Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
summeralter.com service@afkast.shop
| Date | 05/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@afkast.shop |
| Pseudonym | Macy's |
| Url / Website | https://summeralter.com/ |
| Scam contents | At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s. |
| Comment / Review | This is not a legitimate Macy's outlet nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand. The content present on this website matches up with the content present in other fradulent online stores that form the "UNIQUENESS" scam. They are relying on site wide sales as their main selling point and this is a major redflag as this is a poor business practice and a sign that something is wrong. The email address they are using does not match the domain name for the store or even the store name itself. I want to also add that this website is managed by the shell company Fadel Beatty Limited, this company is used by chinese scammers as a cover up for their fake ecommerce websites. Stay away from this scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #651261 06/02/2023 at 01:59 AM
Macy’s Special Sale - Blanket sale
-------------------
Macy’s Special Sale selling blankets. There were numerous comments from people saying they’d received their order and were very happy with the product they’d received, seemed genuine so I order 2 blankets. Received 2 x emails from service@afkast.shop acknowledging my order and advising that my order was on its way.
Post has been taken down from Facebook, I have not received a bounce back from any email I sent and haven’t received a reply to my queries regarding my order.
Pseudonym : Macys Special Sale