SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@kicishow.com Kicishow

Date05/25/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@kicishow.com
PseudonymKicishow
Scam contentsBathing suits tops and bottoms
Comment / ReviewI ordered bathing suits from them on March 26th. They took out $38.98 from my Paypal Credit card. I have been in contact with them via e-mails. They sent me a tracking number and keep telling me to wait patiently. The last time i looked, the tracking said it was delivered April 11th. I did not receive any items at all. When I emailed them back, they said they would look into it. Now the emails will no longer send. It says it is an invalid address and it appears the site and url have been taken down. This is a Scam!!! Not sure if ill get my money back, but it seems like the exact same thi g has happened to others.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #648475 05/24/2023 at 01:24 PM

        6 items purchased for 39.99. Was told this was delivered on a Sunday via DHL. Even received a text message from someone from supposedly DHL say they had a pkg heading my way. This was the day after i was told it wss delivered. Tried emailing the service@kicishow.com which apparently does not exist now.
        -------------------
        Scammers are giving ordering on line a bad rap.

        Pseudonym : Kicoshow

        Reply
      • Jteachit 05/26/2023 at 12:18 AM

        IT’S A SCAM. MY CREDIT CARD COMPANY IS RESEARCHING IT N GOING TO REFUND MY MONEY.

        MY EMAILS ARE NOW BLOCKED!!!!

        Reply
      • Brenda 05/27/2023 at 09:47 AM

        Yes I was scammed too
        Never received my order and now my emails are not going through!!

        Reply
      • Mai 05/28/2023 at 11:48 PM

        Same experience. This is a scammer

        Reply
      • Nicky 05/30/2023 at 11:14 AM

        Same here! This is a scam

        Reply
      • Momma bear 05/31/2023 at 05:16 PM

        Same stuff happened to me and it's not right. Now they have blocked me. How would they feel if the customer done it to them..

        Reply
      • Becky 05/31/2023 at 08:16 PM

        Yea, they got me too!! I should have known better

        Reply
      • Pipsqueak 05/31/2023 at 10:18 PM

        I can't believe all the money they have made off all of us!! Makes me so mad!

        Reply
      • Cheryl H. 06/02/2023 at 01:23 PM

        Ok, so I'm not the only one! They took almost $40 off my credit card. At first they were replying to my emails, now they won't go through. They said my order was delivered, it was not!!! Was anyone's credit card charged more than once? I'm afraid of that.

        Reply
      • Report #659251 06/24/2023 at 12:40 PM

        I ordered 5 swim suits in early May and never received anything but the tracking number they sent me says it was delivered on May 31st....never got anything but they did get the payment from my credit card of about 46$ US...I think this is a fraud because you can't contact them anymore.....this is so wrong

        Pseudonym : says delivered

        Reply
      • Report #659298 06/24/2023 at 04:18 PM

        Clothing. Site is listed on Facebook Marketplace.
        -------------------
        Ordered 9 items totaling $39.99. Used tracking number provided. Finally stated that it had been delivered but I never received. Contacted them via their email but no response.

        Pseudonym : kicishow

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.