SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zelioty.com service@zelioty.com

Date02/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@zelioty.com
Pseudonymzelioty
Url / Websitehttps://www.zelioty.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent online clothing shop scams people out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese website is defrauding customers by pretending to sell items at unrealistically low prices.
The pictures posted are stolen from other online stores and do not belong to them.
The content has also been copied and is similar to or identical to that found on many fraudulent websites.
They claim to be owned by Kentesh Ltd., but this information is fake and has been found on numerous problematic websites already.
Their email address is fake, and you probably won't get answers from it.
When ordering from here, people are at risk of losing their money along with their card details.
Be cautious and stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • low priced items
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Darlene 02/01/2023 at 08:01 AM

        Well they sure got me good

        Reply
      • Unscamablelol 02/05/2023 at 08:44 PM

        So glad I checked I was just about to purchase... Beautiful clothing! Beautiful price! Too good to be true! I would have been very disappointed ☹️

        Reply
      • Angela Crawford 03/03/2023 at 11:34 PM

        Yes they got me too I placed an order on February 3rd and I have sent email after email and no response. It says orders shipped in 24 hours and my order still says awaiting shipment. People I have to say listen to that inner voice, if it sounds too good to be true it usually is.

        Reply
      • Danita 03/23/2023 at 11:36 PM

        Yes they got me to never again

        Reply
      • Priscilla Hlatshwayo 03/26/2023 at 09:21 PM

        Placed order in the 2nd of March. Was promised it would be dispatched within 24hours when l checked today found a note saying waiting to be dispatched

        Reply
      • Susan 04/03/2023 at 12:41 AM

        I placed an order in feb7 and still haven’t gotten anything. I can’t even find a email address for it. I got an order number and all. This isn’t right. I very much dislike scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #630208 04/05/2023 at 07:05 AM

        Our Brand is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!


        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
        -------------------
        This is not a macy's clearance store, This is a fake website created by the company Kentesh LTD, it's a company that chinese scammers started using when creating their fake websites.
        And this store is one of them, infact it's using an email address that was seen on another fake website, you can read more about that here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602296
        All fake websites have certain redflags that can help you distinguish them from legitimate ones.
        Fake websites usually present these flaws :
        -The domain name and website name being different
        -Hard discounts on every product
        -The contact information presented in image format (to avoid search engine detection)
        -Plagiarism when it comes to content
        Stay safe and stay away from this website.

        Url / Website : usagamy.com
        Pseudonym : Macy's


        Reply
      • Report #644425 05/12/2023 at 08:49 AM

        Our Brand is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        The website claims to offer dresses at low prices; the offer seems interesting, but it's a scam. Customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all from this website.
        The website is full of red flags: stolen pictures, plagiarized content, items on permanent sale, unrealistic prices, and an email address linked to another scam website.(https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602296)the company information provided as an image to prevent being searched. When I searched about it, I found it had been reported by many people. https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews 
        Stay away and do not order from them

        Url / Website : rijomo.com
        Pseudonym : RIJOMO

        low prices
        fake company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.