Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
buttoler.com buttoler@foodfier.com
| Date | 05/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | buttoler@foodfier.com |
| Pseudonym | Macy |
| Url / Website | https://buttoler.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a women's clothing fast fashion retailer from Barcelona owned. As of 31 January 2023, We have 615 stores in 62 countries. We value all our customers: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service! Enjoy your shopping. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like a regular online apparel store but this couldn't be farther from the truth as this is a fraudulent website that's trying to trick you into placing big orders using unrealistic sales and sneaky sales tactics. The prices are way too good to be true, it's not normal that every item would be under 10$ no matter what the product it is. The contact information lists UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L as the parent company behind this store, yet UMALL is a shell company that's been spotted accross multiple fraudulent websites already, you can read about that here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UMALL+TECHNOLOGY+S.A.R.L#search-container Stay away and don't place any orders here
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #650620 05/31/2023 at 09:40 AM
Buttoler was advertising Taylor Made Golf clubs cheap, I place an order on 4-21 for 3 clubs. Track 678 kept telling me the shipment is on its was. On Sunday 5-28 they sent me an email indicating the delivery was made.
-------------------
I never received the delivery Buttoler keeps sending email saying how sorry they are but won't refund my money. Nobody will even give me the name of the delivery company. My son also had the same experience. Google should all advertising this scam company.
Pseudonym : received email for Taylor Made golf clubs cheap
Telephone : +17722076162
up votedown vote
Regi Hill 04/06/2024 at 06:05 PM
If your business is legit, then why did I and my son not receive our items we paid for???