Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
petreses.com petreses@baseeur.com
| Date | 05/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | petreses@baseeur.com |
| Pseudonym | Petreses |
| Url / Website | https://petreses.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Petreses, we believe that fashion should be both beautiful and comfortable. We are a clothing brand that specializes in creating perfect-fitting jeans, leggings, t-shirts, dresses, and skirts for people who pursue high quality. Our focus is on delivering affordable and stylish clothing to customers in the European and North American markets. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be a clothing online store offering huge discounts and selling all of its items for less than $10. This is a scam. The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate company. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores. Which means customers are at risk of receiving bad-quality items that look nothing like the pictures posted or nothing at all. The content is being copied, and the about us section has been found on many other scam websites. The website claims to be operated by Umall Technology S.A.R.L., but this company has been linked to thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers. https://newsonlineincome.com/umall-technology-sarl/ Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #652845 06/06/2023 at 10:24 PM
Advert on internet
-------------------
i have made a card payment for guitars and phone . Tracking says delivered but nothing has arrived.
Pseudonym : petreses
up votedown vote
Brother Malcolm 08/04/2023 at 05:46 PM
We were caught out by these unscrupulous Chinese scammers, this year - I've just posted a YouTube vlog about it, on my channel 'Malcolm C Dragon', entitled "Beware these unscrupulous Chinese ecommerce scammers offering online bargains but failing to deliver". You can view it at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WUQUkIU-Zto.