Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Coinrule-Web3
| Date | 05/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Coinrule-Web3 |
| Url / Website | https://coinrule-web3.pro Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | @CryptoCop2022 🚨🚨SCAM DETECTED🚨🚨 Scam crypto platform Coinrule-Web3 https://coinrule-web3.pro Scam coin: not there yet Do not invest, they will lock your funds ‼️
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sonny 07/13/2023 at 10:27 PM
These scammers sent fraudulent TETHER to my Coinbase account. Now I can't get my money out of the Blockchain. Coinbase has restricted my account. They have $10,300 of my money, and I want it back. What recourse do I have here?
up votedown vote
Alfy 07/28/2023 at 02:11 PM
Are you referring to coinrule-web3?
If you do let me know on this forum.
Alfy
up votedown vote
EdenP 08/02/2023 at 10:00 AM
Example story of how coinrule-web3 is a scam: https://www.startribune.com/in-unprecedented-minnesota-fraud-case-crypto-scheme-bilks-eden-prairie-couple-out-of-9-million/600294214/
up votedown vote
Alfy 08/04/2023 at 10:34 AM
Hi EdenP,
Thanks for the link to the article, As far as I know coinrule-web3 is still operating. Is any follows up from that article? What the police and FBI done about that site and scam operators?
up votedown vote
Alfy 08/08/2023 at 09:05 AM
It looks like there are many people (5 on my last count) and possibly many more got trapped by coinrule-web3, their website/App was operating on 12 different Domain Names (DN), coinrule-web3.pro is inactive now, coinrule-web3.life the DN has just expired therefore is not online. Ten more to go ...
up votedown vote
Alfy 08/08/2023 at 09:08 AM
Whoops! Six people have been trapped in coinrule-web3 so far ...