SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
againhause.com service@enpico.com +12025961737

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@enpico.com
PseudonymAGAINHAUSE.COM
Url / Websitehttps://againhause.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 202-596-1737 (ou 0012025961737) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsA scam online store trying to trick people with their low prices to steal their money
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling a $249.00 outdoor cedar playhouse with kitchen for only $29.99. That's way too good to be true.
Scammers are using this tactic to entice customers to buy, but they will never send them anything.
The phone number provided has been used by many scam websites and has been reported by many online users.
Check the link below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646476.
The email address provided has been connected to another scam website and does not match the domain name of this website.
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake ad / price / product
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646476 05/18/2023 at 09:25 AM

        Clearance store for women's shoes and bags
        -------------------
        The email address they are using is actually linked to an entire network of fraudulent websites that also share the same email :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641517
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640771
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642642
        This store is also fraudulent in it's own right as in addition to what i just said, it also employs the use of store wide sales on every bag and pair of shoes even though some of them happen to be branded.
        This is a scam stay away

        Fraudulent email : service@fanybag.com
        Url / Website : atfractureme.com
        Pseudonym : atfractureme


        • Ken M 07/29/2023 at 05:14 PM

          I think a website called swimessentialshub.com is using this phone # 202-596-1737. It was selling a boat for a very cheap price. Seems too good to be true

        Reply
      • Report #653095 06/07/2023 at 10:42 AM

        AMAZON CLEARANCE
        100th Anniversary Celebration Gives Back!
        -------------------
        They don't actually have any of these products in stock as they sourced the product pictures from other online stores.
        From what I can find on their contact section, the email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was reported on scamwatcher already:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649808

        This store is not affiliated with Amazon in any way shape or form and those site wide sales should be your first sign to stay away as those prices are not realistic, couple that with free shipping and you got yourself a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : amazeshall.com
        Pseudonym : AMAZON CLEARANCE


        Reply
      • Report #659175 06/24/2023 at 07:43 AM

        Shoes low price never receive and they make up fake shipping detail
        -------------------
        If it is a low price on instagram don’t buy it.

        Url / Website : shootgrill.com
        Pseudonym : Shootgrill

        Reply
      • Mark Boyson 07/21/2023 at 07:10 AM

        I've been scammed by them, is there anyone in any police force dealing with them for Internet fraud?
        Regards
        Mark boyson.
        mark.boyson@outlook.com

        Reply
      • Report #668745 07/23/2023 at 03:24 PM

        Selling items reduced
        -------------------
        Almost 2 months and I have not received the order.

        Url / Website : enpico.com
        Pseudonym : Againhouse

        Reply
      • Report #677295 08/14/2023 at 12:40 PM

        I originally purchased books from them, over $150 spent. My package never arrived, however, the tracking stated it had. I contacted them, they asked me to check with neighbors, post office, etc and be patient on delivery. I went to post office, they stated the tracking number is not for a package being delivered to me or my address and it weighed less than one pound. My package would have been over 50 pounds. They informed me it is likely a scam and suggested I file a report with the Postal...
        -------------------
        I have since been back to their website a few times. Last week they were selling sneakers, I don't remember which brand it was. This week they are claiming to be Ariat and selling closeout boots.

        Url / Website : arichyard.com
        Pseudonym : Books2Door

        Reply
      • Ana Terglavcnik 11/14/2023 at 12:30 PM

        I ordered an exercise bench and weights. And the order was even supposed to arrive in Slovenia, but to a completely different address than the one I specified. We exchanged about 20 emails with a certain David, and he always asked for my patience, saying that they sent it again, but I didn't get the tracking number. But now he no longer answers and the address is unreachable.
        Obviously, I'll have to forget about my money. This was the aeasyaccessinc website.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.