SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+14029357733 NEWTRON

Date08/19/2020
PseudonymNEWTRON
Telephone+1 402-935-7733 (ou 0014029357733) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents17" lifelike silicone baby (doll). Received approximately 8" hard plastic ugly little girl doll in pink dress and white shoes.
Comment / Review07/02/2020, whilst playing a game app on my phone, I saw an ad for a lifelike 17" silicone baby doll for $13.99 or $13.95 plus shipping & handling for a total of $24.98. When I received it earlier this week, I found it was an approximately 8" hard plastic doll with fake looking hair wearing a pink dress & white shoes. Not lifelike. Not baby. When I googled the company name "TOPEXPRESS" & address of
14709 182nd St
Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
amongst responses was this website listing other frauds from this same address.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 402-935-7733

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 402-935-7733
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Nebraska
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Adele Stalcup 08/21/2020 at 10:42 AM

        Ordered a portable sink washer for $19. 99 + $$tax. from TOPEXPRESS using PayPal with a debit card.Was skeptable but ordered it anyway. Three weeks later, today received a bowl shaped piece of plastic that is obviously only meant to be the base of what I saw online. The actual machine is missing. The phone number listed online is not connected. It supposedly came from 14709 182nd Street, Springfield Gatdens New York 11413. It appears there are other similar complaints about this company taken money and selling worthless pieces of junk under the guise of an actual product. This is clearly consumer fraud and should be investigated and prosecuted. Surprise, surprise! It would appear that this fraud originates in China. What can be done about it? Their ad was on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Darlene 08/25/2020 at 01:19 PM

        I got a doll like this trying get money back fraud company proved it was legit dang scammers

        Reply
      • Linda Stepps 09/17/2020 at 05:14 PM

        I ordered a jewelry cabinet on 8/12 and pay pay was charged $28.99 for the product plus shipping. Rec a tiny box with a place to put 3 rings into it. Nothing like what I ordered.

        Reply
      • Villa 09/17/2020 at 08:18 PM

        I just received jump rope from this address. I don't remember ever ordering this. 🤔

        Reply
      • Coolvan44 09/19/2020 at 01:37 PM

        I received a watch from this address. I did not order anything from them

        Reply
      • MTG 09/23/2020 at 05:17 PM

        I also have evidently been taken by this outfit, under the name of Topokey. I ordered 15 silver dollars and got 6, they owe me 9 more and they are dancing around now saying they were delivered and signed for. Not by me, so I guess its up to me to track this down.

        Reply
      • Evett 09/26/2020 at 05:52 PM

        Also received a plain piece of cloth. Never ordered anything from this company.

        Reply
      • Sky 10/01/2020 at 01:46 PM

        THIS IS IT! NEVER AGAIN WILL I ORDER FROM FB ADS! All of the above is true and somehow they are allowed to continue advertisement on FB. The product was broken when I took it out of the package. It was nothing at all like the FB advertisement. Two labels on top of the last shipping label. Wish I knew someone in NY.....

        Reply
      • Jack! 10/03/2020 at 06:13 PM

        Absolutely a scam. Order “self adjusting“ glasses. Received 3 pair, none of which actually work. Return address is to a company called “Idex” with the Springfield Gardens address. No other contact info is available. Sickened by the waste of money that I didn’t have.

        Reply
      • ep 10/08/2020 at 12:09 PM

        silly me ordered a pruner-type chain saw - - - ridiculous!!
        how can a mini chain saw with no gas/electricity/battery work??
        when it arrived it did not have all the parts
        I laughed at myself for ordering this crazy piece was a plastic toy

        Reply
      • ELN 10/08/2020 at 05:09 PM

        FB is a criminal organization partnered with PayPal. Their protection is a scam and fraud.

        Reply
      • Diane 10/12/2020 at 10:03 AM

        I ordered a shoe organizer. It came in many pieces, no instructions from ipex with same return address. How do you return?

        Reply
      • Kathy 10/14/2020 at 11:08 AM

        Ordered an Animated dog from an ad I saw on candy crush. I had seen them advertised on other sights. What I receiced was a stuffed dog.

        Reply
      • Doug 10/15/2020 at 12:52 PM

        Second time I've made an FB order through paypal where I was scammed. No more!

        Reply
      • Shelby 10/16/2020 at 03:36 PM

        I just received a ring in the mail, that oddly fits, from the same address. I don’t wear rings much less this gaudy mess. It must really be scam.

        Reply
      • Jane 10/16/2020 at 04:26 PM

        Received chainsaw chain which we never orderd; came from IDEX 14709182nd St Springfield Gardens NY

        Reply
      • Babs 10/16/2020 at 05:51 PM

        Scam ! Don't order anything on FB again! We've been burned 3 times!

