Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com
| Date | 06/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com |
| Scam contents | Received a package in the mail addressed to my name, but I didnt order it. Vague info on the packaging. Does have a tracking # 92001902891916851558024085. Does have info shipping center 5572 Silver Hill Rd Bryan Tx 77807. |
| Comment / Review | Im nit sure what to do and how to proceed. The email in package sent me to your web site when I tried to contact.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dave 06/13/2023 at 07:50 AM
I have same problem. Received a package. Didn't order it. Charged to my card. I didn't order it. What to do
up votedown vote
Eric 06/14/2023 at 01:38 PM
We just received a package too - a men's "Cartier" ring (fake). How did the charge appear on your statement?
up votedown vote
Violet 06/14/2023 at 08:11 PM
The exact same thing just happened to me! What was the charge on the card and for how much??
up votedown vote
stp 06/14/2023 at 09:46 PM
I am in the same boat...sent an email to merchant located in Hong Kong that the charge went to for shipment and waiting for a reply (or not). Background as follows as part of what was emailed to merchant: Today June 14, 2023, I received a package from United States Postal Service with shipping label having tracking number of same tracking number provided to me of 92001903380938886065XXXXXX for ordered 2x KitchenAid KQ943OSNSA Countertop Oven Pizza Stones. However, instead of 2x KitchenAid KQ943OSNSA Countertop Oven Pizza Stones I was sent woman's imitation fake Cartier wedding ring?
Also, when ordering on May 19, 2023 I received an email message that the billing amount charged to my VISA card was for $20.99 and purchased from "smallapplicances-shop.com" address 2227 Baldwin Street, Arcata, CA 95521. However, the transaction amount appearing on my VISA card was for $25.19 and the merchant's name associated with charge is "wholeyelw Hong Kong"
up votedown vote
rene hernandez 06/20/2023 at 07:17 PM
same thing happen to me i just got package and contain a ring carter i didn't order so you think i can call my bank before they try to get my money or what cam i do give me the best answer please
up votedown vote
santi 06/21/2023 at 01:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rc 07/01/2023 at 12:50 PM
I just received a package that I didn't order and it contains a pair of ear buds.
up votedown vote
Ann Marie 07/04/2023 at 01:50 PM
I am hoping that you can share how the "charge" was shown on your credit card?
up votedown vote
Ann Marie 07/04/2023 at 12:57 PM
SAME!
up votedown vote
Michael 07/05/2023 at 10:37 PM
I just received a package with the 5572 Silver Hill Rd Bryan, Tx address. Inside? 2 fly swatters! Interestingly, I checked my credit card but can't see a charge that would apply, so I'm not sure if it may appear in the next couple/few days.
up votedown vote
Joyce 07/18/2023 at 05:00 PM
fecd a blouse did not order it. QWill check m y CC satement.
up votedown vote
Kj 07/24/2023 at 12:29 PM
I just received Chanel lipsticks from this address as well that I didn’t order.
up votedown vote
amann 07/24/2023 at 06:19 PM
same. fake chanel lipsticks. i dont see the charge on my card. I did order something from an online site (berkenstocks) jroksmall.com, last week. Did anyone here also do that?
up votedown vote
Susan 07/24/2023 at 09:49 PM
I just received the same two Chanel lipsticks. I too ordered the Birkenstock shoes. The charge was for $49.99 from a company in Hong Kong. Same address as above.
up votedown vote
Erika 07/26/2023 at 01:19 PM
I just received a package of 2 Chanel Lipsticks which first of I dont wear lipstick let alone the colors that were sent to me. I never ordered them. Do anyone know who this company is? All I have is a address that it was shipped from. 5572 Silver Hill Road, Bryan, TX 77807. WTF????
up votedown vote
Melissa 08/02/2023 at 09:29 AM
7/31/23 I received 2 pr of socks that I didn't order from that address 5572 Silver Hill Rd, Bryan TX, too. I'm wondering if it has anything to do with the scam Bed, Bath and Beyond "Closing Sales" that have been all over FB and IG recently. That closing sale has several different websites and offer out-of-site deals. It's a total scam as they never send a confirmation e-mail and when you write to their e-mails they all bounce back. My bank has a fraud investigation started on them. Everyone beware!
up votedown vote
Aneela 08/30/2023 at 04:20 PM
I was charged on my credit card and no products received. When I contacted Jroksmall they sent me info that my order was delivered to my mailbox and signed for. But we don’t get deliveries on the weekend and it’s a community mailbox so no one signs for a delivery. Letting Mastercard deal with it now
up votedown vote
Report #730592 01/15/2024 at 01:33 AM
Paid nearly $80 for a tool set and got a tiny screw driver set
-------------------
l have hardley any money and they took it out of my bank,it said england and the set came from nsw
Pseudonym : Servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com
Files for this comment