Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
customersupport@bndprime.com James wilson
| Date | 05/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customersupport@bndprime.com |
| Pseudonym | James wilson |
| Scam contents | Supposedly support fort norton 360. Tries to charge 150$ for virus re |
| Comment / Review | Convicing please beware
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #606644 02/10/2023 at 03:14 AM
Using various scripted bots and programming the site makes a claim the user is owed tens of thousands 9f dollars in Bitcoin cloud mining. Is then asked for a payment. It's unclear what the payment is for not particularly seeing if it's for the service of the platform, the covering of fees associated with Bitcoin withdrawal are for some recovery penalty because it's cleaning that you know the account has been inactive for 364 days. Either way if you pay attention you'll notice that there is a cha...
-------------------
I can see how this site would be misleading to anyone who won doesn't have English as a first language or is not fluid in the English language too is perhaps clueless about how Bitcoin mining works and how much it costs are in three if the honestly just don't really read all the extras on the sign including the terms and conditions and the contract as it were the whole thing is just stinks to high hell of a scam site and I do believe it's you know right to report it.
Url / Website : free-gamms.site/requisits
Pseudonym : James Wilson
up votedown vote
Vic 09/11/2023 at 11:02 PM
Just happened to me. They posed as amazon prime support for smart tv. I was having trouble logging in . A hogie head from india tried to scam me for a lifetime membership of prime. He claimed my membership had not renewed and tried to charge me for the annual membership. I called my bank right away. They