        Reply
      • Carm 10/20/2020 at 01:58 PM

        I just received a package in the mail (return address is IDEX, from Springfield Gardens, NY) that isn't anything I would have ordered on FB--it's PAPER for god sake--I have to go back through and see what I MIGHT have purchased that I didn't receive. But my kids keep saying DON"T BUY ON FB--guess I will have to start listening now!!

        Reply
      • Ray 10/21/2020 at 08:04 PM

        I ordered a small chain saw , supposedly made by Stihl( a legitimate company ) back 3 mos ago . I got this piece of chain , worthless

        A big scam !!!

        Reply
      • ridhoine 10/24/2020 at 03:07 PM

        🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨

        Reply
      • Jenna 10/27/2020 at 05:48 PM

        I received a small envelope from the address "IDEX 14709 182nd St. Springfield Gardens NY 11413." It contained a rainbow-finished skull ring. It fits and it's cute, but I never ordered anything like this, and I'm really puzzled.

        Reply
      • Paul Montgomery 10/29/2020 at 12:37 PM

        I ordered a 24 V hand held chain saw four weeks ago and received a manual hand held folding saw today, 10/29. It is nothing like I ordered and nothing like advertised. I paid through PayPal and began a dispute procedure through my credit card company. I was told it would take 60 days for PayPal to refund my money. THIS COMPANY IS A TOTAL SCAM. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM. IF YOU DO, YOU WILL BE VERY DISAPPOINTED. JUST READ OTHER COMMENTS - so many complaints! Company Name IDX - BEWARE - SCAM - Product made in China, distributed by IDX, 14709 182nd St. Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

        Reply
      • Charlene 10/29/2020 at 02:04 PM

        I received broken Christmas ornaments, and I had ordered 5 kits for “Make your own ornament.” When something seems to be priced way lower than the original, it’s probably a scam. I bought on Facebook but have learned my lesson.

        Reply
      • Susan 10/30/2020 at 01:33 PM

        I also foolishly ordered a chain saw weeks ago and received a manual hand held folding saw yesterday. I paid with a CC and began a dispute procedure through my credit card company. This company is a total scam. the product was nothing like they'd showed on FB. Beware

        Reply
      • jasperg 11/02/2020 at 09:44 PM

        I ordered a Power Lifting Bed Backrest from a company called AIKPRO.LIMITED. Instead of the backrest, I received a cheap analog watch from TOPEXPRESS at 14709 182nd Street in Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. To get a refund I have to return the watch to Hong Kong China. When it is received there (however long it takes), then PayPal will refund my money.

        Reply
      • Pat 11/03/2020 at 01:48 PM

        I received 4 watches in the mail. I would never of ordered these. Their from IBEX 182nd ST. Springfield Gardens. NY. Don’t know if they charged me for them. I will have to look into it.

        • Realjunglekat 12/19/2020 at 01:50 AM

          I just received the same watch. Did you return it? I want to return it. I never ordered it and I dont want it. Any tips?

        Reply
      • Ivette 11/03/2020 at 09:02 PM

        So i order a carseat stroller from Facebook and i got a kids sweater like a size dor my two year old like tf is this!!! This is soo a damm scam i payed over 40 bucks and send me this liek wth!!! 🤬🤬🤬

        Reply
      • CJ 11/07/2020 at 03:16 PM

        I also got a small envelope via mail that contained a well sealed packet of gray, red, and black pieces of plastic that resemble legos. There are little gears, axles (?), but no paperwork at all. I have no idea what they’re for or what I may have ordered! Usually I have great luck with FB ordering. Weird!

        Reply
      • Leigh 11/21/2020 at 03:21 PM

        I received a watch which I never ordered. Have to figure out what it is replace from.

        Reply
      • Janet 12/03/2020 at 01:42 PM

        I just received a tiny package from this address (although mine was from JFK and the city was listed as Jamaica NY, but same street and zip). I never ordered a cheap "diamond" bracelet but I now am the proud owner of one.
        As for disputing PayPal, though, push hard! Be persistent! I ordered a sewing machine from another website in March. Info on their contact page listed an address in Washington state and the phone number had a WA area code. In June, I received 2 N95 masks from an address in China with the same tracking number I'd been watching for two months. In disputing via PP, the company offered me a 50% refund saying I could keep the masks. No deal. Then they said I could get a 100% refund if I returned it ... to China. Too late to go back to their first offer, so I signed up for the return postage refund program on PP, then sent them back in the original packing costing an additional $20. (I chose USPS because FEDEX and UPS both would have charged over $55 and the PayPal refund had a $30 limit.) But the tracking number couldn't track the package once it was in China and they "never received it". PayPal denied my postage reimbursement because I didn't submit my request within 30 days (not even enough time for it to get to China!), and the China company refused to refund my payment. Never again.

