SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservice@quakei.com Shekey.online

Date05/20/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@quakei.com
PseudonymShekey.online
Url / Websiteshekely.online
Scam contentsComandat telefoane recondiționate cu track număr fack.
Comment / ReviewNiste ordinari.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Widlande Alcema 07/03/2023 at 05:41 PM

      I didn’t receive it my order

      Reply
    • Mr. Mann 07/13/2023 at 01:05 PM

      I didn’t receive my order either!!

      Reply
    • Lauraland 07/14/2023 at 05:15 AM

      I haven’t received my order and the parcel company has emailed me saying I need to pay them more money for shipping. I didn’t give my email to the parcel company! What do I do now?!

      Reply
    • Maverick 07/16/2023 at 04:09 PM

      I never received my order either

      Reply
    • Gammie 07/21/2023 at 03:22 AM

      My order shows it was delivered but not at my address, I asked for proof off delivery that I suspect I won't get.

      • sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 02:16 PM

        I believe you and I were both scammed with this patio furniture. I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said “DELIVERED”. Both my order and my brother’s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someone’s home with this what I’m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERS… because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. I’m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. I’m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time!

      Reply
    • Liz 07/24/2023 at 09:41 AM

      I have not received my order either and all attempts to contact have failed. Absolutely disgusted! Been a month since I paid

      Reply
    • Lori 07/26/2023 at 01:57 PM

      I too did not receive my order placed on June 8. When I used tracking number USPS states that it is in New Jersey and they're gonna send it back. Next, I'll be calling my CC company.

      It looked legit to me...

      Reply
    • sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 02:18 PM

      I believe I was scammed with this patio furniture I ordered from Jupilay and or Mengtu. I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said “DELIVERED”. Both my order and my brother’s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someone’s home with this what I’m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERS… because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. I’m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. I’m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time!

      Reply
    • Khurshid alam 07/30/2023 at 02:26 PM

      I orderd a pair of shoes but didnt recived yet.i think it was a scame

      Reply
    • Bray 08/02/2023 at 03:56 AM

      I think you are thieves, no-one of us haven't received the order. You deleted all the messages, and now that page doesn't exist anymore. I hope all you thieves have big problems in your life 🙏🙏🙏

      Reply
    • Legs 08/15/2023 at 11:48 AM

      They are a spineless scam outfit. Please do not order anything from them.

      Reply
    • MIKE 08/15/2023 at 01:51 PM

      I ordered shoes storage box which was supposed to be delivered. Went to track19 and it said my package was shipped to 4 different post offices before it came to my city post office. Clerk at my post office said they could not find any tracking number like that and it would not have gone through so many post offices. Text deono.com and they said they would deliver me another one. They said it was shipped through another company but they did not have a tracking number. Have not heard from them since. I guess I'll chalk this one up to learning experience. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE GUYS

      Reply
    • Haydn 08/17/2023 at 09:08 AM

      I’ve made the same mistake placed order for Skechers shoes but not received them got a tracking number but it was for someone else delivery not mine.

      Reply
    • Meri 08/18/2023 at 10:00 AM

      The same way they scammed me with Skechers shoes. I've been waiting for them for a month and a half, apparently I won't get them. I don't know if my bank will reimburse me.

      Reply
    • Shaan 08/29/2023 at 06:39 AM

      Yes...even i have not received my order....its a scam website "shoppremiumstore.com"
      Ryturee

      Reply
    • Shawn 08/30/2023 at 07:11 PM

      .

      Just like everyone else, this is a scam. Got this in reply to an email.

      Dear customer,

      Sorry for keeping you waiting for so long.your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination.
      your order has been shipped, your tracking number is RG018173372CN
      Please check through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.
      Have a good week.

      Kind Regards
      Customer Service Center

      Never received order. Asked them to provide a PROOF OF DELIVERY and to reconfirm the destination address. No response. Contacted my credit card company and money was reimbursed. Should’ve know this was a scam, since shipping originates in China. There may be a lot of reputable businesses that ship from there, but can’t trust them as far as they can be thrown

      Reply
    • Bumble Bee 09/01/2023 at 02:41 PM

      If its too good to be true it's a scam horrible people I don't know how they sleep at night hope they have night mares and can't sleep I ordered shoes about 6 weeks ago

      Reply
    • Hady salam 09/02/2023 at 12:19 PM

      Ich habe meine Bestellung nichterhalten

      Reply
    • Mrs. Jones 09/04/2023 at 02:55 PM

      I ordered something on September 2nd 2023 and I haven't received my stuff and they said it will be to me in 24 hours I pay for the fast shipping and then handed and haven't received my shipment I want my money back

      Reply
    • Khan 09/06/2023 at 10:17 AM

      Fraudsters. You will never receive your order. I wonder why no action is taken against them

      Reply
    • Ragab 09/11/2023 at 05:10 AM

      my order no 23350 from 2/9/2023 did not arrive
      why

      Reply
    • Shamone Charlton 09/19/2023 at 01:21 PM

      I have not received my order what can I do about this matter

      Reply
    • Elyase 09/24/2023 at 02:46 AM

      I am really disappointed ,I missed money. I received nothing .

      Reply
    • Maria 09/25/2023 at 10:15 AM

      Encomendei 2 pares de sapato e nao entrgaram.Fui enganada.

      Reply
    • Chet 09/26/2023 at 12:38 PM

      I paid for my order on 9/5 and expected it in two days and still haven’t received it and it keeps saying it was delivered

      Reply
    • Sara 10/03/2023 at 08:45 PM

      I didnt recieve my order!!!

      Reply
    • Pauline 10/04/2023 at 12:35 PM

      I ordered some cloths from an online company called Fashiongirl and tried to check my order and told to go to quakei.com then go to Mecloth.com Hong Kong then daidisi111.com then Myshopline.com, I have followed up on them all in regards to my order and have drawn a blank with them all, these all point to a scam who will make lots of money close the site and start the process all over again, dirty rotten scammers , please be awere especially went advertising on Facebook & instagram were I found fashiongirl don’t touch them. Pauline

      Reply
    • Christine Bernier 10/10/2023 at 10:25 AM

      . I have not yet received my order. I would like to know why.
      THANKS my ordre Number is zr1943 on septembre th 25th
      Christine Bernier
      bernier3.c@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Jay Jennings 10/21/2023 at 10:16 AM

      I have not received my order. What's the problem? Iwany my money back. You are scammets

      Reply
    • Lizbeth 10/27/2023 at 01:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jan 11/10/2023 at 11:43 PM

      I've not received anything from them either, I ordered Sketchers three pairs, should have realised it wasn't going to be delivered ever, I have reported it to the fraud department and sketchers, so annoyed with myself 🤬

      Reply
    • pamala neal 04/19/2024 at 02:39 PM

      this is bull sh t i ordered 3 bracelets and 2 rings still don't have them and lost $50.93 .i have contacted the BBB on this so called company .ya all need to send me my stuff or give back my $$$$$.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.