SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.webningshop.com yintaosang@outlook.com

Date03/27/2023
Fraudulent emailyintaosang@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.webningshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPerceives it’s self as Mar Jacobs online handbag shop. But is fraudulent and scamming customers.
Comment / ReviewAllows to order handbags and items you want as portraying as Marc Jacobs inventory. Will take your payment info, address etc and give you an order number but never give you the items you paid for. And when you contact them they ignore you & never respond back.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #627533 03/29/2023 at 11:26 AM

      Handbags made by Marc Jacobs
      -------------------
      After oder confirmation tracking is failing, shop website is gone

      Reply
    • Report #646955 05/19/2023 at 06:38 PM

      Giving exclusive offers on marc jacobs bags & then give you the fake tracking number, which doesn't works. Then will Send you the garbage stuff in parcel. I paid usd $ for 2 handbags & i got cheap gemstones in parcel.
      -------------------
      Fake!!

      Pseudonym : Marc Jacobs Handbag Sale


      Reply
    • Report #649450 05/27/2023 at 06:49 PM

      I bought Marc jacobs bags from this site and now I understand this site is a scam please help
      -------------------
      I need you help I lost my 208$

      Pseudonym : Webningshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #652604 06/06/2023 at 09:01 AM

      They are scammers, they promote marc jacob bags as a clearance sale for mothers day season, I bought one for $77 and they gave me a fake tracking number, in the end they sent me a plastic rock for $77 and they won't refund me.

      Pseudonym : Bolsas Mark jacob


      Reply
    • FScammers1 06/07/2023 at 05:22 AM

      Ships fake moissanite diamonds with counterfeit documents saying it's real and will then try to get you to keep them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.