        Reply
      • Jennifer 12/08/2020 at 10:30 AM

        I just received a "sterilization box" that I did not order from this address 14709 182nd Street in Springfield Gardens, NY 11413; the company listed is "Less'More, LTD". I had my debit card hacked a week ago with a "$0.00" charge from PayPal - I don't have a Pay-Pal account; called my bank immediately and had my card frozen/cancelled and got a new card. I guess that was the "fishing" charge to see if I would notice? What the heck...

        Reply
      • PENNY 12/14/2020 at 06:14 PM

        I just received two men's Mreurio watches from this i d e x company I know I did not order men's watches don't need men's watches don't know how I got them original label came from China claims I ordered back in February just getting them now with a new label from post office on top with tracking have no idea where they are and I hope I don't get charged for it cuz I don't even know where to look for it this is definitely a scam.

        • Realjunglekat 12/19/2020 at 01:53 AM

          I also received a watch with a label behind the Springfield which came originally from China. Did you return it? I dont want this watch. I dont wear watches, but also I dont want to pay for postage for somenthing I did not order.

        Reply
      • Daniel 12/15/2020 at 03:53 AM

        I received 2 toy robots that were just cheap knock offs from the toy robots I was getting. The robots I was supposed to get were interactive capabilities to play with. Nothing could be farther from the truth. I am trying to return the toy robots but there are giving me a hard time and trying to buy me off with a cheap refund if I keep the robots. Not worth it. I would not trust these guys for nothing.

        Reply
      • hawkwind 12/22/2020 at 08:04 AM

        Do not order anything from a company on facebook. Not real, total rip-off..

        Name of company is Delta Hiking.

        Reply
      • dot 12/24/2020 at 02:03 PM

        I did not order anything but received 2 MREURIO watches. No idea why I received them.

        Reply
      • Kate 12/28/2020 at 09:15 AM

        Got a watch not ordered. Return to sender! Did not order!

        Reply
      • Vivababie 12/29/2020 at 03:07 PM

        Well I guess I am not the only one who was scammed, I ordered a space ship bluetooth lamp and I got a stupid watch, I was so excited for my husband to get this and when I seen this it almost made me cry, horrid people scamming people...FB adds are a bunch a crap and I will never order from them again

        Reply
      • TRACY 12/29/2020 at 10:16 PM

        i ordered 3 wifi cameras and i finally received a watch, i want my money refunded asap

        Reply
      • Don Meyers 01/02/2021 at 11:10 AM

        Just received a watch from them...never ordered it.

        Reply
      • Shelly 01/02/2021 at 11:23 AM

        I received a blue plastic funnel ? from this address that I did not order. Not really sure what it is. To my knowledge, I haven’t ordered anything from them.

        Reply
      • Report #311551 01/02/2021 at 12:39 PM

        Commemorate ornament feather ball- In heaven memory
        -------------------
        Recieved email saying paid to meteor co. ltd through paypal. and shows purchasing details. Also gives paypal number. Paypal has no order showing for me.

        Url / Website : paypal.com

        • haigk43 01/02/2021 at 12:50 PM

          They need to do history check on these before they let them use face book to sale.

        • Alert Consumer 07/16/2023 at 12:45 AM

          Not necessarily a scam. When I made a purchase using paypal I was told that Cosm… is how their company name displays on PP

        • cranky 01/19/2024 at 10:46 PM

          I had dealings with this lot as well. I purchased a magnetic chess game (not actual chess, the one with pieces that repel or attract based on their positions) on instagram. (never again). The product arrived and was magnets and all the componenets, but the pieces were very different and much smaller and the game therefore, did not work as it was advertised. Trying to contact and dispute via the website of the seller (once I finally found it hidden behind the delivery service) was designed to send you in circles, with arbitrary options not relating to the specific 'not as advertised' claim. Then I had to lodge a dispute through paypal. The seller then started offering $8 refund, then $10 (out of a $84 purchase). It took me a lot of pay pal conversations to finally get to the point where they would take it back (but only if I paid the postage!) Then paypal paid the postage. Even when they offered full refund, they had taken a dollar off the amount. Now I am waiting for the items to get back to the seller. I have no doubt they will have other tricks up their sleeves. The return address in this case is in Kowloon and was not at all straight forward to feed into the Australia Post parcel delivery site.

        Reply
      • Paula Faust 01/06/2021 at 07:40 PM

        Ordered two sweatshirts for Christmas gifts & they are so small size small is a baby size & Medium is a very tight small. Paid through pay pal account. How can people so such things & live with themselves. The material is cheap & very thin plus the color is not what was shown in the picture very ugly yellow not a soft pretty yellow. Thanks for nothing

        Reply
      • J 01/19/2021 at 07:13 PM

        I ordered a bedside table, And the portable washer. I got a plastic collapsible bowl, a travel nail care kit and a watch. I won't order anything I see while playing a game again. Not until I research it.

