Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
my-skt.com +18556001070
| Date | 05/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | my-skt.com |
| Url / Website | my-skt.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 855-600-1070 (ou 0018556001070) |
| Comment / Review | Charging my card without any authorization. some streaming issue.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
BERTHOMIER MAURICE 10/04/2023 at 10:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sherry 11/29/2023 at 02:48 PM
This is a FRAUDULENT company!!!!!! DO NOT GIVE THEM ANY INFORMATION - A Filipino man will tell you that your card is compromised and he wants to help you. Then he will tell you several bank accounts have been filed under your name because your identity has been stolen. He will transfer you to the next filipino person who will tell you she wants to help you and then will transfer you to a federal agent who will help with the identity theft. You will then talk to a "Federal Agent" who will get as much information about you as he can. I never gave them my card number but they figured it out with the amount of info they had already gotten about me. THEN, THEY WILL CHARGE YOUR CARD $49.95 from then on. You will never receive any email notification that you are in a subscription. It will continue until you discover the monthly amount charged on your bank statement. I am more than pissed off at the nerve of this scam. If you research it, it has been going on for years. If this has happened to you, please report it. The more complaints, the more possibility we can stop these crooks!!
up votedown vote
Patti 01/24/2024 at 01:38 PM
I, to have been charged first $1 then charged $49.95. I am contacting the FTC as well as the FBI as this is something International and it needs to be stopped right nowl.
up votedown vote
S.I 09/11/2024 at 08:48 AM
I have been charged as well for smaller chunks and then later it charge me bigger amounts as well.