Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Walmart task order group
| Date | 06/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Walmart task order group |
| Url / Website | https://walmartsettlement.cc/#/registrasi?id=106558 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | According to my earnings I says I have more than 20,000 USDT in my account but all the withdrawals are not coming to my wallet. While inquiry they said same is blocked in wallet blockchain and in order to release the blockchain, to deposit 7,000USDT from my funds. But when I deposit the wallet became '0' and now they are saying this was absorb by blockchain and only 95% completed. They are are asking more money to release the blockchain. |
| Comment / Review | They are collecting money showing big amount in the account, but never released our money in the account
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657515 06/20/2023 at 04:02 AM
First, they give you money to encourage you to continue working
But after a few days, your money will be blocked
And every time they ask you for more money with a new excuse to release the previous money and thus you may lose several thousands of dollars and again they don't release the money and never allow you to withdraw the money.
-------------------
This is a message I received from customer service Walmart
Hello, since you did not conduct personal identity verification when withdrawing funds, and the withdrawal amount exceeded $1,000. Violation of relevant provisions of international anti-money laundering laws.
bail bond verification restore your fund data to a safe state, linked to the system, if you withdraw money without completing personal information verification, your withdrawal funds will not be processed by the system, and the system will automatically mark your funds as extraordinary funds
So now you need to prepare a bond verification of the same amount. Send 1667.10USDT to the bail verification address. Your account will be validated within 30 minutes.
When your account completes the bail verification, your funds will be automatically returned to your Walmart account, a total of 1667.10+1667.10=3354.2USDT, after which you can withdraw normally.
Url / Website : walmartsettlement.vip/#/tabbar/goods
Pseudonym : Walmart Task Order Group
Telephone : +447943481196
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mayo2000 09/08/2023 at 09:16 AM
Lost $2700!! I can't believe walmart is not aware of this??!! They should hire big lawyers to go after these thieves!! I fell for this bullshit. They are operating under another website name walmart-tach.shop...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hosna Mohamadiani 06/20/2023 at 04:44 AM
I have also been caught by this group of fraudsters. They ask me for new money several times and each time more than the previous time and they never allow me to withdraw money.
Once they created a group of 4 people, for example, there were two old members in the group that I asked them privately and they were very satisfied and this. It made me trust and put more money into their account
But my money was never withdrawn and now they want more money from meπ
Can you tell me what you did? Can we get some our money back?
up votedown vote
Yohan 06/20/2023 at 10:26 AM
Hi Yuri,
Thanks for the information. Can you please provide more details on recovery procedure
up votedown vote
Yohan 06/20/2023 at 10:45 AM
Hi Hosna,
I'm also trying a way out, but no luck
up votedown vote
Hosna Mohamadiani 06/20/2023 at 10:54 AM
Can you explain how they took your money?
up votedown vote
Yohan 06/20/2023 at 11:10 AM
Can you please contact me
up votedown vote
Hosna Mohamadiani 06/20/2023 at 11:38 AM
Yes
up votedown vote
Hosna Mohamadiani 06/20/2023 at 04:08 PM
Why deleted your comment?
Pioneer Forensics tech
is reliable??
I want trust them please answer me.
up votedown vote
Abii 06/21/2023 at 03:36 AM
Do not trust anyone who claims they can recover your money. They are scammers who operate a Recovery Room Scam, with promises of getting your funds back and as soon as you pay them they will disappear with more of your money.
up votedown vote
Hosna Mohamadiani 06/21/2023 at 06:44 PM
ππππ€¦ββοΈ oh my gosh
up votedown vote
el rafa 06/21/2023 at 07:13 AM
i have been contacted by the same scammer . keep away !
up votedown vote
Heda 07/19/2023 at 11:59 AM
Any update with ur status i also have 15000 USD with wallmart global and they donβt allow me to withdraw any thing bow they send you have anstable wallet you should deposit 8000 in your wallet but i contact my wallet they said token has no value
up votedown vote
None 09/02/2023 at 04:34 PM
This is a scam. All is fake. See this Walmart website about the scam type.
https://www.scam-detector.com/article/walmart-job-opportunity/?expand_article=1