        Reply
      • Stephanie 01/21/2021 at 06:18 PM

        Also received a random watch from IDEX. I ordered a jack kit online, the company was moonstone.ltd. I have not received that product either. I did not order anything like this, not sure where to send back, no help from PayPal really..

        Reply
      • TK 01/28/2021 at 07:52 PM

        I received a Mreurio watch from them, I did not order anything from this company. Before the item arrived, I had never heard of this company or the cheap watch they sent.

        Reply
      • NataBell 01/29/2021 at 03:33 PM

        I just got a plastic Colin dear I didn’t order.

        Reply
      • Pao 01/30/2021 at 09:50 PM

        They’re scamming. I ordered a car Jack kit, got a watch instead.

        Reply
      • Sara 02/03/2021 at 04:33 PM

        I just received a watch that i did not order.

        Reply
      • Jackie 02/24/2021 at 06:20 PM

        I just received a MREURIO watch from a return address of Springfield, NY. I've never heard of the company IDEX that it came from. This is probably the sadme place that I ordered a counter top ice cube maker that I've never recieved. I can't imagine this is going on for so many people for so long.

        Reply
      • JHK 03/18/2021 at 06:28 PM

        I received an empty package from Less'More of Springfield Gardens, NY today. A hole was in the end of the small bag delivered by USPS. I have no record of the order and can't recall what I would have ordered. Not sure if a phone call would even be of use.

        Reply
      • bonnie 04/09/2021 at 01:33 PM

        I received a small package with some black plastic in it. I don't know what the hell it is, or what I actually ordered!! This is a scam!!

        Reply
      • Shasta 04/14/2021 at 01:11 PM

        I purchased a hair straightener and it arrived today but its not the straightener that I ordered.. I ordered a bella donna pro and the one they sent me barely gets hot and its not a bella donna, it's all black with no name and made in china

        Reply
      • Alphytwo 04/22/2021 at 09:09 PM

        seems that paying companies or some people through PayPal allows these fraudulant companies to reap a reward. YOUR MONEY...I was scammed too for 79.99 for an item I didn't order...they used a charge card I have not used for over a year. I am getting my money back and changed my pass words....

        Reply
      • Lisa 10/03/2021 at 07:34 PM

        Received a package I didn’t even order from JFK 14709 182nd St NY 11413. It contained what looks to be a refillable pen with a rubber ?shark head and several refills.

        Reply
      • Report #407319 10/23/2021 at 08:20 AM

        Site sells windspinners.
        -------------------
        I ordered the magical and unique metal windmill. I paid $60.00 for this. I showed a beautiful windmill in a video. When I received it, it was a piece of flat sheet metal about 12" tall. I contacted them and asked for a refund. They sent me 3 offers for a refund. $8.00, $16.00 and $30.00. I turned down for first 2 offers but decided to accept their offer of $30.00 to try and get at least some of my money back. Its been over 2 weeks now and still no refund. Also, they advised me that I should just keep the item since the cost to return it would be so high. SCAMMERS. Now if I try to reach their site they have disappeared.

        Url / Website : artwotkline.com
        Pseudonym : artworkline.com


        Reply
      • Kdawg 10/26/2021 at 10:14 PM

        I ordered what was supposed to be a bathroom vanity but received the ugliest, cheapest, .25c machine ring I’ve ever seen. 😂🤣 SCAM AF

        Reply
      • Report #431775 12/22/2021 at 12:21 AM

        Ordered 176.91 in 4 jerseys r/t dirt bikes AKA Honda, FOX and Skidoo
        Purchase date: 12/1/21
        Transaction ID: 09W95871N2227142A
        Merchant Transaction ID: 6S247538J2839004C
        Invoice ID: WCPSMX-75936
        -------------------
        when looking at bank account this popped up, and when searched it was linked to Vietnam.
        Lost over 12K which I will be contacting my bank in am

        Fraudulent email : tranvinhhao2102@gmail.com
        Url / Website : mx4life.com
        Pseudonym : Tran Vinh Hao

        • Amber 01/13/2023 at 12:08 AM

          I ordered $300 worth of stuff never received anything now I understand why my kids are gone be crushed

        • Heat 03/07/2023 at 12:03 PM

          ordered over 200 12/2022 for christmas presents. Never rec'd order or refund.

        Reply
      • Report #472057 03/15/2022 at 03:14 PM

        2 people hot tub
        -------------------
        Also in sept same scammers 77.99 for 2 peice wicker chairs and table set

        Pseudonym : Salin

        Reply
      • Report #474635 03/21/2022 at 03:13 PM

        I thought I had buy a product and when I asked them how long it would take for my order to arrive. They do not have a record of my order but they did charge my card.
        -------------------
        I would like my money back !

