SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
social201811353@social.helwan.edu.eg Outlook Support Team

Date06/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsocial201811353@social.helwan.edu.eg
PseudonymOutlook Support Team
Scam contentsAction Required : Account Fraud Protection !

Dear Customer,

Your account has been flagged for unusual activity. To protect your account from unusual activity and fraudsters,

we have disabled your Online Access..

You need to re-verify your account with us in order to regain access and to keep enjoying our online services again

by clicking on the button below and once you've completed the required action,

we'll review and get back to you regarding the status of your account immediately..

Log in to your Outlook account
What happens next?

Once you've completed the required action, we'll review and get back to you regarding the status of your account immediately.

We appreciate your attention to this matter.

In case of ignorance, your services will be completely suspended within 24 hours according to the terms defined in our contracts.

Sincerely,

Fraud Department,
Comment / ReviewChecked my account and nothing had been flagged for fraud

Attachment(s)
  • Screenshots of email
  • Screenshots of email
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #709961 11/14/2023 at 11:48 AM

        skyshogun, Your outlook account's security is compromised⛔️❌
        outlook.png
        Urgent Security Alert !!
        We've detected multiple suspicious activities on your Outlook account [skyshogun@hotmail.com] in the last 24 hours. Your account's security might be compromised.

        To ensure the safety of your account, please proceed to a security check immediately.

        ⚠️


        Proceed to Security Check
        It's crucial to address this security concern immediately.

        Thank you for your prompt attention to...
        -------------------
        Got this today. Pretty sure its a scam...

        Fraudulent email : info@industralian.com

        Reply
      • Report #709965 11/14/2023 at 11:50 AM

        skyshogun, Your outlook account's security is compromised⛔️❌ This message was identified as junk. We'll delete it after 10 days. It's not junk | Show blocked content Flag for follow up. OT  Outlook Support Team To: skyshogun@hotmail.com Mon 11/13/2023 5:44 PM  Urgent Security Alert !! We've detected multiple suspicious activities on your Outlook account [skyshogun@hotmail.com] in the last 24 hours. Your account's security might be compromised. To ensure the safety of your acc...
        -------------------
        Got another one like this earlier. Pretty sure its a scam...

        Fraudulent email : info@alancientary.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.