Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
etcydecor.com info@etcydecor.com
| Date | 05/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@etcydecor.com |
| Pseudonym | Etsy Decor / ECHO DECOR |
| Url / Website | https://etcydecor.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a home decoration design team from the US. This is our global B2C online shopping store. We are a group of designers. The original intention of designing the interior decoration is to make the lonely city life more lovely and homey. There are many people like us who leave family and friends and work hard in big cities alone. Our designs have been approved by most families in the US and abroad. Our products bring them the warmth of home. Make the small living space more like home. |
| Comment / Review | The website pretends to be selling multiple types of decorative items at a low rate, claiming to be offering up to 50% off. However, it's a scam. The website listed all of its items on sale at too good to be true prices to entice customers to buy, but deceived them later with non-delivered items. The contact information provided is very limited, and no phone number is provided. You can only contact customer service through an unresponsive email address. The return and refund policies are very strict, and customers will never be able to return the wrong items or ask for a refund. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content seems to have been copied as well. The store's name does not match the domain name, and this is a red flag as a genuine company would match both. The website claims to be operated by Supic Company Limited, which has already been reported by many online shoppers and has been found on multiple problematic websites. https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Supic+company+limited#search-container Please be cautious and avoid making any purchases from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #653000 06/07/2023 at 06:54 AM
I order a Birdfeader 5 Lb I recive a toy birdfeader
-------------------
Scam
Pseudonym : Birde feader
Telephone : +15065479636