SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customercareinfo221@gmail.com

Date05/27/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomercareinfo221@gmail.com
Scam contentsCapital One bank Corporate Office Headquarters
1680 Capital One Drive Mclean, VA 22102-3491
United States of America

Monday-Friday
8 a.m.-9 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time (EDT)
Saturday and Sunday
8 a.m.-4 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time (EDT)

Dear esteemed customer,

The Management of the Capital One bank Corporate Office Headquarters
1680 Capital One Drive Mclean, VA 22102-3491 United States of America
wishes to inform you that after a Brief meeting held by the Bank
executives on the 5th Day of May, 2023 at Precisely 8 a.m. Eastern
Daylight Time (EDT), we deem it appropriate to Intimate you that your
funds will be transferred into the United States Treasury Account with
the JP Morgan Chase Headquarters at 270 Park Avenue In New York
according to the record we got from Africa due to your Inability to
complete the transaction and your failure to meet up with a Minor
payment obligation. The actual transfer of your funds ($15,500,000.00)
Into the government account comes up next week.

I want you to realized that my continues of this email remainder is
because i knew the value of this ATM Visa Card which you were about to
receive and this fund will help you and your entire family We are not
playing over this payment,

I know my reason for the continuously sending of this notification to
you, the fact is that you can't seem to trust any one again over this
payment for what you have been in cantered in many months ago but i
want you to trust me, i cannot scam you for $50 it's for bank
processing of your ATM payment, this fee of $50 is clearly written to
you before, i did not invent the bill to defraud you of $50 it is an
official bank payment processing fee and the good part of this, is
that you will never, ever be disturbed again over any kind of payment.

This is final and the forms from there become effective once we submit
your payment application processing fee and pay the form fee of $50, i
don't want you to lose this fund simply because of this bank
processing fee.

The Capital One Bank is seen and very determined to pay your overdue
debts, this is not a fluke, i would not want you to lose this fund out
of ignorance,i will send you all the documents as soon as bank payment
processing fee is paid, you have to trust me, you will get your fund,
find a way to get this $50 you will not lose it, instead it will bring
your financial breakthrough,

The reason why I am sending you this is because I want you to receive
your ($15,500,000.00) immediately the bank processing fee is paid.

Urgent and get back to us with the $50 by Steem Wallet card Or Google
play Card Or iTunes Card because we have waited for so long and we
cannot Continue to wait.

If we receive the Payment today, we will transfer your funds
($15,500,000.00) Before we close the office and the funds will reflect
3hours after the Transfer. We will send you all the transfer documents
to enable you start Making cash withdrawals from your account the same
day the funds are Transferred. Urgent and get back to us with the $50
because we have waited for so long and we cannot Continue to wait.

Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve your banking needs..

Yours faithfully,
MR. Richard Fairbank (CEO)
1680 Capital One Drive
Mclean, VA 22102-3491
United States of America
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +