC
      ...
      -------------------
      I replied to their email to say this was a fraudulent charge as i was just trying to download the local flavors app. and the fraavy webpage popped up and requested my credit card which it said you will not be charged for membership and I thought this was for the local flavors website.

      Url / Website : worldsbeyondinc.com
      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #692030 09/20/2023 at 11:40 PM

      support@mail-fraavy.com
      To:
      davidg6789@aol.com

      Wed, Sep 20 at 4:23 PM


      Thank you for signing up to FRAAVY! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!

      To access the portal, you must log in with your email and password.
      Username: u1695241282694
      Password: ..W9l31#
      Invoice ID: 1515754581
      Card: CHASE BANK USA, N.A. - XX...
      -------------------
      This somehow came in after I mistakenly signed up for a Whole Foods app which asked for credit card information.

      Pseudonym : World Beyond
      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #692690 09/22/2023 at 08:57 AM

      Tags onto a site you are accessing and gets credit card information
      -------------------
      These people stole my credit card information. I am reporting it to the company

      Pseudonym : Fraavy
      Telephone : +8664719677

      Reply
    • Report #693884 09/25/2023 at 06:10 PM

      Claimed I signed up for a 5 day trial membership and had my debit card info and password.
      -------------------
      Please let me know how they obtained my debit card info and warn others.

      Fraudulent email : support@receipt.mailfraavy.com
      Pseudonym : Fraavy
      Telephone : +8444684491


      Reply
    • Report #695801 09/30/2023 at 02:33 PM

      This company called fraavy.com let me have a free trial of music and streaming when i got on the page i deleted it because it only let you listen to half of a song so i stopped it withdrawn myself and they took 49.95 outta my account when i called the name and number from my bank statement no answer so it gave me a website to send my complaint and they said that i had a subscription to a fraavy.com i told them i definitely did not so this company called AB helpline.com said they closed out what...
      -------------------
      I will come back and leave a comment if ive not receive my money back or even if i do


      Reply
    • Report #695832 09/30/2023 at 05:21 PM

      On phone, searched ParkMobile to set up account but 3 diff times the website that came up was fraavy. Unfortunately I didn't realize this until I had already filled in all my info inc credit card number. Found a $1 charge on card, they were setting up link to card. So I froze card before any other charges were posted.
      -------------------
      I think fraavy has found a way to show up in internet searches as a legit company and trick people into giving them credit card info.

      Pseudonym : fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #696046 10/01/2023 at 05:28 PM

      A bogus movie/book site.
      -------------------
      I scanned a QR code that I believed was for Paramount+ and instead I was hijacked and signed up for a website to watch movies and read books! When I tried to log in to cancel every attempt was met with ERROR or some other bullshit. I immediately called my bank and canceled my credit card.

      Pseudonym : QR code app
      Telephone : +8664119677

      Reply
    • Report #696568 10/03/2023 at 01:20 AM

      Thank you for signing up to FRAAVY! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!

      To access the portal, you must log in with your email and password.
      Username: u1696207645878
      Password: CalbPrez1
      Invoice ID: 1544027669
      Card: BELLCO C.U. - XXXXXXXXXXXX8480.
      Endless MOVIES, MUSIC, SPORTS, AUDIOBOOKS, GAMES, and MORE!!! 100% FREE to try!!!!

      MOVIES
      Enj...
      -------------------
      Scam Ad while attempting to order flowers.

      Reply
    • Report #698694 10/09/2023 at 12:54 AM

      Credit card info asked for
      -------------------
      I thought i was on walmart app site and i am filling in my card number and look at top of screen and it says fraavy.so i thought must be ppl walmart hires to collect data.i told my friend later today and she said i dont think so.i think scam site.i dont know what to do now

      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #700726 10/14/2023 at 07:12 PM

      I accidentally bought this and didn’t even use it, and I can’t cancel it
      -------------------
      Please help me

      Pseudonym : Fraavy

      Reply
    • Report #701083 10/16/2023 at 07:15 AM

      Unlimited streaming free trial
      -------------------
      Can't get ahold of them to cancel

      Fraudulent email : support@mailfraavy.com

      Reply
    • Report #703586 10/24/2023 at 11:22 AM

      Embedded in a QR code.
      -------------------
      FRAAVY strikes again. I was applying for a card with the National Association Of REALTORS when Fraavy came between the application and myself. It was so quick I almost missed it but saw enough for it to raise a red flag. I immediately called them. No luck. Sent an email canceling. Called my bank, they had flagged it. This morning I called again and canceled by phone, again. Called them twice since after they talk to you that block your number. So call from a different number, call both numbers. (866) 471-9677 and (833) 213-1891. I’m up

      Pseudonym : Fraavy
      Telephone : 8332131891

      Reply
    • Larry liddell 11/24/2023 at 09:33 PM

      Want to cancel

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.