Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
extractiony.com support@extractiony.com
| Date | 05/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@extractiony.com |
| Pseudonym | extractiony |
| Url / Website | https://extractiony.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores! |
| Comment / Review | The website is advertising bird feeders and many other products at a reduced rate, but it's scamming people with the wrong products or nothing at all sometimes. The website is a total ripoff, and the customer service is unhelpful. Returns and refunds are impossible. The website purports to be British, but it's Chinese. The pictures used seem to have been stolen from other websites, which explains the poor quality received. The content is being duplicated, and the about us description has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644075
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657324 06/19/2023 at 11:12 AM
Garden decorations
Fake flowers
-------------------
Product came poorly made . Not as described at all very deceiving website and false advertising
Said it was muxh large quantity then what was shipped
Pseudonym : Extractiony
up votedown vote
Guylaine Beauchamp 05/20/2024 at 04:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MayB 05/27/2024 at 04:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Unsatisfied Customer 05/25/2024 at 01:00 PM
DO NOT BUY from EXTRACTIONY!!!! The person emailing from support@extractiony.com has refused to give me their warehouse address so I can return 3 items because they don't fit. I paid $80.70 USD. They have asked me to "try to keep it", "sell it" or "give it to some friend". They offered me $7 USD and when I asked AGAIN for the address they offered "$9 USD". They said that I had to pay for shipping to CHINA and "it is very expensive to return and takes a long time to get a refund".
up votedown vote
MayB 05/27/2024 at 04:57 AM
Hey, i'm sorry you were scammed, have you considered contacting your credit card company or bank to request a refund via chargeback? If you haven't, please check the link below for further details about the procedures
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/