SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.moonsinnovationline.com service@moonsinnovationline.com +447578135529

Date05/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@moonsinnovationline.com
PseudonymMoons Innovation Ltd
Url / Websitewww.moonsinnovationline.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 135529 (ou 00447578135529)
Scam contentsMy friend clicked on an online advertisment on Instagram to buy tools at very favourable price on the 14th of April.
He paid 39 USD by credit card and got a so-called receipt about the order which did not contain the details of order, nor the possible shipping date.

We were asking for information via email, Moons Innovation replied on the 22nd of April they were having problems with their package tracking system but a tracking link would be provided in 3-5 days.

We did not receive any tracking link. On the 4th of May we were asking for information again. We were asking for a refund in case they could not fulfil the order.

Up till now no reply, no tracking link either.
Comment / ReviewUnfortuntally I only found your website later.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #635692 04/19/2023 at 04:45 PM

      Selling air fryers nothing arrived
      -------------------
      Keep being told itโ€™s on its way but not

      Url / Website : isidoreconnor.club

      • Annie nettel 06/11/2023 at 11:14 AM

        Hi I have also been scam by a company selling air fryer and not forwarding goods. Company is called blue dwendwen I have emailed them and they said that my goods were delivered other customers has said the same.

      • ฮœฮ‘ฮกฮ™ฮ‘ 07/24/2023 at 09:14 AM

        ฮ ฮกฮŸฮฃฮŸฮงฮ— ฮ‘ฮ ฮ‘ฮคฮ—!!! ฮ”ฮ•ฮ ฮ ฮ‘ฮกฮ•ฮ›ฮ‘ฮ’ฮ‘ ฮ ฮŸฮคฮ• ฮคฮ™ฮฃ ฮŸฮœฮ ฮกฮ•ฮ›ฮ•ฮฃ ฮ ฮŸฮฅ ฮ‘ฮ“ฮŸฮกฮ‘ฮฃฮ‘!!! ฮœฮŸฮฅ ฮ›ฮ•ฮฮ• ฮจฮ•ฮœฮ‘ฮคฮ‘ ฮŸฮคฮ™ ฮ ฮ—ฮ“ฮ‘ฮ ฮฃฮ• ฮ›ฮ‘ฮ˜ฮŸฮฃ ฮ”ฮ™ฮ•ฮฅฮ˜ฮฅฮฮฃฮ—...

      Reply
    • Report #640193 04/30/2023 at 05:05 AM

      Selling items ie puppy panels that never arrive
      -------------------
      Dear Customer,

      Your package has been sent.

      You can enter the tracking number LV735489053CN to check the express information through this link: https://www.17track.net/en

      In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.

      Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated.

      Any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

      Best regards

      Not my address.

      • AJ 05/17/2023 at 08:09 AM

        Exactly the same happening to me currently with the same company. Iโ€™ve warned them repeatedly that I will take the matter further. Fobbed off with tracking numbers and excuses and no solid proof of good intent. Iโ€™m lodging with my credit card provider today. I have 17 emails exchanged as evidence.

      Reply
    • Report #640653 05/01/2023 at 07:14 PM

      This site is a SCAM. ALERT RED ALERT: This site is a SCAM. It's a new site without history, but I've used my skills, and I can confirm THIS IS A SCAM. I've canceled my DEBIT card and I'm safe NOW. The next STEP is to report the advertisement. Alerta: Este site รฉ uma FRAUDE. ร‰ um site novo sem histรณrico, mas usei conhecimentos tรฉcnicos e posso confirmar que ISTO ร‰ UMA FRAUDE. Cancelei meu CARTรƒO DE Dร‰BITO e estou seguro AGORA. O prรณximo PASSO รฉ denunciar o anรบncio.
      -------------------
      They use super low prices to sell very appealing products that will never be delivered. Be careful with your card.

      Url / Website : mnestierak.com
      Pseudonym : MOONS INNOVATION LTD

      Reply
    • Report #642647 05/08/2023 at 02:28 AM

      order is on its way. But never arrived
      -------------------
      Dear customer,

      I am very sorry to hear that you did not receive the package.

      Due to the high volume of order, the warehouse attach the wrong shipping label when distributing goods, so the package was sent to a wrong address.

      Can you provide us with your correct and complete address, we will arrange the re-delivery to your correct address. thanks

      Pseudonym : moonsinnovation

      • Abdul 05/11/2023 at 02:53 PM

        This website or company is a scam, DO NOT pay them. Your time will never arrive

      Reply
    • Dan 05/10/2023 at 05:51 AM

      Agreed, this site is absolutely a scam site. The site will be reported to the authorities and credit card company to have them hopefully shutdown sooner rather than later before they continue scamming buyers.

