SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gokoayz.online customer@achiev.online

Date11/30/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@achiev.online
Pseudonymgokoayz
Url / Websitehttps://www.gokoayz.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey were advertising the Infinity Game Table for only $9,99. I placed an order; however, they haven't sent me the table or responded to my emails.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be selling various products and items, but are scamming people with non-delivered orders.The email address is unresponsive.There are many similar websites to this one, and all have been marked as fraudulent.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake ad
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #574690 11/30/2022 at 05:35 PM

        Haven't got any confirmation notifications aand the money was taken from my accont after further research i learned this website has been fraudulent in previous cases i just followed a link on Tic Tok not knowing it was most likely fake iv got a few thing from like like this before woth no problems but this one is different there is no confirmation email or anything!!!!
        -------------------
        Not sure if this is a scam but it sure seems like it and i fell for it would you please check it out and let me know if its real od really appreciate it i was just trying to buy a Christmas gift but it looks like this website screwed me out of 30 bucks id really appreciate your help here o dont know what else to do

        Pseudonym : Informed game table


        Reply
      • Report #574890 12/01/2022 at 07:01 AM

        It's giving away infinity tables for less than 30 and saying people and what town they live in has brought one
        -------------------
        I don't think this site is legit

        Fraudulent email : support@achiev.online
        Telephone : +44064110000


        Reply
      • Report #588361 01/03/2023 at 02:01 PM

        Purchased several items
        Items never received contact the seller several times by email, but there was no response to the issue.
        They send the wrong tracking number.
        -------------------
        This page is a scam

        Fraudulent email : lizong@skylsinkte.com


        • Frame website 01/05/2023 at 04:52 PM

          I was about to purchase something and became suspicious

        Reply
      • Report #592406 01/11/2023 at 09:07 PM

        Sales items the customer never receives. There are a bunch of different contacts but there is no real resolution. Someone emails you and just keeps saying that they will look into it and nothing happens. Support@achiev.online, lizong@akylsinkte.com, customer@skylsinkte.com, molly@ringmyhome.com, and even a whatsapp number 0085253442362.

        Fraudulent email : lizong@skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : Soft

        • Stac 01/12/2023 at 07:42 AM

          Done the same thing to me im still trying to get this sorted 2 month later

        • Liviu 01/20/2023 at 04:36 AM

          Same here. Fake order tracking number.. apparently delivered to the other side of the country.. no refund.. no redelivery.. nothing.. total scam

        • maxx 05/01/2023 at 10:34 AM

          The same here, fake tracking number, no redelivery, no refund

        • ToxicMONKEY1763 05/30/2023 at 08:37 AM

          Brought something from funko but found KOMSAD.ONLINE were using the site to scam people and just send face masks and I get a email these idiots skylsinkte are involved beware.

        Reply
      • Caggy 01/13/2023 at 05:37 PM

        They've delivered into UK 200miles from my home and are not responding to my email, gone through my bank to get a refund. needs to be stop the scumbags

        Reply
      • Report #597229 01/21/2023 at 04:24 AM

        Just random house, every use items and stuff you would buy at a store.
        -------------------
        Well I was supposed to be getting a package and it's been a month since I ordered it and i emailed them but it said it couldn't find my address and I tried to track it down and it's in a country I don't know the language and I've tried re emailing but there not doing anything do I just want my money back for this scam.

        Fraudulent email : support@achiev.online
        Pseudonym : frame

        Reply
      • Report #641757 05/04/2023 at 12:05 PM

        SCAM!!!!!!! DON'T BUY IN THIS SITE!
        -------------------
        SCAM!!!!!!! DON'T BUY IN THIS SITE! This is a well orchestrated scam. They provide you a real tracking number, a customer service with generic responses but you will never get your product and your money will be gone. When the item arrived at customs the name, address, price and product were all wrong. I even paid for customs fee. Total crap... Chinese thieves!!!

        Reply
      • Report #646310 05/17/2023 at 08:52 PM

        Ordered product, received confirmation, visa transfer occurred, received message to say delivery couldn’t be made because no one was at home, tracking number did not exist. Contact email goes nowhere!

        Fraudulent email : yita@autumce.com

        • The Timahawk 07/07/2023 at 04:11 PM

          Stay away from these scumbags. Saw Alaskan King Crab Legs for $80 a 20lb case w/free shipping. Paid the $80 and recieved shit !! No phone number to call. Just a bullshit e-mail yita@autumce.com which goes nowhere . They give you a fake tracking number which never loads when you go to track the order. Just complete bullshit !! How does Facebook allow these cocksuckers to operate on their website ? Fuck Facebook too !!

        Reply
      • Reese 06/12/2023 at 06:08 PM

        Never received items. Fake company associated with tiktok slushy empire scam.

        Reply
      • Report #660655 06/28/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Ordered slushy machine got the order number but never the product or the email comformoin

        Fraudulent email : yita@autumce.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.