SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
ttam57791@gmail.com Patricia Moore

Date05/30/2023
Fraudulent emailttam57791@gmail.com
PseudonymPatricia Moore
Scam contentsHello BLANK Alex,
I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (BLANK Alex) are located in Spartanburg, South Carolina, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
My name is Patricia Moore and I'm the HR manager of Browns Agricultural company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this message with your most recent contact information.

Best regards,
Patricia Moore
Browns Agricultural
1 Grovebury Road,
Bedfordshire, LU7 4UX,
United Kingdom
Comment / ReviewSent a fraudulent transfer to my bank account.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Helen 06/07/2023 at 12:36 PM

      Same happen to me. This ppl should be jailed

      Reply
    • Ellen 06/14/2023 at 11:08 AM

      I received the same email except from a different email address.

      Reply
    • Carrie 06/14/2023 at 12:47 PM

      I received this in my email, 6/13/2020. This is ridiculous people should not need to worry when looking for a job, tp deal with scams as well. I thank you for the info, before I got in to far, wasting my time.

      Reply
    • Rich 06/19/2023 at 12:05 PM

      I am telling you guys that this email is not a fraud. She infact is a real person and the job infact is real. She will send you a contract for the job and does not ask for any information regarding you personal identity.

      Reply
    • maddmomma63 06/20/2023 at 09:40 AM

      have you gotten a pay check?

      Reply
    • Al R 06/20/2023 at 11:36 AM

      I contacted the Browns Agriculture company directly and confirmed this is a scam.

      Reply
    • chowmom 06/21/2023 at 01:30 PM

      I just received an email from this person a few minutes ago from a different email address. First instinct was to check the internet...ugh! Yes, these people need to be in jail but there's another 5 or 10 behind them :(

      Reply
    • Report #659758 06/26/2023 at 10:40 AM

      Hello Estelle Suttle,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Estelle Suttle) are located in Chicago, Illinois, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Moore and I'm the HR manager of Browns Agricultural company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee...
      -------------------
      i also have 2 attachments for a application and contract

      Fraudulent email : karina1998ahmedova@gmail.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.