      Reply
    • Report #643562 05/10/2023 at 07:17 AM

      They advertised a couch and I paid for one on the 11th April, 2023. They claimed to have dispatched the consignment and that I will receive it between 10 working days. I havenโ€™t received the couch till now. They canโ€™t be reached on phone and they have stopped responding to my messages.
      -------------------
      They advertised a couch and I paid for one on the 11th April, 2023. They claimed to have dispatched the consignment and that I will receive it between 10 working days. I havenโ€™t received the couch till now. They canโ€™t be reached on phone and they have stopped responding to my messages. The public should please beware of this company

      • Mary Woodham 05/11/2023 at 02:40 PM

        I ordered and paid for a aire fryer on the 2nd of April and have not received it

      • Deb 05/17/2023 at 02:30 PM

        I ordered two weekender bags on April 20, 2023 and still nothing. They will not even respond to my emails.

      • MS SHAWN BLASSINGILL 05/18/2023 at 05:55 PM

        MY NAME IS MS SHAWN BLASSINGILL I MADE A PURCHASE FOR ICE MAKER ON APRIL 20,2023 AND I NEVER RECEIVED IT . MY RECEIPY NUMBER IS 1230-7281 AND MY ORDER IS 6081Y-WM2NRXE.

        CAN YOU PLEASE LET ME KNOW THE STATUS OF MY ORDER ? OR MONEY BACK I MEAN IT

      • KP 05/19/2023 at 10:48 AM

        I ordered the ice maker and auto bar toge, but have not received it. I have my recey number. If I do not hear anything by this month, I will go and speak with my bank and have the payment stopped and deposited back into my account. My email is ksh_pegross@hotmail.com. I look forward in hearing from you asap. Thanks in advance.

      • Si 05/19/2023 at 01:23 PM

        Ordered a sofa bed and they claim it's been delivered to Gainsborough. I love in Oxford 141miles away. Complete scammers and will not respond to my messages or emails

      • Vinaye Gopaul 05/20/2023 at 03:08 AM

        I ordered a foldable camping cot and still waiting for it. Order No. 62FRI-V97P437, receipt no. 918-9935. They don't even respond to email and strongly feel this is a scam portal but my mistake because i did not verify this seller info & was too excited to have this cot. I may be not receiving my money back but if action can be taken to these people so that they don't steal innocent people it would be much appreciated.
        Thanks

      • Greg Koz 05/24/2023 at 10:16 PM

        I ordered a tent, blow up sofa and a tea set with table and I have not yet received it, I want my money back now. My order number is No:47QGN-J6H64LD. I want what I ordered now or my money back.

      • scammers 05/25/2023 at 06:56 AM

        sewing machine never arrived

      • Hilary 05/28/2023 at 09:36 AM

        Ordered item in April no tracking number sent emailed them at least three times now they are saying it's been delivered into a safe place. It's that safe nobody can find it asked for refund came back with try my carriers.This has already been done biggest s scammers never had problems since using onkine.They must be very hard up for ยฃ30

      • Dรฉlitroz Catherine 05/31/2023 at 02:39 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Greta Schwerma 06/07/2023 at 02:34 PM

        I ordered an ice maker back in May, they gave me a tracking number and I noticed it was delivered to someone In Missouri. I told them and they said they would have it to me within 5 days and itโ€™s been two weeks. Iโ€™m going to the bank and getting my money back.

      • Linda Davis 06/10/2023 at 03:15 AM

        I ordered a camping trolly on Apr 30th and it has still not been received.

        Order No 8WOC1-40J7TL2
        Receipt #1587-0239
        Any help you can give would be appreciated. Thanks

      • Nikki 06/10/2023 at 03:43 PM

        I ordered carry on luggage. Said it was delivered to Texas address. I live in Florida!

      • NEC 06/13/2023 at 12:44 PM

        Scam they are stealing money.
        I bought a carry luggage, never received it.
        they gave me a track number which was delivered in Colchester 100 miles away!

        There should be a way to report them stop receiving money from innocent buyers.
        report them

      • Maria josefa leon ortiz 06/20/2023 at 04:11 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Agija 06/20/2023 at 02:58 PM

        We ordere 19.03.2023 and we still not get. They sended me back wrong adress, name what is not for me. We every time inform bลซt they lie to us about parcel.