        Pseudonym : DDIANMEDI


        Reply
      • Report #480273 04/03/2022 at 03:39 PM

        received a envelope empty
        -------------------
        poor quality i order for my kids asking for my refund

        Fraudulent email : service-morben@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : carmtr.com

        package received
        what i received inside package

        • kevin hoelzer 04/16/2022 at 11:47 AM

          i also received a envelope

        • Moma soucy 05/19/2022 at 03:32 AM

          My name is Mona Soucy i order a swing chair I have a tracking no but usps the dint have the parcel what is wrong with my delivery

        • Danisr22 05/28/2022 at 09:55 AM

          That’s the contact email for a site named yingyy.com which sells cats stuff. Clearly a scam


        • SEV 06/16/2022 at 09:15 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Lightawakening 04/18/2022 at 05:44 PM

        I just got a doll from this address. It is actually a nice doll, but I didn't order it. I don't know if they found some way to charge it for me though. It says it is from JFK.


        Reply
      • Report #488965 04/22/2022 at 05:12 PM

        Lego sets below market value.
        -------------------
        I purchased a Lego set worth $800 for approximately $100. They stated on the site that Amazon had backordered packages during the Covid pandemic and they were selling them.

        Fraudulent email : sevhill@gmail.com
        Url / Website : sevhill.com
        Pseudonym : Lego's on sale

        Reply
      • Russ 05/04/2022 at 12:14 PM

        I just received a small box of country flag push pins from JFK at 14709 182nd st, Jamaica, NY 11413. I never ordered these and cannot seem to find any charges on my cards or paypal. I did, however order a set of similar pushpins through Etsy/Paypal but that was 2 months ago and I received them promptly. I wish someone would investigate and report back here what their scam is.

        Reply
      • Report #499749 05/17/2022 at 01:06 PM

        Hummingbird Feeder - Won’t hold liquid it leaks all over the place.
        Spinner so cheaply made it should probably break the first big wind.
        -------------------
        Want at least the hummingbird feeder we can’t even use it.

        Reply
      • Report #503425 05/26/2022 at 12:11 PM

        I ordered a pair of Nikes from this site on 4/30/22. Never received a receipt or order confirmation. Never received product.
        -------------------
        Never received order confirmation. Tried contacting customer service but never heard back. Out $90!

        Fraudulent email : salesservice1999@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : sepwalk.com
        Pseudonym : Linda Harsh


        Reply
      • Report #507287 06/05/2022 at 01:47 PM

        Charge of $57.00 showed up my American Express bill. Did not authorize this charge 🥲
        -------------------
        I do not order this.

        Reply
      • Report #519982 07/08/2022 at 06:28 PM

        Email contains no details of the sale
        -------------------
        I ordered what I thought was a Dyson vacuum from Walmart online. I tried to use my Amex; however, the sale went through as PayPal. I cannot reach merchant nor PayPal to initiate a dispute. I want to cancel the order

        Fraudulent email : roymgmgbt@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : KatherineTU4029357733 AU

        • Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:24 AM

          Since you can't reach the seller, you could try to turn the dispute into a claim instead:
          https://www.paypal.com/us/brc/article/how-claims-work

        Reply
      • Report #522978 07/17/2022 at 03:08 AM

        Purchase fee CBA
        -------------------
        22 cents taken. I’m not sure what all this is about

        Pseudonym : *ladiopmn


        Reply
      • Report #528509 07/31/2022 at 12:17 PM

        Will not order from Facebook again

        Pseudonym : VEAWQCOLT

        • Ashley Paige 12/23/2022 at 05:22 AM

          Do not order from pinkgentle on Facebook. Its a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #559729 10/24/2022 at 05:29 PM

        PayPal account will be charged to Broadcom Trade Co. Limited
        Credit card will be charged but will not ship to correct address
        -------------------
        Outdoorsely.com is a scam. They will charge your PayPal account but you will not receive your purchase. Talked to FedEx since they were suppose to deliver the package and they said the package did not have the correct name or address. Filed a dispute with PayPal but was still charged because they said the package was delivered. Working with my credit card company now to dispute the charge.

        Fraudulent email : mcmoyerbgmvsa@gmail.com
        Url / Website : greatoutdoorsely.com

        Reply
      • Kmp 11/06/2022 at 10:26 AM

        Sent package from “ jfk “back to sender - have not order anything and do not see any movement on accounts or PayPal,

        Reply
      • Carla 11/21/2022 at 06:49 PM

        Received 2 necklaces with my daughters names on them. This is absolutely terrifying and disturbing.

        Never ordered anything

        Reply
      • Mel 12/02/2022 at 07:23 PM

        I just received a ring from this address today that I did not order. I'm going to return it to sender tomorrow. I checked my PayPal and didn't see any charges.

        Reply
      • Mechanical 12/27/2022 at 07:13 PM

        Just received a ring I never ordered. What do I do with it?

