Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.arfym.com service@arfym.com
| Date | 05/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@arfym.com |
| Pseudonym | arfym |
| Url / Website | https://www.arfym.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi ladies, I am one of the main operators of arfym which I co-founded with my elder sister. Initially she set up first clothing store in 2016 just for selling clothes from other brands, it wasn't until about a year or so later when I graduated from Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design with a degree in Fashion Design that we started to plan a transition. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling women's clothes at a discounted rate, but it's deceiving its customers with low-quality items and non-delivered orders. Many customers have raised concerns about this online shop, complaining about receiving poor-quality, Chinese-made items that look nothing like the pictures posted. The website claims to be based in South California; however, the items have been shipped from China. The pictures have been used by other scam websites and seem to have been stolen, which explains the poor quality customers are receiving. The company information provided (XBP International Ltd.) has been used by many fraudulent websites and has been reported by many online users. The company is incorporated in Britain, but it's owned by Chinese scammers. https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/xbp-international-ltd-0251-92024173#:~:text=Scammers!,by%20their%20customer%20service%20site.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Penny 08/30/2023 at 11:20 PM
Everything described above about this company I also experienced. And the reviews on their ads are also scams. I bought 2 dresses and the material was terrible. I screamed and yelled until I received a better refund than they first offered. Do not order from any of these sites that use the same photos and language.