      • Angela 06/22/2023 at 06:10 AM

        I have also been scammed by them they are trying to get you to wait on them until 120 days after this I was told you can not claim the money back via your bank so they make excuse after excuse to try and sting it out anyone who has not received there goods please contact your bank ASAP CONTACT YOUR BANK get your money back

      • Graeme 06/27/2023 at 01:43 AM

        Like everyone else we also have been scammed by them to.
        We had put an order in for a set of gates to make an outside dog pen on the 1st April and after receiving fake tracking numbers we still have no gates
        We paid by credit card so we will try to get our money back, don't like the chances but gotta try, at least it's not big amount to loose

      • Fatz29 06/29/2023 at 05:53 AM

        I ordered a obd reader 7 weeks ago said i would have it with in 10 days still waiting they did me give a tracking number which i did track it but went to another house 455 miles away from mine ive sent several emails they have replied but all they keep saying is wait a few more days been waiting 7 weeks companys like this should not be able to scam people. We put our trust in them pay for something then dont recive it should be shut down.

      • Tessa knox 07/11/2023 at 02:19 PM

        I ordeted doggy play pen and paid in March 2023. The also said it was delivered to incorrec address and they will send again. Nothing again. I am opening a fraud case against them.

      • Christina Reyes 07/11/2023 at 02:55 PM

        I order 2 umbrellas outdoor for my tables and never received them I emailed them twice they said it was delivered when I looked at the address it was delivered to yo Florida when I email them and asked why it was sent to Florida when Iโ€™m in California I have yet to receive a response ๐Ÿ˜ก how do these people get away with scam people and taking our money when we work for it

      • Peter 07/22/2023 at 01:39 PM

        I ordered & paid for a table top games console via an instagram add back in April. I received a tracking number that eventually stated the package had been delivered to a post office in Stockport my address is in Kent.

        I sent an email and they came back to me saying that it had been wrongly sent and would be resent to my correct address.

        I am still waiting and every time I ask where is the package they email me back asking me to be patient.

        I do not think I will receive anything.

        Wish I had seen scamwatcher.com before perhaps I would not have been out of pocket!

      • Zhaklina 07/26/2023 at 05:53 AM

        I was order in April 2023 and still waithing.... i have no words.. ๐Ÿ˜”

      • Peter2438 07/26/2023 at 06:01 AM

        Contact your bank/visa

        if you are still within 120 days you should get your money back

      • Evalena 08/29/2023 at 10:20 AM

        I ordered in april some gellacks and they send it to someone else

      • Peter2438 08/29/2023 at 10:50 AM

        They used the same excuse with me. Contact your bank/visa if still within 120 days you WILL be refunded

      • adam 02/07/2024 at 04:19 AM

        i ordered a play top game monitor, ive been waiting over a year and i have about 100 emails where we go back and forth. i have had 3 replacements sent as they shipped to the wrong address.

        its coming on to a year now and i sent them an email today and now that address no longer exists.

        looks like a big scam and they have taken a fair bit of money.,

      Reply
    • Report #644018 05/11/2023 at 07:25 AM

      Bought luggage which has never arrived

      They have replied to my email but it definitely is fraudulent
      -------------------
      Despite emails nothing received

      Phone number does not work

      Reply
    • W 05/11/2023 at 10:05 AM

      This company is a complete scam !

      Paid for a product on 24.03.23 and never received it.
      I have sent numerous emails but I have been unsuccessful.

      BE CAREFUL !!!

      Reply
    • Briand 05/11/2023 at 03:42 PM

      I've been conned out off ยฃ39,99 by moons inovations, my order number is Order No:86G08-7IJUA1W they say its been delivered. But I've received nothing but excuses.

      Reply
    • Melica Elphage 05/11/2023 at 03:45 PM

      This company is a scam. They got me for $39. I submitted a claim thru my bank which is pending! Donโ€™t order anything from this company!

      Reply
    • Report #644225 05/11/2023 at 04:16 PM

      They took my money on April 25 3023
      -------------------
      I would like to have this resolved and my money refunded to me

      Telephone : +16302906090

      • Bartman 06/01/2023 at 12:17 AM

        Need my money refunded on my 2 electric body boards please. $60 and my tracking # is LR046192749CN

      Reply
    • Report #644279 05/11/2023 at 11:11 PM

      I purchased an ice maker from this company and still havenโ€™t received anything back from them
      -------------------
      I paid $37.99 to buy a ice maker from this company and still havenโ€™t received anything or heard from this company

      Reply
    • Report #644368 05/12/2023 at 06:23 AM

      Ordered a travel suitcase they gave me a false tracking number (I checked with Royal Mail and they said that it wasnโ€™t my name or address on the package and they said that for the size of the parcel it wouldnโ€™t have gone through them as the biggest parcel they deal with from china is the size of a show box
      -------------------
      I have emailed the several times and they said to be patient

