SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.eteeal.com service@matrou.com

Date03/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@matrou.com
Pseudonymeteeal
Url / Websitehttps://www.eteeal.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe want to bring affordable anime figures to everyone.
Comment / ReviewThe website resembles another online store that has been reported as a scam on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626412
The email addresses, content, images, data, and much more on both websites are identical.
Both are presumably defrauding individuals in the same manner. accepting the payment but not sending the goods
Be aware and stay away

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #626412 03/27/2023 at 06:28 AM

        We want to bring affordable anime figures to everyone.
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be selling anime figures, but it's a scam.Any content or data on this website is being duplicated from other online stores, which means their policies are fake too, and therefore, customers' confidential information cannot be protected here.
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online stores and do not belong to them.
        The website is owned by a fraudulent and non-existent website named aliyun.com.It's also operated by Shenzhen Dianjiang Technology Co., Ltd., which is a Chinese company previously used by multiple other scams.
        Be careful and do not order from this Chinese website.

        Url / Website : lhebe.com
        Pseudonym : lhebe


        Reply
      • Report #638076 04/25/2023 at 09:25 AM

        This is a fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly deals in women's clothing, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. It mainly targets consumer markets such as Europe, the US, Australia and the Middle East.
        -------------------
        These scammers reused this email address that was flagged before from fraudulent activity:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626501
        This website is also part of that same fraudulent network, iiosfm has content that was copied from other sites, the same goes for their product images and i doubt they have anything in stock.
        This website is to be avoided, as you're not going to get what you ordered shipped to you.

        Url / Website : iiosfm.com
        Pseudonym : Quick store


        Reply
      • Report #650485 05/31/2023 at 05:00 AM

        Founded in US, Outlet Store is a global leading direct-to-consumer online retailer, providing well-selected products that are highly cost-effective to 66 million+ registered users, with a global reach in North America, Europe, Asian Pacific, South America, and Middle East.

        Outlet Store now offers up to 30 categories and 1,000,000 superior-quality products from consumer electronics, home appliance, Jewelry, tools, toys, sports, to clothing.

        Moreover, Outlet Store devotes to improving custo...
        -------------------
        This online store was pretending to be a QVC outlet at some point as you can see from the report I'll link down below but now it changed store names :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/591772

        they also share an email address with another fraudulent website that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626501

        It's very clear that this website is a scam, starting from the store wide discounts and even down to the fact that they have incomplete contact information.

        Stay away

        Url / Website : mcpnt.com
        Pseudonym : QVC / Outlet Shop


        Reply
      • Report #668281 07/21/2023 at 05:41 PM

        compre figura de anime la pague en dolares con la tarjeta y no me la ha entregado, ni es posible comunicarse con el vendedor, desaparecio el vendedor y la pagina y luego pone otra pagina con otro nombre y hace lo mismo
        -------------------
        creo que tiene otra pagina y tiene el mismo accionar service@lhebe.com

        Telephone : +59899001563


        Reply
      • Report #682596 08/28/2023 at 02:02 PM

        Ordered three American silver eagles I never received anything that says shipping but nothing has come I'd like to have my money back
        -------------------
        This place is not giving me an answer I try to use the website that they gave me for a contact and it brought me to scam website how do I go and my funds back

        Url / Website : coinshop.com

        This is one of the pages that they owe me there's another one that says they owe me two more with three in total

        Reply
      • Report #684121 09/01/2023 at 07:25 AM

        Offers huge discounts of large bails of vintage clothing and fails to ship.
        -------------------
        I'm annoyed.

        Url / Website : paymentes.eawhaae.com

        Reply
      • Report #689369 09/14/2023 at 10:54 AM

        Welcome to!



        OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.



        Our Story



        is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.

        Whoever you are, and wherever...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626501

        This website appears to be an apparel store that's selling everything from leather jackets, jeans and more all for very reasonable prices.
        However, their content is full of inconsistencies and plagiarism, it almost feels like it was copied and pasted off of a ready made template.

        Moreover, the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and their email address does not match up with their site's domain name.

        Finally, there's no phone number, no physical address and no social media hyperlinks.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : wsenee.com


        Reply
      • Report #691991 09/20/2023 at 07:19 PM

        I bought some clothes on this site and it was closed shortly after

        Url / Website : factorystore.com
        Pseudonym : Factory Store
        Telephone : +393662773184

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.