SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.contmporar.com support@contmporar.com

Date05/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@contmporar.com
Pseudonymcontmporar
Url / Websitehttps://www.contmporar.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to contmporar.com

We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!

At contmporar.com, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.
Comment / ReviewLike any other typical scam online store, this website claims to be offering discounts and selling clothes and many other products at very low prices.
The website listed all of its products on sale at unrealistically low prices to entice people to buy, but failed to deliver the order to its customers.
Its email address is fake and unresponsive, and customers are unable to get a refund from them.
The website is selling counterfeit products and pretending to be American when it's actually a Chinese website.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
ScamDoc reveals a very low trust rate of 1% when analyzing this online shop.
Many online users have left negative reviews about it on Trustpilot as well.
https://www.trustpilot.com/review/contmporar.com
Be cautious and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #659074 06/23/2023 at 08:17 PM

        I bought a rain coat, size chart was not consistent with the measurements of the cost received the cost it didn’t fit I immediately sent an email to this company, they won’t let me return it . I checked before ordering it said it came from a Canadian address. I have sent emails back and forth they have offered me $5. For a 66.00 charge for the cost !
        -------------------
        Now that I know where to look for names of disreputable companies. I won’t get caught again. I have been stung three times by companies like this. But I know now I can be heard .

        Pseudonym : StarCraft Network

        Reply
      • Ines 07/07/2023 at 10:43 AM

        I bougth some clores in Contmporar and I Could’nt fint them. The Number of my ítems are #1201S130354
        I apréciate if you can send me an answer.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.