      • Angela Mc Brearty 05/19/2023 at 11:54 AM

        mailto:service@moonsinnovationline.com I ordered eggchair I never got of these crowd can u help

      Reply
    • Deb 05/12/2023 at 03:32 PM

      This is the 4th message i have sent moonsinnovations today.....
      You are on a scam list and I have been told if items aren't shipped as stated there is opportunity to get a group suit filed for refund and fraud plus damages I truly hope you are legitimate and I will be receiving my items as I have 3 orders with you using money from my family members as well as myself

      Reply
    • Justine 05/15/2023 at 10:42 AM

      I ordered on 27th may, been told it was delivered last week to someone else and completely different area. They keep telling me to check with my post office, as if that is going to help the situation. The post office says they've given me the wrong tracking number. I asked for proof of the address they sent the product to. Tried calling the number but no luck. 37$ lost. Trying to get a refund...

      Reply
    • Report #645537 05/16/2023 at 02:24 AM

      Bought a product for my dog and it has been 2 months now. They sent me a false tracking number i am fuming
      -------------------
      Tamping isnt the word. They took my money and have sent me various emails which are all rubbish i am absolutely devastated

      Url / Website : mooninnovation.com

      Reply
    • Ann 05/16/2023 at 07:54 AM

      I ordered from this company 2nd May and not received anything. I've sent emails and had no reply

      Reply
    • Judy 05/16/2023 at 08:17 AM

      Made a purchase 22/4/2023 Also been scammmed. No replies to emails sent, says my package was delivered to an address in Victoria, a long way from Queensland. SOB!!!

      Reply
    • Jason 05/17/2023 at 03:48 PM

      Absolutely scaming fuckers!!! Says delivered but not to my address stay away people scamers

      Reply
    • Unsatisfied Customer 05/18/2023 at 09:47 PM

      I ordered my ice maker on April 24th and they said it was delivered long Island I don't even live in long Island! I requested for a refund, but they haven't responded to my emails. This company are scammers and we should all file law suit!.

      Reply
    • Report #647034 05/20/2023 at 04:48 AM

      GE Icemaker shown on facebook
      -------------------
      They advertised an icemaker or course one never was delivered. But I hear if anyone gets this delivered it's an ice tray

      Pseudonym : service@moonsinnovationline.com

      Reply
    • Jo 05/21/2023 at 02:00 AM

      I ordered and paid for a fence on 16th April, I have received nothing and after sending numerous emails, they do reply eventually but promise after promise and nothing turns up. The tracking they sent me is completely useless but they are still selling these fences ๐Ÿ˜ก

      Reply
    • Cuttup girl 05/21/2023 at 10:47 AM

      They scanned me for an ice machine over a month ago. They say they sent it to me to someone who lives in Dallas I live in Indiana! Please nobody order from this place you will not receive anything but some vague emails about tracking being messed up.

      Reply
    • Robert 05/21/2023 at 05:05 PM

      I ordered two vehicles from them It got sent to Hawaii I live in Maine and all I get is we're working on the problem

      Reply
    • Christina 05/23/2023 at 03:56 PM

      I ordered ninja air fryer 39s from them on 2ndof may still not here hope it's not a scam

      Reply
    • Tez 05/24/2023 at 03:27 AM

      Ordered a cat exercise wheel from them 21st of March. I had the usual tracking nonsense email. I followed up yesterday and got tracking details sayin it has been delivered and it clearly hasn't. I have demanded a refund but have little expectation of that happeneing.

      Reply
    • Deb 05/24/2023 at 01:54 PM

      Follow up to my message above 5/12 I was given a receipt stating my items were delivered to Fishers Indiana which of course I've never heard of being as I live in arkport ny here is the followingFw: Receipt #1525-2526 Order No:775SI-HGQT239.

      Sent from Yahoo Mail on Android

      ----- Forwarded Message -----
      From: "Deborah Smith"
      To: "service@moonsinnovationline.com"
      Sent: Wed, May 24, 2023 at 1:43 PM
      Subject: Re: Receipt #1525-2526 Order No:775SI-HGQT239
      I am suing you you are a fraud am developing a collaborative group of customers who also were lied to and items were delivered to a wrong address or not at all you have not collected enough charges against you internationally for a large lawsuit and jailtime you sent me erroneous message stating my order was delivered to fishers Indiana when in fact my address is arkport ny no where close to what you stated I will not stop till you do jail

      Sent from Yahoo Mail on Android

      On Mon, May 15, 2023 at 8:54 AM, service
      wrote:
      Dear Customer,

      Your package has been sent.

      Tracking number : LR046737619CN

      Link: https://www.17track.net/en

      You can check logistics information on the above-mentioned website.

      In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.

      Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

      Best regards

      ---- Replied Message ----
      From Deborah Smith
      Date 5/13/2023 03:27
      To... Read more

      Reply
    • M Riad 05/25/2023 at 12:45 PM

      I have ordered 2 air fryers on the 2nd of May and I havenโ€™t received any delivery information yet.

      Reply
    • Vanessa 05/26/2023 at 09:55 AM

      Terrible terrible terrible this company is a total scam. Lawsuit time.

      Reply
    • Report #649184 05/26/2023 at 02:28 PM

      Ordered and paid for 2 travel weekend cases. Never received them..I have contacted the company by email on various occasions and am getting the same excuses that other people are getting.. This fraudulent company needs to be shut down immediately and the owners sent to prison
      -------------------
      Just disgusted. They need to be reported to the authorities and card companies should block them.

      Pseudonym : Moons Innovations Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #649271 05/27/2023 at 02:53 AM

      I order a 4in one baby stroller car seat April 30 2023 because the website on Facebook said it had a sale for $39.99 for mother's day
      -------------------
      I order a 4 in1 baby stroller on April 30.2023
      For $39.99 on sale only for mother's day I received tracking # and it said it was delivered to a address in Florida which I live in California I've already sent emails saying that my order was delivered but not the address I have put on the purchase it really sucks because I'm about to be due and I was excited for the stroller to come in in time before my baby gets here I need my money back!!! This is a big scam after the reviews I seen on this email and there number can never be reached ๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿ˜ก

      Reply
    • Vicky 05/27/2023 at 10:25 AM

      I ordered an ice maker bk in April and paid for it never received anything. It's all a scam

      Reply
    • Report #649396 05/27/2023 at 01:32 PM

      Dear customer,

      Sorry for keeping you wait.

      Your order has been dispatched.

      Here is your tracking number: LR046280182CN

      You can track it on this website:Https://www.17track.net/en

      In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.

      If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

      Best regards
      -------------------
      I was suppose to get a ice maker i they gave me a tracking number i called the post office she said it was 5 ounces which is the weight of a pack of baby wipes


      Reply
    • Report #650484 05/31/2023 at 04:59 AM

      I bought an Ice Maker via Facebook back in April! After a month I started emailing them because you cannot get through with the phone number that is on the website so I started emailing them asking where my merchandise was they sent me a tracking number which the tracking number showed after a few weeks that it had been delivered to a location in Panama. I live in Houston Texas so clearly it did not get delivered to the right location so after that I emailed them several times every week and to ...
      -------------------
      It is sad that when you think you are getting a deal and it's publicized through social media like Facebook that there are no repercussions for the company that is doing the fraud. I know it's only $39 but that's $39 that I worked for so I would like to know if anybody received their merchandise through this fraud company apparently come to find out moods Innovation LTD and if so could you please should be the information so I can go about recouping my $39 dollars I no longer want to deal with this company nor do I want the product that I purchased

      Pseudonym : Moons Innovation

      Reply
    • Report #651205 06/01/2023 at 05:06 PM

      charged for item which was advertised as japanese kitchen knives 2 months ago. Nothing received. bogus tracking number and website provided on inquiry of said item's estimated delivery date. Nothing came yet was charged for it

      Reply
    • Report #651546 06/02/2023 at 05:59 PM

      http://58.email.stripe.com/CL0/tel:%2B447578135529/1/01000187fc5e3567-f66fcb47-5dad-4acc-89e2-41b8269579d8-000000/pgFniPud_73CnGrA1K1MQWX06VLHfUx5w-xTA5HZA6I=299
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website


      Reply
    • Nicki 06/06/2023 at 01:13 PM

      Had the same experience ordered 2 suitcases 4/24/2023. Same response for tracking and still nothing. Went through bank for refund will see what happens.

      Reply
    • Mem 06/07/2023 at 08:03 AM

      This is a complete scam . Beware. I ordered an air frier and never got it . Its now 2 months they give you a false tracking number . This company must be banned. Still advertising on FACEBOOK. They have many ghost accounts to comment fake good comments about their product .

      Reply
    • GUY 06/07/2023 at 11:12 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #653273 06/07/2023 at 09:55 PM

      I ordered an ice maker machine on April 30,2023. They told me they were having logistical issues and that I would get a tracking number soon. I waited a week and messaged them again asking about the tracking number. They finally sent me one but it went to Florida and not to Texas where I am. They said that I put the wrong address in and I assured them that was not the case. They said they were fixing the problem and to wait a week and they would send me the tracking number. Again I waited and go...
      -------------------
      As of now I am still waiting to hear back from them. I have also informed my bank and they are investigating this company.

      Pseudonym : MOONS INNOVATION LTD

      Reply
    • Report #653860 06/09/2023 at 09:25 AM

      Ordered from website that had shark tank people tied to it Iโ€™m so pissed
      -------------------
      Ripped me off 52 dollars may not be important to u

      Pseudonym : Moons innovation ltd

      Reply
    • Debbie 06/09/2023 at 10:07 AM

      Been scammed as well

      Reply
    • Report #653878 06/09/2023 at 10:08 AM

      order number 38214-FWKN0R9 luggage set $35.00
      -------------------
      3 piece luggage set says delivered to a ny address and in live in south jersey

      Url / Website : moonsinovationsonline.com
      Pseudonym : mooninovationsonline

      Reply
    • Giborah 06/09/2023 at 11:18 AM

      Definitely a scam company. I ordered a trellis in April. I keep being told its been delivered take it up with your Post office. There is no Post Office tracking number.

      Reply
    • Report #654108 06/10/2023 at 05:36 AM

      Registered Address 5 Clifton Ave
      Tamworth
      B79 8EP
      -------------------
      take the money and no good arrives ..order made in april 2023
      and to this day ..nothing ..told me by email that the item is lost ..but they have lied from the beginning ..had a lot of emails exchange and all of theirs are lie

      Url / Website : suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/14640291-moons-innovation-ltd

      Reply
    • Sharonk 06/12/2023 at 01:15 PM

      I wish I had known then what I am learning now about this company. Approximately 45 days ago I ordered 2 sewing machines from them, paid for them and received confirmation from them. Well the nightmare began then. First I waited forever for a tracking number, then the machines were supposedly. Mislabeled and sent to Juneau Alaska. I live in Florida. Now they are telling me that they have recovered the machines and corrected the shipping address and that they are on the way to my home.. I have repeatedly asked for the new tracking number only to be told that the number is the same as what I have. I deal with a company outside of the USA daily and have things sent to me at least once a month that must clear customs and be put on multiple airplanes to get here and it doesn't take 45 days. Now they are telling me to wait a few more days and I should have my machines. I am saying that this is crap. There never were machines and they definitely are not on the way. I also came across the same company trying to do another scam with a reputable company here. They were offering buy one get one free on machines from Joann Fabrics. I called my local store and that is also a big scam.

      Reply
    • Report #655140 06/13/2023 at 09:59 AM

      Advertises goods for sale but nothing materializes if you order from them.
      -------------------
      Ordered a set of garden troughs on 22nd March and still awaiting delivery. Tracking number provided stated item had been delivered before number provided but gives no detail. On chasing via email, I received the following response:
      Dear Customer,
      Your order is on the way to you ,we will try to hurry it for you ,can you please be patient to wait a few more days.
      Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

      Phone number stated on website does not exists.

      Pseudonym : Moonsinnovationonline

      Reply
    • Report #655158 06/13/2023 at 10:39 AM

      selling any kind of items
      -------------------
      *** SCAM *****
      I have order a box three months ago. They have sent me a false tracking number. Now they have sent e mail saying they'll send an other set of box but it's not true, Do not buy from this company!

      Pseudonym : moonsinnovationline.com


      Reply
    • Bob 06/14/2023 at 07:26 AM

      Its a scam, i ordered agame for the kids. Wrong address, be patient just all rubbish. Scam.

      Reply
    • Report #655558 06/14/2023 at 09:50 AM

      Its been a month never received emailed compay no answer

      Fraudulent email : servicemoonsinnovitaonline@gmail.com
      Url / Website : stripe.com
      Pseudonym : Moons innovita ltd


      Reply
    • Rabee 06/15/2023 at 05:15 AM

      I ordered on 24th April and was told it was delivered last week to someone else and completely different area. They keep telling me to check with my post office as if that is going to help the situation. The post office says they've given me the wrong tracking number. I asked for proof of the address they sent the product. Tried calling the number but had no luck. 39$ lost. Trying to get a refund...
      ุงุฑุฌูˆ ุนุฏู… ุงู„ุชุนุงู…ู„ ู…ุน ู‡ุฐุง ุงู„ู…ูˆู‚ุน ูˆุงู„ู…ูˆุงู‚ุน ุงู„ู…ุดุงุจู‡ุฉ ู„ุงู†ู‡ุง ู…ูˆุงู‚ุน ู†ุตุจ ูˆุงุญุชูŠุงู„ ูŠุนู…ู„ูˆู† ุงุนู„ุงู†ุงุช ูˆู‡ู…ูŠุฉ ุจุงุณุนุงุฑ ุฑุฎูŠุตุฉ ุญุชู‰ ูŠุญูุฒ ุงู„ู†ุงุณ ุนู„ู‰ ุงู„ุดุฑุงุก

      Reply
    • Judaloo 06/15/2023 at 10:40 AM

      I ordered 2 ice makers 4/19 and have never Received them!! This company is a scam!๐Ÿ˜ค

      Reply
    • Report #656350 06/16/2023 at 06:45 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been shipped.

      Due to a problem with our system, the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.

      We have registered your information and will contact the warehouse to check for you.

      The tracking number will be provided to you within three days.Best regards,

      notice from today:
      Dear customer,

      According to the email address and name you provided, we found that your package has been delivered.

      If you have not recei...
      -------------------
      nothing can be tracked, because a tracking number was never provided.

      Pseudonym : moonsinnovationline.com

      Reply
    • Report #656912 06/18/2023 at 03:36 AM

      They had a Facebook ad I responded to for a rolling carry-on/ week-ended bag, which I ordered two.
      -------------------
      Merchandise was never received. When I contacted them on May 21, that I had not received it, nor had I received any shipping information, I was told they have a problem at the warehouse and it had been shipped, to be patient. June 17, and still nothing, although after my second inquiry my Shop ap shows a package sent May 24 and delivered June 9. Merchandise has not been received.

      Pseudonym : Moonsinnovationline.com


      • Jenny 06/26/2023 at 11:30 PM

        Merchandise wasnt delivery to me, it show that it was delivery to another address and i been email them and two i did all the research with the post office. and to my credit card. The post officer stated that their use a different bar Code to delivery to another address, Is a inside and their got the ball to stated they delivery. Its three months and stay haven't got it. KARMA IS BITCH/ WHAT YOU DO TO PEOPLE IT GOING TO COME BACK TO THEM DOUBLE>

      Reply
    • Peg 06/24/2023 at 02:23 PM

      Same here ordered 2 suitcases in April, on May 15th delivered to NY.. I live in CA. Back

      and forth emails, telling me to be patient there on there way. Total scam!!
      What should we do people??

      Reply
    • Paul Tetley 07/01/2023 at 05:15 AM

      This company is a total SCAM under no circumstances deal with this company

      Customer service e mail just keep telling lies

      I paid for good by credit card luckily I did as have got my money back

      keep away from this company

      Reply
    • Report #663082 07/06/2023 at 07:13 AM

      Online shops that take payments but never send you the goods
      -------------------
      Scam. Beware! Products are never sent.

      Pseudonym : MOONS INNOVATION LTD

      Reply
    • Report #663298 07/06/2023 at 04:32 PM

      Ordered a garden planter via Facebook advert mid May. Still not received by early July. Tracking reference provided by company shows item as delivered but to a completely different address (unable to identify address from tracking map). Chased numerous times - each time reply asking me to be patient. Then a promise to send another item. Still nothing.
      Obviously a scam.
      -------------------
      See comments above.

      Reply
    • Vicki 07/21/2023 at 10:44 AM

      I have also been scammed i
      ordered on the 14th April and haven't received my parcel i have asked for a refund which they have ignored and just keep saying be patient .

      Reply
    • Report #670395 07/27/2023 at 11:29 AM

      I clicked a link on Facebook for hard sided luggage, ordered two suitcases on April 29, which were supposed to be delivered within 10 working days. Asked for tracking info several times, finally told them I was going to dispute the charge and report them. They then claimed that the package was delivered on May 18 to an address in Roslyn heights, New York. Wick isnโ€™t helpful since I live in Utah and have never lived in, or been to, Roslyn , NY. I gave them the correct address again, twice, and ...
      -------------------
      I never received the items I ordered, and have been going back and forth with them for two months for a package wait was supposed to be delivered within 10 days. 26 total emails, never got a valid tracking number, and just promises it has been resent and will arrive in โ€œa few daysโ€.

      Url / Website : loonsinnivationonkibe.com
      Pseudonym : Moons innovation


      Reply
    • Sharonk 08/03/2023 at 05:14 AM

      After numerous emails back and forth, a supposed screw up on their end with someone putting a wrong address on the first set of packages we have come full circle again. They claimed to have resent 2 sewing machines a second time and again they went to a totally different state, this time to Maine. I live in Florida. This company is a total scam and they enjoy being dishonest because that's how they make their money. Please if we can't do something about them at least spread the word and report their ads as spam so they don't get anymore customers.

