SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
megaency.com

Date05/16/2023
PseudonymMegency.com
Url / Websitemegaency.com
Scam contentshas Kohl’s clothing at extremely low prices.
Comment / ReviewHopefully, it’s legitimate. Trying to protect myself.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Missy 05/21/2023 at 03:49 PM

      Can I get my money back

      Reply
    • Flonnie Lunsford 05/22/2023 at 12:21 PM

      Orders it said from Kohl’s $3700 want my money back

      Reply
    • Sue 05/30/2023 at 10:24 AM

      Where is my order or refund my money. If this is a Scam,you would think that Kohl's would do something about this site.

      Reply
    • bev 05/31/2023 at 11:55 AM

      purchased items on April 11th still have not received. Entered purchase fraud with my bank. I was Leary

      of this in the beginning but since it said Kohls I thought it would be alright. I was wrong. Should have checked further.

      Reply
    • Vicki 06/06/2023 at 06:28 PM

      Ordered from what I thought was Bed Bath and Beyond; charge on my card is NOT from them; *wildants.com is where the charge is from on my card BB AND B showed no order with my name

      Reply
    • bigwan 06/09/2023 at 07:15 PM

      i want my money back!!!!

      Reply
    • Ozee 06/13/2023 at 12:57 PM

      My order took a month and a day to "supposedly" have been delivered by track678.com. I never received my shipment and when I contacted magaency, I was informed that there was nothing i could do about it. The shipper said they delivered it and it was signed for, but they are lying. When I asked for my money back, they said that the shipping company was not going to give them anything for the missing shipment so they would only give me half my money back, like I believe that.

      Reply
    • Nancy 06/14/2023 at 11:51 AM

      Never received my order. STILL WAITING>> They sent email saying the carrier said the package was delivered. I contacted carrier. They said they dont deliver packages, that they are a Logistics Platform. They also informed me that I had been scammed.

      Reply
    • Denna Alred 06/15/2023 at 01:59 PM

      Never received my order.. track678.com indicated delivered.. No package and could not produce a picture. Disputed with my credit card company indicating scam or fraudulent site..

      Reply
    • Lorine 06/15/2023 at 09:49 PM

      Lorine menefee never received my package and never got a full refund I'm getting a lawyer for this legal matter

      Reply
    • Linda 06/27/2023 at 02:13 PM

      I disputed my credit card charge with my cc company, as I have never received my order. This is definitely a scam and I should have known better. If it seems too good to be true, it probably is.

      Reply
    • Kathy 06/28/2023 at 04:32 PM

      I got caught up in it as well. Ordered some shoes that I really needed. Waited a month, nothing. Kept checking the tracking...so slow. Said it was out for delivery, then delivered but I never received it. Contacted CC to dispute and will refund my money (less than $50 thankfully)

      Reply
    • Ann 07/19/2023 at 06:44 PM

      I ordered some dresses from what said was Kohl's 2 months ago and have not seen any of the items.

      It was too good to be true.

      Reply
    • Colleen Nicely Ziegert 09/13/2023 at 06:17 PM

      Order back in May. Apparently we all got scammed. Said it was Kohls. I keep blowing up their email just for the heck of it because I know I’ll never receive anything from them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.