SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
frankie4.rundlemallau.shop servicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com +86861312868000

Date05/22/2023
Fraudulent emailservicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com
PseudonymBindoLB*alimark 36257821 HK
Url / Websitehttp://frankie4.rundlemallau.shop
Telephone+86 861312868000 (ou 0086861312868000)
Scam contentsCONFIRMATION Order No.3MLJ-XX27871EEZZ-VCK573. Tracked order & received sunglasses from Hu Qiong 2F 27 # Jiangwan 1 Road, Chancheng, Qu, Chancheng Foshan 528300 China with China Phone No.
Asked for sneakers and sent them box and delivery photos. Reply was
Sbipping agent said correct parcel lost in transit.they have sold out in an off sale will not be available again. two ways to end 1. keep sunglasses and give 32% refund it is time saving or return back parcel (which I have done at $24.89 expense tracking number EY112158940AU) & they would refund in full after receiving...this way longer time.
Comment / ReviewWant a refund of my money want site selling Frankie4 sneakers taken down so no one else is scammed

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #650410 05/31/2023 at 12:48 AM

        Selling sports clothing but delivering cheap fake Nike hats instead.
        -------------------
        I ordered 3 pair of sports leggings only to receive a fake Nike hat from China.

        Url / Website : alphaleteaustralia.com
        Pseudonym : Alphalete Australia


        • JASP 07/25/2023 at 03:20 AM

          I paid for two blouses from Fred Perry 98.00 euros and they sent a package that did not match, a pair of sunglasses came, I complained and they said I would have to keep the glasses, I even sent them to return my money and I was not refunded my value, they are impostors and big thieves, be very careful, this company sucks.

        • Abii 02/28/2024 at 08:20 AM

          You can try to get a refund directly from your cc company or bank if you paid by credit card:

          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #650600 05/31/2023 at 09:00 AM

        They advertise original OAkley Products. Proper designed website. Placed an order worth £78 and they ended up sending me cheap sunglasses which are not even worth $1. They are nothing like the ones I ordered.
        I emailed them and this is the response which I got:

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for photos. We are sorry for the mistake.

        The shipping agent told us the correct parcel was lost in transit. We intended to send again the original item, but they have been sold out in an off sale, will not be available again.

        In this case, here are two ways to end the issue.

        1. Keep the received item, we would issue the best 32% refund of the order value immediately. It is time-saving.

        2. Return back the received parcel, we would refund in full after receiving the returned parcel. This way will take a longer time.

        Which option do you prefer?

        Looking forward to your reply!



        Best Regards,

        Customer Service Department

        Url / Website : oakleydubai.com
        Telephone : +971544757013


        Reply
      • Report #653308 06/08/2023 at 03:06 AM

        I tried to order a pair of Dr Martens from the following website: https://www.martensouthafrica.co.za/

        I received confirmation emails from the following email address: servicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com

        I suspect the website is a scam because the email address in question is suspected of fraud, and the tracking number I was provided with does not work.

        Url / Website : martensouthafrica.co.za
        Pseudonym : service12
        Telephone : +27845828500

        Reply
      • Report #660602 06/28/2023 at 01:17 PM

        Cipő rendelés volt
        -------------------
        Valami Honkongi wc papír tartóra szedte le a pénzt.

        Url / Website : shop5.fashionstore2023.com

        Reply
      • Ren 07/01/2023 at 01:58 PM

        They also use website SCARPASCHOENENSALE.COM which is also a fraude website, Same method as mentioned above. I ordered snoes and they send me sunglasses.I did not send the sunglasses back but alerted the creditcard company which made correction on the payment

        Reply
      • Report #662578 07/05/2023 at 02:41 AM

        I've ordered and pay sandals in amount of 54 EUR on Gabor Portugal web site. I received a strange confirmation of order and payment. After 1 month I received a cap with a shield form Hungary. I complained on e-mail (when I saw this mail address I imediately knew this is not original Gabor mail): servicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com. They answered me that I have 2 options: 1. To keep a cap and they refund me 32% of amount; 2. To return a cap, pay transport costs and they will refund 100% but it will takes a long time. As you see there is no Gabor data in e-mail address and no Gabor data in sign of mail message. SCAM, SCAM, SCAM !!!!
        I anticipate that GABOR web site is OK, but the scammer invaded into Gabor web sites in the step of payment and has stolen it.

