SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fosterry.com fosterry@lixvb.com

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailfosterry@lixvb.com
Pseudonymfosterry
Url / Websitehttps://fosterry.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi, this is Fosterry. We are a new internet e-commerce company. We design home, outdoor, apparel, and other products.

Inspired by our desire and love for life, our primary goal is to offer competitive, practical, and innovative products that are as unique as yours! We want you to like them as much as we like making them.

We want to share the best shopping experience with you and give you the best of what we've found. If you have any suggestions or questions, please contact us directly.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling shoes at affordable prices, but it's a scam.
The website is operated by a shell company named Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people!
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, the content is being copied, and the prices are unrealistically low.
All these are mainly used by scammers and cannot be used by a genuine company.
Be careful and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money along with your personal details.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Robbed by Fosterry 05/20/2023 at 07:43 AM

        This company is a scam don't purchase anything from them at all and this website should be shut down immediately to keep from deceiving people and robbing honest people

        Again never ever purchase anything from Forrester

        Reply
      • Robbed by Fosterry 05/20/2023 at 07:45 AM

        This company is a scam don't purchase anything from them at all and this website should be shut down immediately to keep from deceiving people and robbing honest people

        Again never ever purchase anything from Fosterry

        Reply
      • keith 06/11/2023 at 03:46 PM

        My shoes shipped from New Jersey and came too small for my size which always fits with brand names. Returning was a nightmare. They gave me a hard time and told me just to keep them and they would give me 18% off on my next order. They finally relented when I threatened to reverse my CC charges. But then they told me that I must ship them back to china and pay all import fees.

        Reply
      • Report #682697 08/28/2023 at 08:17 PM

        I saw an ad on Facebook and placed an order for two shoes. Till yesterday, I could track my order.

        Today it says that neither my email address / password / order exists.

        The order number given was 28942.
        -------------------
        I hope Facebook pulls out such scamsters from thie website.

        Fraudulent email : fosterr@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Fosterry

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.