        Reply
      • Report #586519 12/29/2022 at 09:50 AM

        The entire website baffinbootsoutlet.com is a scam. Everything they offer is fake. They take money and send no boots. Do not trust! Globaliexpress.com tracking service is a total fake as well.
        -------------------
        Baffinbootsoutlet.com is fake. If something is too good to be true, it is. They will take your money and send you nothing in return. One thing they do give you is a fake tracking number to a fake parcel tracking website called globaliexpress.com. Thank goodness for paypal!!!

        Fraudulent email : aymondcallisterim621@gmail.com
        Url / Website : baffinbootsoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : John Richardson

        Reply
      • KK 12/30/2022 at 06:04 PM

        Received item today from this address. But shipping label was printed in GA. Very odd. And I checked my bank, I haven't purchased anything out of the ordinary.

        Reply
      • Shahnaz Arshad 12/31/2022 at 06:23 AM

        My name is Shahnaz Arshad. I was charged $168 from my PayPal account. Please refund my money.

        Reply
      • Shahnaz Arshad 12/31/2022 at 06:25 AM

        Sorry it was $260.00

        Reply
      • Report #588992 01/05/2023 at 12:12 AM

        Hand cut plasma metal Art hand saws, Elk, Tree topper saw, Moose fighting with each other, Cows behind a fence.
        -------------------
        paid $135.13 for 4 rustic wall decor saws received none of them. How do we get our money back?

        Fraudulent email : paypal@24h-inquiry.com
        Pseudonym : VEAWQ Co. Ltd


        Reply
      • Report #591611 01/10/2023 at 11:13 AM

        This page is set up ti mimic Hoka shoes for a sale price. It is a scam.
        -------------------
        this website is a scam

        Fraudulent email : donnettebiavam@gmail.com
        Url / Website : hokashoppingsale.com
        Pseudonym : AlexanderCh Concrete work contractors

        Reply
      • Report #595986 01/18/2023 at 03:11 PM

        phony website claiming be based in the UK selling UGG boots and other trendy gear accepting payments through Paypal which one would hope made purchasing more secure but the scammer rigged it somehow so the payments are processed as if they are between friends not merchant and customer so when I contacted Paypal, they claimed the transaction was not covered. i have never used paypal for anything BUT business transactions so if there had been were some boxed checked to take it out of their covere...
        -------------------
        As far as I am concerned, Paypal's response to me and allowing this type of scam to happen repeatedly makes them complicit in it and that is sad because I thought they were in existence in large part to prevent this type of criminal activity, not facilitate it.

        Fraudulent email : a@scvmtg.com
        Url / Website : sanapie.com
        Pseudonym : giguaez@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #608843 02/15/2023 at 01:03 AM

        Me quitaron 91 dls sin mi consentimiento
        -------------------
        Nesecito hayudat pleaseeee

        Pseudonym : Zimran ilimited paypal

        Reply
      • Report #623201 03/18/2023 at 03:37 PM

        ordered stick on leather covering not received item , ordered 12/17/22 I>D> no. is 6DR11817Y93153733
        -------------------
        will not buy any items from this co.

        Pseudonym : INCKWPCOLTD

        • Samson Louise 07/19/2023 at 02:52 PM

          J'ai aussi acheté un siège et j'ai reçu que le sac

        Reply
      • Fake rose gold earring 03/20/2023 at 01:46 PM

        I ordered a pair of rose gold earrings from "Keys" for my daughter for Christmas and they looked real. My daughter complete that her ears are hurting. I took the " fake rose gold diamond earrings out of her ears and her ears were infected from the earrings. The earrings are tarnished and turning green. They look like they're about 100 years old now. Only have had them since December 2022 it's now March 2023.

        Reply
      • Report #640634 05/01/2023 at 05:41 PM

        I have no idea. Money is being removed from my Paypal accunt.
        -------------------
        I don't know what this is for at all. I haven't bought anything from these people and I'd like to have my money back.
        Thank you.

        Pseudonym : Zero-Miracle Network Limited

        • hung La 09/28/2023 at 10:14 PM

          The company is a scam. Send me the product which took close to 2 months then the product is not the same as advertised. Using PayPal to dispute then the company asks to send it back to Hongkong which costs me a fortune (2/3 of the cost of the product). I take the loss and wouldn't sink more money into it. Hope that PayPal removes the company from the merchandize list to help future clients. Scam, Scam, and Scam!

        Reply
      • Report #641568 05/04/2023 at 04:30 AM

        Did not order anything from them but charged my account
        -------------------
        Scam and should be stopped

        Reply
      • Report #646454 05/18/2023 at 08:34 AM

        email purchase of Liah Leather Repair Patch on April 28th 2023 but never received product. Was billed on my Capital One Charge Card. Cost was $14.65 +tax total billed $19.60. I am disputing the charge on my charge card.
        -------------------
        as stated above I didn't receive product.

