Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Ameadltd.com
| Date | 05/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ameadltd.com |
| Url / Website | ameadltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ameadltd.com |
| Comment / Review | i invested in this platform i thought that it was a trading platform. In fact it was a scam website. because when i wanted to withdraw my money i could not and no one that i can talk to so I lost all my money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #647937 05/23/2023 at 08:51 AM
AMEAD digital asset exchange
2022-03-28 00:00:00
AMEAD digital asset exchange, founded by the American JPMorgan Chase Foundation, is a global digital currency exchange. It has dual national endorsements and is granted an international financial license and a high-security transaction model. Its innovative development, system operation, and data security have reached the leading level in the industry. The platform has reached a consensus on strategic cooperation with well-known European and...
-------------------
I want to withdraw my money from the site, but they do not allow me to do so, justifying that I have to pay tax on the amount. I told them OK, you can take the tax from the amount I want to withdraw, but they refused, they told me I have to pay tax from the money I have in the bank, and then you can withdraw this money from the Amead platform
Pseudonym : amead
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joseph 06/09/2023 at 10:16 PM
This website is a scam, I was not able to withdraw my funds, only deposit. Do not even think about trading on this platform because they control everything and I don't think it's a real broker. Watch out for anyone that claims to be Hiroku Fukuhara as she was the person that got me into this.
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 06/12/2023 at 09:50 PM
I met her too just now. are you able to recover your funds? she seems very genuine.
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 06/13/2023 at 08:38 PM
yeah you’re right she’s a scam
up votedown vote
Early 07/10/2023 at 10:32 PM
Did this person send picture?
up votedown vote
Early 07/10/2023 at 10:37 PM
Did they asked you to invest more money to be able to withdraw your funds because your credit rating is too low?
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 07/11/2023 at 12:29 AM
They told me my account was a security risk and that I had to add additional funds in order to withdraw.
up votedown vote
Early 07/11/2023 at 07:12 PM
How much did you invest and the amount you were withdrawing. We’re you trading BBER/USDT? Did you make money in trading?
I originally invested 6k and built it up to 35k? Was this the same for you?
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 07/11/2023 at 11:09 PM
I invest USDT 2400 and it went up to $3100 I tried to withdraw. it looks like the profits were fake. it's not a real trading site.
up votedown vote
Early 07/12/2023 at 08:19 AM
Philippe, what is the contact info for this legal firm that got your money back? Did you have to pay any fee upfront or after they got your money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2023 at 09:16 AM
Hi, it's a recovery scammer's contact. They all promise the same thing but they ask for money in advance and if you comply, they take your money and disappear.
up votedown vote
Early 07/12/2023 at 09:42 AM
Ability, did you also invested in this trading platform?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2023 at 09:58 AM
I did not, I'm a mod for Scamwatcher but I have seen many recovery scammers before.
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 07/12/2023 at 11:08 PM
I recovered all of my funds
up votedown vote
Early 07/13/2023 at 01:53 AM
How did you recover your funds?
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 07/13/2023 at 05:19 PM
I used a company called Aura
up votedown vote
ERB 07/14/2023 at 08:59 AM
Chris do you have the contact info on Aura? Please share. Thanks.
up votedown vote
Chris Wilson 07/14/2023 at 05:04 PM
https://www.aura.com/