Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Karo
| Date | 05/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Karo |
| Url / Website | http://funsize-scale.com |
| Scam contents | Fake part-time job for a website/company FUNSIZE which helps optimise apps. They give you 3 x sets of 40 tasks to do a day (clicking a button, then withdrawing/depositing wallet crypto founds in between) to make genuine small profits at first. Then you get hit by random "good news" combos which force you to chip in real money as it's bidding 3x more than what you have in your wallet, for 3x the profit. And it gets bigger and bigger, you have to pay to finish the tasks and get your money back. Works at first for small to middle amount, until you hit your first 600$ "Salary" after 5 consecutive days and they popup your wallet with it - hitting like $1500 when you hit a combo. Uses crypto currency, and WhatsApp random pings to hook you up. There is a training session where you get some money too to get started. Very clever as it does work for a few days... But it's a SCAM! Avoid at all cost. |
| Comment / Review | This job scam is very clever and gets you hooked, and comes in many forms. This one is called Funsize but there are many others. Avoid anything that offers easy par time job with 40 tasks, app optimising, 0.05% profit, $600 salary after 5 days - those are clones of the same con!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
rh123456 06/20/2023 at 06:00 AM
i am currently going through the scam, I have seen it before and completed all the way to the first pay day. I didnt take the first wage out and proceeded to do my task and it ate up all the money and wanted me to put more in to complete. I didnt, I ended it there and came out with just over hundred quid.
up votedown vote
MADDMOMMA63 06/20/2023 at 09:42 AM
WOW! THANKS....
up votedown vote
Optimus 06/21/2023 at 08:07 PM
Jbb - what was the police's reaction? Where did you make the complaint?