SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bostonterrierpuppies5@gmail.com healthycutebabies.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailbostonterrierpuppies5@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://healthycutebabies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your interest. You want to offer a new home for our cute puppy. She is still available and ready for her new forever home. We can not demand more than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of these puppies. She's going to make your family so happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized, potty trained and up to date of all shots and vaccines. We breed healthy, Happy and great personality puppies. I noticed you are located in Liverpool. We are Located in Modesto CA USA and will cost $800 including $300 shipping fee=$1,100 total for everything and we offer worldwide shipping.

Pet Name : Ella
Breed : Boston Terrier
Sex : Female
Age :10 weeks
From a game of fetch to a relaxing walk around the block, this female is ready to be right by your side. Ella has been waiting to meet her future best friend and she thinks that you fit the bill. She loves adventure so exploring, running, and playing in the yard is never out of the question. This baby girl has been waiting to start her dream life with you and once you meet her you’ll know that you were meant to be.

Getting a good home for her is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-How soon do you need her ?

Pictures and video attached below my email if interested in shipping do let me know

Waiting to read from you soon
https://healthycutebabies.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • healthycutebabies.com screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +