SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
megaency.com megaency@yiboai.com

Date05/11/2023
Fraudulent emailmegaency@yiboai.com
PseudonymMegaency
Url / Websitehttps://megaency.com/
Scam contentsAt Megaency, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that provide customers with the best quality products and services is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Comment / Reviewah yes the famous "your uniqueness" line but without the uniqueness, if you don't know what i mean let me enlighten you, as creative as they can possibly get scammers always rehash and reuse content, to the point where someone like me or you can notice a pattern, a series of websites with the same about us section and we reported quite of few of those, you can read more about that here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container
Onto the rest of the things that are wrong with this store, This is not an authentic KOHL'S store as you can see from the mismatched domain name and email address.
This website is managed by a shell company that has garnered quite the presence in our scam reports, Fadel Beatty Limited which is just used as a front just so these scammers can keep creating fraudulent ecommerce stores.
And lastly, but arguably the first red flag you should be on the lookout for, everything is on sale, and everything is under 10 bucks, it's too good to be true.
Stay away and don't order a thing from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • mtgal1 06/15/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Never received order from them even though they claim it was delivered to my home. I have informed delivery with the USPS and they do not show delivery either.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.