SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
saksscolle.com service@saksscolle.com

Date05/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@saksscolle.com
Pseudonymsaksscolle
Url / Websitehttps://saksscolle.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFueling the self-expression of millions can’t be done alone. It takes a dedicated team intent on shifting the way brands treat their customers.

We’ve created an environment where everyone feels comfortable showing their true selves.

Together, we are redefining expectations, forging thoughtful connections, and putting our egos aside to empower each other to do our best work. saksscolle is buzzing with excitement and passion everyday and we’re so excited for you to join in on the fun.
Comment / ReviewThe website listed all of its items on sale at too-good-to-be true prices to entice customers into placing orders. Be careful; this is a scam.
The pictures used on this website seem to have been lifted from other websites.
The content is being copied from other online stores.
The prices are fake and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The company information provided does not exist.
Despite purporting to be based in Australia, they're actually based in China.
When ordering from here, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items that do not match the pictures posted or nothing at all from them.
be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Debbie 06/25/2023 at 07:43 PM

        Oh I hope you are not right. I've got tracking details that are showing my goods are in the country now.

        I checked the location of secondary distributors in Australia. I'm panicked now. Why didn't I do this first not after that spend.

        Reply
      • Erin 06/26/2023 at 12:43 AM

        I'm in the same boat Debbie

        Reply
      • Ganja65 06/26/2023 at 07:14 PM

        And again im with you both. Tracking tells me my parcel is in the country. Been 18+ days.

        Reply
      • Lee 06/27/2023 at 08:36 PM

        Aue (Maori word for exclamation!) that explains the non-delivery hoha tangata (bothersome people) ae (yes) like one comment should of done due diligence lesson learnt...

        Reply
      • Report #661036 06/30/2023 at 02:15 AM

        Clothing for really cheap prices
        -------------------
        I placed an order for clothing and have never received

        Fraudulent email : services@saksscolle.com

        Reply
      • Report #661466 07/01/2023 at 10:47 AM

        Quilts, home wear
        -------------------
        Site is fraudulent. Fraud even a delivery website company that shows your purchase has been delivered but you never get anything at all.

        Fraudulent email : saksscolle@baseeur.com
        Pseudonym : Eda ; Rice

        • Tash 07/06/2023 at 02:33 AM

          This is what I'm going through ATM. About to request a refund through my bank. Glad I ticked the insurance cover.

        Reply
      • Report #661959 07/03/2023 at 09:55 AM

        Women's clothing and shoes
        -------------------
        Given a tracking number to Track678. It doesn't work. Probably a scam. Spent $65 AUD. Advertised on Facebook

        Order
        Contact email

        Reply
      • Nikki 07/05/2023 at 04:07 AM

        I hope this is not true......
        I have tracking number and have even emailed someone to find out where my order is and I received an answer within 24 hours.

        I'm starting to feel sick........

        Reply
      • Fi 07/05/2023 at 05:08 AM

        Its a scam I'm afraid. They have been emailing me for 6 months and always get a reply within 24 hours. If anything like me you will receive socks in the post and because they have actually sent you something that cost them "so much money to post" they will only offer 30% refund then when you complain they up it to 50%. Absolute scam.

        Reply
      • Nikki 07/06/2023 at 05:18 AM

        So.....I was just on Facebook and an add popped up on my page........Factory Clearance Sale and it's the same email address......
        I have been waiting for over a month now for my purchase, have received 1email back after I sent one asking them where it is, was told it's been delivered and possibly stolen, go ask your neighbours if they've received it on my behalf....
        I sent another email back in response to theirs and have had NOTHING since....

        Reply
      • Loz 07/10/2023 at 08:36 PM

        Looks like I have been scamed as well...My tracking shows that the actual parcel has been delivered....NO PARCEL HAS ARRIVED....

        Reply
      • Report #664626 07/11/2023 at 06:42 AM

        Saksscolle advertise clothing and bed linen for sale.
        -------------------
        The prices were too good to be true so I paid for 8 items in 2nd June and haven't received the clothing yet. My items on their website says they have been delivered but i have not received anything. I tried to contact them via emails and chat but no one will return my messages. It must be a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #665876 07/14/2023 at 03:17 PM

        Advertised on Facebook ladies clothing great photos at low priced American sizes trading in Australia
        -------------------
        Payed in full —Never received the order several
        Emails and no replies — there is no phone number only the email address ? I did receive one reply stating my order had been sent — but never did

        Pseudonym : S#Saksscolle.com

        Reply
      • Manch 07/17/2023 at 12:05 AM

        This is a scam, the website keep sending emails as if your order is being processed and it tracked my purchase status to delivered, but it never arrived.

