Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+15165308805 Talina, Maelisa
| Date | 06/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Talina, Maelisa |
| Url / Website | http://remerge-pro.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 516-530-8805 (ou 0015165308805) |
| Scam contents | "You don't need to go to the office to work, you can do this work at home or at a place convenient for you. The work can be done in 1-2 hours per day, using your free time. Pay is on average between 200-500 USDT per day." "Our job titles. Data Generation User. We work for an international app promotion company (Software AG) where app developers publish their apps on Software AG's workbench and all we need to do is help them optimize their apps to get data traffic and ranking and exposure to attract more users to download and use them." "can complete 3 sets of optimization tasks per day. 1 set of optimization tasks 40, 3set total 120 APP optimization tasks. For each app optimization, we can get the corresponding commission." "Salary structure is: daily commission + basic salary" "Base Salary. 6100 USDT per month. 6100 USDT is paid in three installments. 800 USDT is paid on the fifth day of the work record. 1500 USDT on the fifteenth day of work record. 3800 USDT on the thirtieth day of work record." |
| Comment / Review | Was offered a job with base pay 800 for 5 days and need to log onto website for finishing sets of tasks(buying apps and ranking them for commission) the training session paid in USDT which is digital currency. About 50 usdt was paid to my account. However to make any progress in the job it is required to deposit 101 usdt into the account. Trainer told me to withdraw the full amount so i can see that withdraw was successful. Then immediately asked me to deposit 101 usdt. I did not have even a working crypto platform at that time so I did not. 7 days later the website disappeared online and can no longer be found. Asked the trainer and she claimed to have the website on maintenance, and gave new website address. When i questioned her about the legimacy, she asked me to pay the usdt back!! Lol!! Check your phone sources. If the offer sounds too good to be true, it is a scam. Altho you can just not invest and avoid losing money and time into these job offers. Note that i was able to get paid for the training. (Cuz i did not put more money in of course) i think it almost looked believable in the beginning. I also was able to find out more about the website and some registration information online later though a domain name checkup.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bedford 07/13/2023 at 07:51 AM
same here today for +44 7378 965705 (name Lisa Gentile). Didn't get long to cut the conversation. Same message, company name changed.