SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shineflux.com support@shineflux.com

Date05/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@shineflux.com
Pseudonymshineflux
Url / Websitehttps://shineflux.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsshineflux.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
Comment / ReviewThis website may look like an online gadgets and home improvement products store but in reality it's a scam.
These product images were taken from other online stores.
Now they did include contact information here but they had it so it's in image format, and it lists Meledo Company Limited as their parent company that's also based in the UK.
That is false, Meledo company limited is a shell company that is registered in the Uk, but it's actually managed by chinese scammers as is only used as a front for their ecommerce scams.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #679522 08/21/2023 at 01:33 AM

        . We've sent an email to check on your pending order.

        Did you face any problems while checking out? If so, please give this email a reply and we will resolve your issues right away.

        Due to the high demand of orders, we can only reserve your order for 24 hours before we give it to the next customer in line ):
        Use coupon code ‘RB3IFJ’ for 25% off your order (on us, enjoy).

        cheers,

        Clamtease | Chief Customer Officer
        -------------------
        Facebook market ad. I attempted to purchase a children's outdoor playset. Received above email with both support@weststarshop.com and support@shineflux.com (email flags caution, you are responding to a different email: shineflux).
        My credit card company denied charge and informed me this was a suspected fraud attempt.

        Pseudonym : Verdacio

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.