SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ballenmarcus.com creativecraft@handicraftservice.com

Date11/29/2022
Fraudulent emailcreativecraft@handicraftservice.com
Pseudonymballenmarcus
Url / Websitehttps://www.ballenmarcus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBallenMarcus.com is an online store that claims to be selling shoes at a discounted rate while deceiving customers and stealing their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website refers to Selead LTD as its parent company; however, this company has no relation to them and has been used by many websites known to be fraudulent.The email address is unresponsive and linked to another fraudulent and non-existent website.All the items posted are on sale at low prices, and this is usually used by scam websites to persuade customers to buy from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • LC 02/10/2023 at 02:07 AM

        Finally got this scam company to send a address. They never refunded any of my money. Here the message I received finally with the ofreturn address info.

        you can return the product to us for a full refund. Return address: 1st Floor, Building A16, Fuqiao Third Industrial Zone, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong Province (The return must be based on the address we provide. Please consult the post office for the return fee. It is recommended that you choose postal parcels instead of FedEx.) Please note , after sending the package, you will need to provide us with the return tracking number. We will check your package with the tracking number you provided and issue a refund upon receipt of the package. Otherwise, we will not be able to refund.

        Reply
      • Tw 02/10/2023 at 03:57 AM

        You can always call your bank or credit card company, they can get your money back.
        I have proof you can get your money back easily. I recently sold something brand new on eBay, the seller received the package and held on to it for 89 days, 1 day short of the banks 90 day policy to report statement issues. Well she called her bank, at the last second and the bank took the money from me and refused to let me defend myself and blocked me from opening a case. So there you have it, you can steal and get away with it as long as you are a bank customer. The bank totally ignored the fact that the buyer lied and it was all documented, she kept changing her story to get what she wanted and the entire time she had the correct item, I document every package i ship with a video camera, that way a buyer can't make a false claim as easily. I also have security cameras to document all pickups and deliveries. Crooks just know how to take advantage of the system and others. This low life buyer got to keep the items and my money. And of course eBay refused to help, when I reported the buyer again.
        Then my bank told me that if I try to reverse a reversed transaction, eBay would close my account. That's about as crooked as sleepy Joe. Let's go Brandon!

        Reply
      • Report #651003 06/01/2023 at 07:58 AM

        Ordered shoes tried to cancel before they even shipped they ignored my request still sent the shoes they are the most uncomfortable shoes I have ever worn they say they will accept returns but there is no way to get a hold of them the email address is wrong
        -------------------
        I want to send them back they should of never sent them to me after I cancelled my order I cancelled in plenty of time they hadn't even shipped the order

        Url / Website : fsmhh.shop/?spm=..index.header_1.1&spm_prev=..collection_0fcb8b98-de56-435d-b312-12d988c2d00e.header_1.1
        Pseudonym : Fsmhh

        • allie 06/12/2023 at 02:02 PM

          t
          hey sent a wrong size and there is no way to get in touch with them. PHONE NUMER IS WRONG.

        • Jane Benjamin 09/15/2023 at 03:52 PM

          Total junk โ€˜bootโ€™! Cheap plastic, runs small, lining is cheap fuzz.

          DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SCAMMING COMPANY!!

        • Bon 09/18/2023 at 02:37 PM

          My zipper boots arrived in terrible condition and the wrong size.
          I want to return them, but I can't get in touch with them.

          Then they want $5 to chat with an expert. Not going to happen.
          Bogis company!

        • Nancy Glazer 10/08/2023 at 06:43 PM

          Never received the 2 pair that I ordered. Can't get in touch with them at all. Any info they refer you to says they are a scam site.

        • CJ 10/21/2023 at 11:25 AM

          Boots suggested they were from US but no China. Poorly made and want to return. How?

        • Bex 10/29/2023 at 11:30 AM

          These boots are the cheapest material I've ever seen, Super thin, " real fleece lining" is very cheap manmade fuzz. Boots were too small. These are like something for a toy doll, not a human shoe. The return address is China, will most likely cost more to return than boots cost to purchase. I won't be surprised if my credit card # gets hacked from this transaction. MAJOR SCAM!!!!!!

        • Donna Reish 12/03/2023 at 05:06 PM

          These boots are junk !!! Says made in USA.....NOT !!!!!!

          Shipped from China. Trying to return them & cannot reach anyone. They are way to small & not as advertised. I will report this to Paypal & hopefully get a refund. SCAM!!!!!

        Reply
      • Kathie 06/27/2023 at 03:02 PM

        SUCH a total ripoff, I feel very foolish. But I will try getting PayPal involved.

        Reply
      • Report #670324 07/27/2023 at 09:38 AM

        WalkClouds is dedicated to provide products of great quality and design to our customers, including selected brands from all around the world and our own. The products must go through three standard quality control processes at our warehouse before being on website and shipping.
        -------------------
        The website is using the same email address as another dubious website reported here on Scamwatcher, which means both are linked to each other and both are related to the same scammers.
        The website is using plagiarised content and stolen pictures to look legit and attract people, and unfortunately, it will deceive them with non-delivered orders.
        The website is operated by Sealed Ltd., but this company has been reported by many internet users.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : kotsas.shop
        Pseudonym : WalkClouds

        scam company
        low prices

        • Lynn 08/23/2023 at 03:01 PM

          Definitely scammers. Basically told me give the shoes that don't fit away or try to sell them. They advertise hassle free returns for 30 days.

        • Patti 09/04/2023 at 10:04 AM

          Same thing with me. Total scam and cheaply made shoes. Do not order from this company. You will lose your money.

        Reply
      • Report #680727 08/23/2023 at 12:29 PM

        Company offers name brand shoes and sends junk, wrong sized merchandise.
        -------------------
        This scam company offered Hey Dude shoes. Like a dummy, I fell for it and received a pair of cheap, knock off shoes that are 5 sizes too big. Their website has disappeared and I have opened a case with Paypal. Their "customer service" offered me a $4 refund. Nice try.

        Url / Website : walkcloudshoe.com
        Pseudonym : Buessishep


        • Phillyapp 09/28/2023 at 11:32 AM

          Ordered these shoes from company, and received plastic shoe.

          total rip-off and company will not stand behind product.

          do not order from this company

        Reply
      • Report #688945 09/13/2023 at 12:00 PM

        Welcome to www.cottontrendshop.com! We are an online store committed to providing our customers with a unique, excellent and thoughtful online shopping experience. We work with quality manufacturers and suppliers, constantly optimizing our procurement and production processes to ensure the highest quality of our products. You are welcome to browse and purchase our products on our website.

        On our site, we place great importance on customer service, and customer feedback is invaluable to our co...
        -------------------
        This website's contact address is linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574025

        This website is posing as a footwear store however most of their listings are just way too cheap and way too good to be true.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been sourced from various other sources and the rest of their content is full of plagiarism.
        Stay away and do not shop here as you're risking not getting what you ordered.

        Url / Website : treadsaurus.shop


        Reply
      • Report #704099 10/26/2023 at 05:08 AM

        The website was operating as lightbrigadee.com however, it changed its domain name to plumagee.com to scam more people.
        The website is a total rip-off as it is linked to a scam network operated by Sealed Ltd., which has been reported here by many online users:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=SELEAD+LTD#search-container
        The email address has been found on another scam website reported here as well:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574025
        The website is similar to this scam online shop.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704094
        Please check the links provided above and do not order anything from this website.

        Url / Website : plumagee.com
        Pseudonym : RUGBY

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.