SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fanybag.com service@fanybag.com

Date05/25/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@fanybag.com
PseudonymFanybag
Url / Websitefanybag.com
Scam contentsMake up brushes on sale
Comment / Reviewthis website is using an email address that was linked to numerous other online scams:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642642
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641517
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640771
These three fraudulent stores all use the same email address that can be found on fanybag.com.
Fanybag.com does not exhibit a lot of the redflags that were found in those fake ecommerce stores but they are all linked through that email address that also matches Fanybag's domain name.
Stay away and do not shop here

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #640771 05/02/2023 at 05:58 AM

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thousands of packages are lost and sent to us for safe ...
        -------------------
        Looking at the domain name of the website you'd expect to see grills or bbq equipment no? In reality the home page is littered with random products like gifts, a couch, a sofa, power tools, camping tents, planters, handbags and more.
        All of those products have one thing in common: they all are way too cheap, actually the website brings up this point and is practically using words like clearance and amazon unclaimed packages to justify what's going on here but it's still not enough of an excuse, there's no travel tent in the world that looks like the one they are selling and that's going for 10$ a piece.
        The only form of contact information i got is this email address that does not match the domain name of the website.
        Stay away, it's likely a scam, they are hiding any sort of information that would trace back to the people/company behind this website.

        Url / Website : grillmuch.com
        Pseudonym : GRILLMUCH.COM


        Reply
      • Report #642642 05/08/2023 at 01:54 AM

        Foldable Indoor Sofa bed, dark gray.
        Order number: 28V35-UNWX7P4
        ON SALE: $19.99
        SHIPPING: $5.99
        Associated sale with: 'Fanybag' and StillUnionShop.com.
        -------------------
        Order was placed on May 4, 2023 - no contact since.
        Email: service@fanybag.com - no contact.
        Phone: 1-919-593-0908 highly questionable, answered with 'leave message' only.

        Url / Website : stillunionshop.com
        Telephone : +19195930908

        Reply
      • Report #663443 07/07/2023 at 06:45 AM

        After researching further and checking reviews, site is known to be frequent.

        Url / Website : fairreduce.com
        Pseudonym : Faitreduce.com
        Telephone : +19513669054


        Reply
      • Ann 07/12/2023 at 04:40 PM

        I just got ripped off from this website, on June 19,2023.
        $38.98

        Reply
      • Report #672400 08/01/2023 at 05:59 PM

        4 pair of Air Jordans. One size 10 and 3 size 17. I have to special order my shoes cause my feet are so big
        -------------------
        I would like my money returned. I don't care about the other stuff. Just for them to know that this won't be allowed to do.

        Url / Website : fairreduce.com
        Pseudonym : Rachel
        Telephone : +19513669054


        Reply
      • Candis 08/02/2023 at 08:32 AM

        They claim to sell certain items, then when you order them, they send the delivery with tracking to appear to be fulfilling your order. However, they actually send the items to a random address in your area and you never receive it. They claim to address it to you, however, they actually address the item to a random address. They did it to me on 3 different occasions. They don't refund you nor do they refill your order. They give the excuse that the warehouse mislabled and they are working on correcting but then you never hear from anyone. I ordered my items in May. They are mailing random items to random addresses in the customer area to seem like they are fulfilling orders. They are mailing random items so the person placing the order never sees what they are actually receiving.

        Reply
      • Report #673574 08/04/2023 at 08:51 AM

        They sell items for cheap. They say they delivered your pkg but you never receive it. Racheal is the person that contacts you through email and keep saying they can't refund you but will resend you your pkg. The phone number they have on the site is a google voice number. I've checked the website and they shut the site down but beware of scanners like this. Good thing i didn't spend as much money as i wanted to spend. BEWARE

        Reply
      • Kenny 08/19/2023 at 07:02 PM

        I agree I ordered several pairs of sneakers from this site and never received my order I figured it to be a scam because my order went to 2 different addresses u can't call anyone and the back and forth emails seem like BS but it's cool now I know how to spot a scam now.

        Reply
      • Jay 09/12/2023 at 09:59 PM

        Yea they ripped me off also for $41.00 jus sad

        Reply
      • LIFE 09/20/2023 at 12:03 PM

        They ripped me off with 3 shoes orders never received claimed they dropped it off until I said I have Luxor box bullshit. No answer. A few weeks lots of unknown activity on my card for random purchases. Had to close account down and get a new one these MF are scam artists, for little money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.