Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
visgateca.com customerservices@visgateca.com
| Date | 05/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@visgateca.com |
| Pseudonym | visgateca |
| Url / Website | https://visgateca.com/ |
| Scam contents | At visgateca we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at visgateca Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why visgateca you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like a legitimate apparel store but it's actually a scam. It's managed by the notorious shell company sayhi international co limited, which is a company chinese scammers use as a front for their fraudulent activities. As you can see they are using really low prices and store wide sales to entice you into buying more than one product but they won't actually ship any of them. Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #648189 05/24/2023 at 01:15 AM
Dewalt tools from visgateca .com. I ordered tools online from them on 5-13-2023 and paid extra for shipping. Not received anything?
-------------------
This scam stuff, should not be allowed a website like Facebook….. someone needs to scam websites this off of a well known website like Facebook. If you need my assistance my name is Gary Riscignolo 585-362-0220
Pseudonym : ?