        Reply
      • WendyG 07/17/2023 at 01:17 AM

        I also have been scammed. I did get a package from someone in China but all it contained was a $5 US glass ring. I was offered 5% compensation. I declined. Next offer was 10% compensation and I could keep the ring to sell or give to a friend ..how insulting..I was also told the product was out of stock and couldn’t be sent.

        Reply
      • KT 07/19/2023 at 05:05 AM

        Scammed - The tracking link they give yo uis fake, they never mail anything and they take your money. Their support email is also fake.

        Reply
      • Axel Gabriel 07/24/2023 at 10:08 PM

        It’s absolutely scam, I track my package after 4weeks of waiting and it says delivered but I haven’t received it, I’ve sent emails but no response..

        Im very disappointed as those jackets and bedsheets I’ve ordered its really nice and I was looking forward to have them..

        Reply
      • Report #669672 07/26/2023 at 02:01 AM

        Company Name: AIMARK LTD Register number:10853964 Company Address: Chase Business Centre, 39-41 Chase Side, London, United Kingdom, N14 5BP
        -------------------
        This company have frauded me i paid through debit card and they said i have got my order delivered well they are lieing all they have is the tracking order to say it got delivered our local courierhave said no packages have not arrived from the destination on the tracking and i always sign for my packages. I dont know what to do or whocan help me

        Fraudulent email : support@saksscolle.com


        Reply
      • Report #670583 07/28/2023 at 12:14 AM

        Manchester and Women's clothing
        -------------------
        Ad appeared on Facebook- advertised as Factory clearance.

        Fraudulent email : saksscolle@xjeaw.com

        Order Confirmation

        Reply
      • Report #670663 07/28/2023 at 05:47 AM

        Sold me items i paid for. They sent me responses 8 times that they are not a fraudulent site. Gave me a fake tracking number for Track678. Then claimed it had been delivered after 30 days and that i signed for it. I requested a copy of the signature because i did not sign for anything. I did not receive my package and informed them
        -------------------
        Please see a series of emails connected to this scam

        Fraudulent email : saksscolle@baseeur.com


        Reply
      • Report #674089 08/05/2023 at 08:28 PM

        Any 8 for $29.9, Any 12 for $39.9.
        Any 16 for $49.9, Any 20 for $59.9.
        Add to the shopping cart, the system will automatically reduce the price.

        Last day of offer, free shipping on orders over $39.9.

        Complete website is a scam
        -------------------
        I have paid money to this so called website expecting items to be delivered, then they say it’s delivered and keep your money. Something needs to be done to shut this down.

        Fraudulent email : saksscolle@baseeur.com
        Pseudonym : Saksscolle


        Reply
      • Report #674107 08/05/2023 at 11:59 PM

        Ordered two kinds of items but received neither. Have contacted the seller and am told items sent and also sent a second time but still not received. Asked for refund but they tell me it will take over a month for me to receive. NOT HAPPY !

        Pseudonym : Saksscolle

        Reply
      • Report #676758 08/12/2023 at 09:18 PM

        Ordered clothes and payment deducted and did not receive any goods even after contacting them
        -------------------
        Scam

        Proof of purchase

        Reply
      • Catmom 08/18/2023 at 07:31 AM

        I have been scammed too. Claimed parcel was delivered at 10pm and that I signed for it..been going at them for 3 months had 20 entities reply. It's now become a bit of a game. I only lost a minimal amount and I canceled my credit card and got a new one.

        Reply
      • Report #793506 09/29/2024 at 10:25 PM

        I ordered and paid for an item & never recieved it. I kept leaving messages to be told it was on its way to being told i t had been delivered. Accused me of stealing it and wanting another. They blocked me in the end.
        -------------------
        DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SITE. IT IS A HUGE SCAM!

        Pseudonym : SAKSSCOLLE

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.