        Url / Website : gaborportugal.com

        Reply
      • Report #666537 07/17/2023 at 09:50 AM

        This is not converse he sent a baseball cap with 5 dollars
        While my order costs 120 dollars
        He pretended that it is by mistake
        He sent me hacking link to steal my Visa card data
        -------------------
        Be careful

        Url / Website : converseshoesksa.com/products/womens-converse-chuck-taylor-all-star-sneakers-black-ksa643058-p-6.html
        Pseudonym : converseshoesksa
        Telephone : +8613600000000


        Reply
      • Report #668796 07/23/2023 at 10:03 PM

        Selling air Jordan shoes and sent cheap pair of sunglasses.
        -------------------
        Paid $158 for shoes and received a cheap pair of sunglasses value at maybe $5

        Url / Website : airjordansnz.com
        Pseudonym : airjordansnz.com

        Reply
      • JASP 07/25/2023 at 03:19 AM

        I paid for two blouses from Fred Perry 98.00 euros and they sent a package that did not match, a pair of sunglasses came, I complained and they said I would have to keep the glasses, I even sent them to return my money and I was not refunded my value, they are impostors and big thieves, be very careful, this company sucks.

        Reply
      • colin 07/28/2023 at 08:27 AM

        I just got scammed with the same, i bought a pair of runners from https://www.sauconyrunners.com/ and paid a import tax of 4 euro, the runnerscost me 45 euro and i received a pair of sunglasses !

        Reply
      • Report #686102 09/06/2023 at 01:02 PM

        I was looking to order a pair of Doc Marten shoes. Googled them and because I am from South Africa, I chose the "South African " website. Ordered, paid, received confirmation email with tracking details. 2 months later still no shoes. When I started looking for contact details, couldn't find anything. Email sent for previous queries suddenly came back as non-existent. Finally got contact details on Instagram and queried my order. The legit Dr Marten company informed me that I got scammed.
        -------------------
        Website looks really legit with all the same features as the real overseas' website, except the prices are much lower. Did not expect a thing as even the tracking information looked legit on the Service 17 tracking site they sent me.

        Url / Website : martensouthafrica.co.za


        Reply
      • Report #690455 09/17/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Nike clothes, shoes, etc
        -------------------
        I have ordered trainer shoes, however after 1 month only sunglasses have been delivered. After then I tried to complaint it and written email to customer Service used on the website. After then I received email, that the website is not existing. It was only replied from different email address One day later, where i can keep this sunglasses or I need to sent it back to China, where I need to pay for the transport and they will provide purchase to my account. Nothing happened then.

        Url / Website : nikejordansk.sk
        Telephone : +421915420842

        Reply
      • Report #697988 10/06/2023 at 07:12 AM

        It's a cloned Puma website. These individuals are dedicated to cloning official brand websites. They do not ship the products or refund the amount paid.
        Other e-mail they use: auto3@vmcustomers.com
        -------------------
        I bought some Puma sneakers on this site thinking it would be the official Puma page. After all, it's a cloned page.
        They created a shipment, with a registration number, and replied to me through this email. After more than a month I received a wallet that wasn't even worth a euro. Even so, I contacted them and after trying to negotiate with me a partial refund of the amount paid (which I know today would never happen either) they gave me an address to return it, informing me that they would later refund the money.
        They got the wallet back and informed me that they would refund the amount paid.
        They never returned the money and no longer respond to emails.
        The address where I sent the wallet is:
        Xiefeng
        The compound No. 103, Xinfu 4th Road,
        Guangdong, Maoming, 525000, China

        Spread the word and report this fraud. I think these same individuals are dedicated to cloning official pages of various well-known brands.

        Url / Website : pumaportugalpt.com
        Pseudonym : Mosh
        Telephone : +8618565889456

        Puma cloned site
        The wallet I received instead the sneakers

        Reply
      • Report #698096 10/06/2023 at 11:22 AM

        I bought a pair of puma shoes and I received a pair of fake sunglasses
        -------------------
        I bought a pair of shoes at puma, two months later I receive some fake sunglasses, when I with the email they send, they star making problems and wanting to refund me 36% of what I pay for, it has passed more than 4 months and I still don not have any solution

        Url / Website : pumastore.com
        Pseudonym : pumastore

        Reply
      • Report #702081 10/19/2023 at 02:00 AM

        Vende producto de marca reconocía a precios más bajos y una vez realizado el pago no se recibe número de guía ni número de pedido, llegan correos que no son convincentes
        -------------------
        Es Fraude completamente

        Url / Website : tiendakgmexico.com
        Pseudonym : Kurt Geiger México


        Reply
      • Report #744667 02/27/2024 at 12:32 PM

        shoes, clothe, etc
        -------------------
        I bought a pair of osiris shoes on the site osirisportugal.net for 48 euros(it was on discount) and it has been more than a month, I sent multiple emails to servicecenter@goodserviceforcustomer.com and they said the package is stuck somewhere wich obviously is a lie and they said that they will give me a refund of 40%. I want to do everything on my power to report the shit out of them because they are big thieves and I am not the only one that they are doing it. So whoever see this do never buy something on that site.

        Url / Website : osirisportugal.net
        Pseudonym : service12

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.