        Reply
      • Report #647739 05/22/2023 at 07:35 PM

        I have no idea.
        -------------------
        I had 2 charges from this company on my credit card.
        Dec.28 and Jan 12
        Evelyn Stapleton cc number 4997

        Pseudonym : Paypal *COSMORTUMBL

        • Robbie Hensley Farabough 07/21/2023 at 06:38 PM

          I do not have a account with you but you're charging me moneys and I want to know why and I want it taken off now.

        • Teresa 10/18/2023 at 09:03 PM

          I had a charge on my account for $45.35 form this site. REPORTING SCAM!!!! unless my money is refunded immediately!!

        Reply
      • Report #650296 05/30/2023 at 01:57 PM

        ordered sandals from site on aMay 5th hit my billing on May 8th, never received shoes, When I called the number it was for Pay Pal they told me to contact the dealership. There is no other number listed. So AI ahve no way to get in touch with them.
        -------------------
        The site list only one phone number when I called it, it was an automated serviice, I was instructed to call the supplier, there is no number to call the supplier. I rodered sandals on May 5th, was charged $43.50 on May 8th. Never rece3ived the sandals.

        Reply
      • Report #650759 05/31/2023 at 02:23 PM

        They advertise that they will do returns or replacements, but do not tell you that you have to ship returns back to Asia which is extremely expensive. They do ship out of a warehouse in Vernon, Ca. which is were returns should be. In other words it is their ploy to keep people from returns which I feel is very deceptive!
        -------------------
        People, be aware of this company which goes by several names including Cosmor Tumblr PTE.LTD

        Pseudonym : LUSHMOPELT

        Reply
      • Report #653819 06/09/2023 at 07:58 AM

        This site advertises bras for older women that enhances back support. I ordered 2 of them and specifically gave my size. I received two flat pieces of fabric. The ad also stated easy returns which was a lie. They jay now blocked me and refused to give me a refund. Lesson learned.
        -------------------
        Do not order from this company. Definitely fraudulent.

        Fraudulent email : support@24service.vip
        Pseudonym : Ladiopmn

        Reply
      • Report #660313 06/27/2023 at 04:38 PM

        charged $21.98 and $43.71 to my Paypal account
        -------------------
        need to see about getting the money refunded

        Pseudonym : joyuico ltd

        Reply
      • Report #661009 06/29/2023 at 08:10 PM

        On my charge card on 4/24/23, there was a charge from the above scammer's info. The charge is $52.25 from PayPal. I DO NOT HAVE A PAYPAL ACCOUNT. I tried on different occasions to contact the phone number associated with the charge, to no avail. I have no idea what was ordered, nor have I received anything from the stated charge information. I appreciate any help you can give me to aid in my recovering of the erroneous charges. Thank you in advance.
        Sondra Kay Hackney
        7985 State Road 158
        ...
        -------------------
        This is one of two erroneous charges to my account. I am on a very fixed income and cannot afford to let invalid charges go through my account.

        Pseudonym : PAYPAL*FDEOLFRSHOPSHOP FD 52280801 HKG

        Reply
      • Report #663514 07/07/2023 at 09:53 AM

        They were paid using my credit card May 30, 2023.

        Reply
      • Report #667645 07/20/2023 at 07:33 AM

        Debit to my checking account in the amounts of:
        $112.98 and $7.67
        -------------------
        How can I. Stop these unauthorized charges to my checking account.

        Pseudonym : *COSMORTUMBL

        Check book entry. Unauthorized debit in the amount:

        Reply
      • Report #674329 08/06/2023 at 06:24 PM

        21.96 attempt charge in my avid bank account
        -------------------
        My bank didn't authorize transaction and give my the scam number listed above too call. Too speak with, and it was a legit number for the PayPal customer service for a site on PayPal shopping

        Pseudonym : JREJECTPTEL


        Reply
      • Report #678560 08/17/2023 at 03:28 PM

        ORDER-SWEZIDA.COM-6879, CLARKS logo. Orthopedic shoes that re-align your feet to help with lower back pain, knee, and planta fasciitis foot problems. Fake CLARKS cost $39.99+tax=$44.14.
        2023 Spring Release-49% off, Women Casual Walking Shoes, Orthopedic, Arch, Diabetes Support.[see photo#3]
        See additional photo's #1 which shows the fake product. I went to the CLARKS store,[993 3RD Ave, NYC], the manager confirmed they DO NOT SELL SHOES ADVERTISED!
        -------------------
        Problem came on 4/6/23, when I requested tracking information on my order placed 3/28/23. Got excuses regarding high demand for said product, not sure when product would be available to ship, as reason for no tracking #. I requested refund same date, with the response of Item should arrive 4/17/23, but because of delays possible delivery by 4/20/23. Also possible 2 items instead of one shoe, at no charge since I requested a REFUND/CANCELLATION of said order. I DID NOT RECEIVE A REFUND. THE SHOE THEY SENT IS A FAKE. See photo of item received tag. They also have another company name on AMAZON, called AYGJKIE, which is under HUYONGCAI Shop [SHIPPING] and Business name listed as Yongcai Hu, which is an inversion of HUYONGCAI, with business address is written in Chinese, CN. This type of Fraud needs to be stopped.