      Reply
    • Report #674008 08/05/2023 at 12:45 PM

      Order an ice machine in April they said it was delivered to the concierge at my house in Wisconsin I live in Iowa I have been fighting with them since

      Reply
    • Ton 08/07/2023 at 11:00 AM

      Indeed experienced all the same..

      Nice advertising via Facebook, ordered some golfclubs as a gift for a friend..
      After numerous emails back and forth, a supposed screw up on their end with someone putting a wrong address on the first set of packages we have come full circle again. They claimed to have resent a second time and again they went to a totally different country. This company is a total scam and they enjoy being dishonest because that's how they make their money. Please if we can't do something about them at least spread the word and report their ads as spam so they don't get anymore customers.

      Reply
    • Sara 08/09/2023 at 05:09 AM

      I ordered a item in march , not received this. I have sent numerous email only to get the same reply. ( wait ) no refund or item. Definitely a scam site

      Reply
    • KP 08/09/2023 at 07:47 AM

      On March 23rd,2023 I made an order for carryon case It was paid via my credit card and it was never received When I asked for tracking details they sent info regarding a delivery in a town 300 km away from my residence that of course was fake. Made several complaints to their customer care email (service@moonsinnovationline.com) and always received the same reply : ''have patience... your order is on the way... We had problems with the courier service...'' This company is a FRAUD !!!

      Reply
    • Valerie 08/11/2023 at 11:43 AM

      I ordered CarryOn Suitcase Apr 29. Never received. There have been dozens of emails back and forth saying they will resend my order after advising me it was sent to wrong address. They do not take any phone calls at their advertized number. It is now Aug 11. It is definitely a scam. I am hoping my credit card company will reimburse as it is over 90 days (their cutoff).

      Very Disappointed as the case looked great. SCAM.

      Reply
    • Eleuthera 08/15/2023 at 03:52 PM

      Like you, I ordered a giant parasol for 720mxn (42usd) on April 30, 2023.
      Since then I never stop writing to them.
      Like some, they gave me a tracking number that pointed out that my package was in the state of Oxaca. The Post Office people told me that the tracking number was wrong.
      From my first mail, I told them that I was thinking of a scam; nothing did.
      To date, I have not received my shipment and I just wrote them again to check my order and the tracking number.

      Reply
    • Report #678321 08/17/2023 at 06:13 AM

      Been dealing with this since april 2023. Never received product and keep getting run around all while telling me to be patient.

      Pseudonym : Moons Innovation Line

      Reply
    • Heather Shaw 09/13/2023 at 05:53 PM

      I ordered 2 ice makers from them back on 4/22/23. Payed for it then and still have not gotten my items. The tracking number the gave me said my shipment was delivered to my address. Unfortunately, I live in NC and not in Hawaii.

      I've seen posts saying I could get a refund from the bank before 120 days is up. Is that counting weekends as well or just weekdays? I mean $54 might not seem like a lot but when it could have been used for something...

      Reply
    • Sharonk 09/13/2023 at 08:33 PM

      I have been in almost daily contact with them regarding 2 sewing machines I purchased in May. I have gotten nothing but stories about how the shipping department is putting the wrong address on the packages to the shipping company is having problems. They have asked for my address 3 times. Supposedly the first 2 shipments went to 2 different places. The first to Alaska and the second to Maine, I live in Florida. This last time they said that my packages had made it to the United States but were sent back for some reason. Then they went on to say that they were a legitimate and reputable business and I just needed to give them time. My reply was a legitimate and reputable business does not treat customers like this.

      Reply
    • Report #689813 09/15/2023 at 10:21 AM

      diagnostic tool sale at low price
      -------------------
      they donโ€™t send the order

      Reply
    • Emmanuel 09/23/2023 at 07:11 AM

      I ordered some suitcases since 28 April 2023, I have send numerous emails with no luck, my order was in the amount of $39.99. This MOONS INNOVATION LTD should be black listed, I fail to understand why are they still in business scamming people left and right, something should be done to stop this company in scamming innocent people of their hard earned money.
      my receipt #1154-9135 with order no: 3397B-80WC168

      Reply
    • Report #704663 10/28/2023 at 09:41 AM

      I purchased an ice machine back in April of 2023, but never received it. However i received 5 mo. of email conversation stating how they sent it already and how they were replacing it and sent another tracking number but no product. stated it
      -------------------
      They still keep responding, lying stating they will replace my item but cant refund. i have ordered from multiple places including out of the country and yet i never received such horrible customer service nor have i had an issue such as this

      Url / Website : moonsinnovationltd.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.