SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
coniwei_inc_cs@outlook.com belovedr

Date05/17/2023
Fraudulent emailconiwei_inc_cs@outlook.com
Pseudonymbelovedr
Url / Websitehttps://pssm.coniwei.com/1675826744118/orders/21058982272415532738617954?ordermark=6dbb2ab104aff40c9955d7afa670f13bbfd8df5e3404797017de44532b3e32c5
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsmobile scooter for 39.00$
Comment / ReviewI feel dumb now, but sometimes there are special deals when a company buys a large amount of product they can sell at a low price. is there anything i can do? My husband is disabled and we only have my limited income. I really thought something like this would help. I think this was through an ad on a game I play on my phone but I can't remember.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Christine Wichlacz 05/26/2023 at 01:00 PM

        I was scammed out of 39.00 I know I should of ordered off of Amazon

        Reply
      • Tracy 06/16/2023 at 10:26 AM

        I got scammed out of 39.00 too! I never received my scooter either! People are taking advantage of the disabled and elderly and it makes me physically ill! I wish there was something I could do!!!! UGGG. Don't feel dumb I feel for it too!!

        Reply
      • TeeJay13 06/27/2023 at 12:40 PM

        Me too by the same company!!!🤬

        Reply
      • Soni 06/28/2023 at 09:39 AM

        Guess I'm not the only person who fell for the scam. I hope they sleep well at night knowing that they are taking advantage of people who are in desperate need of the scooter/mobility cart. They will really be rewarded for this one day. Because we all meet our creator in time. Good luck then Coniwei . Hell is filled with people just like you!!!

        Reply
      • chunkymama 06/29/2023 at 08:08 AM

        Yes, they got me too. My husband could have definitely benefitted from this but serves me right being so dumb.

        Reply
      • Marie Tywater 06/30/2023 at 06:20 AM

        Coniwei got me too. They had the nerve to tell me that my scooter had been delivered at the curb of my street next to my mailbox. The only problem was it was delivered in LA Porte, Tx. And I do not live in LA Porte,TX.

        Reply
      • Veronica Patton 07/10/2023 at 05:38 PM

        Me too. They should be ashamed.

        Reply
      • Patti Stafford 07/13/2023 at 02:34 PM

        i ordered my scooter for my Dad & it never arrived on July 2nd like it was suppose to no more orders with coniwei

        Reply
      • Cynthia Heath 07/14/2023 at 09:40 PM

        Hello beloveds checking on my order my order number is13232 why haven’t I received my order. I placed this back in May and I haven’t received it yet and haven’t heard anything from you. My email is letgoletgod630@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Ivi 08/10/2023 at 03:57 PM

        Yeap! they got me too! Disabled here and unemployed. Used last few bucks to get this. I believed their BS specifically when they emailed me with a tracking #. Still no scooter and no job. People like this that take advantage of the disabled will burn.

        Reply
      • Jojo 08/18/2023 at 07:01 PM

        I’m sorry to say I also was scammed one can only hope and wish that karma at he’s up with them

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.