        Fraudulent email : support@buyercenter.help
        Url / Website : swezida.com
        Pseudonym : HAPPY SHOP/SWEZIDA.COM


        • Leslie McIntosh 08/17/2023 at 04:38 PM

          AVOID THESE SUB DIVISIONS OF COSMOR TUMBL - ON AMAZON THEY USE AYGJKIE, HUYONG CAI, YONGCAI HU, HUYONGCAI SHOP; HAPPY SHOP-SWEZIDA.COM, TRU TRENDY, COSMOR TUMBL/LUSHMO PTE.LTD


        Reply
      • Report #689645 09/15/2023 at 03:55 AM

        I sent $75.00 and he claimed the money can’t be withdrawn
        -------------------
        Dispute

        Fraudulent email : nyembinarteak@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : paypal.com
        Pseudonym : Fraud


        Reply
      • Report #716274 12/01/2023 at 05:18 PM

        FIRSTI DON'T HAVE A PAYPAL ACCOUNT I ORDERED A PRODUCT FROM VANSEPSA BUT GOT SOMETHING DIFFERENT FROM ANOTHER COMPANY. GEATHERS FOTTYS 3646 S WOLCOTT AVE CHICAGO,ILL 60609 WHICH IS A SCAM COMPANY
        -------------------
        RECEIVED SOMETHING DIFFERENT FROM A DIFFERENT COMPANYB

        Pseudonym : VANSEPSRA.COM

        Reply
      • Report #732506 01/19/2024 at 05:49 PM

        Paypal FDEOLFRXAES. 4029357733 HK
        -------------------
        $20.22

        Pseudonym : FDEOLFRXAES

        Reply
      • Report #737186 02/02/2024 at 09:33 AM

        Custom Tags for Knits and Crochet. Ordered 1/12/2024, took my money from credit card and as of 2/2/2024 I have received nothing. No way to contact. Tried getting refund through PayPal without success because they make it so hard on the forms. i want my money back . I lost $28.42 from this scam and it's still on Facebook. I did try to report the ad and Facebook made it disappear before I could report it to them!!
        -------------------
        Betu Limited
        Jan 12·Payment
        −$28.42
        Paid with
        L.L.Bean© Mastercard©
        (MasterCard Credit Card x-4202)
        You'll see "PAYPAL *BETULIMITER9CY" on your card statement.
        $28.42
        Ship to
        Diane R Plankenhorn
        700 Highland Terrace
        n/a
        Williamsport, PA 17701
        United States
        Transaction ID
        7NN48125M2353224K
        Seller info
        Betu Limited
        Invoice ID
        2406287462470324896131-001
        Purchase details
        Shipping insurance
        $0.46
        Custom Tags for Knits and Crochet
        $22.98
        Customize fee
        $0.00
        Amount
        $23.44
        Shipping
        $4.98
        Total
        $28.42
        Print details
        Need help?
        If there's a problem, make sure to contact the seller through PayPal by July 10, 2024. You may be eligible for purchase protection
        Report a problem

        Pseudonym : Clement Shop

        • Abii 02/02/2024 at 09:35 AM

          Go through the dispute process with your bank directly, it might work there.

        • Abii 02/02/2024 at 10:16 AM

          Hope you get your refund!

        • DP 02/02/2024 at 10:50 AM

          Thank you. My credit card company gave me credit and is investigating the company and credited my account. It takes 60-90 days to complete the investigation, so I don't have to pay for it until they complete their investigation. Don't buy from ads off of Facebook as they are very often scams. I got hit by another shake company several years back and never got my money back, it was a shell company, so I won't be ordering anything from sponsored ads on Facebook anymore!!!

        Reply
      • Report #752966 03/28/2024 at 01:11 PM

        This website and people involved posed as a Costco wholesale retail store and fraudulently used PayPal services to scam me out of $79.99 United States dollar posing to sell a jackery portable power station claiming that they were Costco wholesale store
        -------------------
        When I attempted to email this store back about the purchase I had made I kept getting my emails back saying that there was no such email or no such website connected to the email and when I attempted to email the actual store link when you go down to the bottom and say contact us I received a return email that was written in Chinese which I had to click the translate to English button and when I did it stated that the person who attempted I attempted to reach out to cannot receive any more emails cuz their email box is full and have them clean up their email

        Fraudulent email : rtedder@costco.com
        Pseudonym : service@sedimym.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.