SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447309996957 www.topdeck.agency

Date05/19/2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.topdeck.agency
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7309 996957 (ou 00447309996957)
Scam contentsThis site is fake, they say they are part of the topdeck.com travel platform, but this site is less than 6 months old. They attract people to register and work by placing rates on travel packages and that it is possible to earn up to 300 euros a day if you complete 40 assessments a day, but to be able to complete it, you need to make a cash deposit to continue. They are thieves!
Comment / ReviewSCAM!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Richie Rich 05/20/2023 at 03:03 PM

        This so called company is also operating in Ireland and is being looked at by the Irish cops over here. Report this company to your bank or whatever bank you used to fund their payments.

        Reply
      • Report #648070 05/23/2023 at 12:54 PM

        This is a Scam. supposed to be part of the topdeck.com travel platform, but this site is less than 6 months old according to Whois info.

        They attract people by placing job ads on Facebook and when you message the profile which is fake (Naoise McGuinness) they ask for your mobile Number and message via WhatsApp to register and work by placing rates on travel packages and that it is possible to earn up to 300 euros a day if you complete 40 assessments a day.

        So you end up making them €300 ...
        -------------------
        Can't Upload Screenshots, contact me

        Pseudonym : Alex Junior
        Telephone : +447492582342

        Reply
      • John 05/23/2023 at 12:58 PM

        Ad a new Number and Name to this one

        Alex Junior

        +44 7492 582342

        Also Facebook Profile Naoise McGuinness

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.