Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.talafish.store support@talafish.com +18188873500
| Date | 05/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@talafish.com |
| Pseudonym | talafish |
| Url / Website | https://www.talafish.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 818-887-3500 (ou 0018188873500) |
| Scam contents | Talafish is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on Talafis hare managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintian the comprehensiveness of product categories. |
| Comment / Review | A fraudulent shopping website the website is advertising on Instagram and other social media platform claiming to "sell" biking items at a reduced rate. the deals seem too good to be true. the company information provided is formatted as an image mainly to prevent online shoppers to seach about it. Mexong ltd is a shell company which operates thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many people https://www.192.com/atoz/business/london-n3/holding-companies-management-activities/mexong-ltd/3189d5245d72d72c7e59d7a35cbac20831d9dac0/comp/ https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581010 despite them purporting to be britich, they're providing an american phone number. the website is operated by a chinese scam network. Be careful many customers have already posted negative reviews about this online shop.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #653627 06/08/2023 at 04:07 PM
Ordered a motorcycle dolly mover, i followed the tracking number and it was delivered to Philadelphia, i live in Indiana. I emailed they're support email, but it keeps getting bounced back.
-------------------
To good to be true, right?
up votedown vote
Rcs 06/30/2023 at 05:57 AM
I bought a stan for my moto. I tracked it and found that somerhing was delievered in another town. I question DHL and they said that with my tracking number they delievered some documents to a Lisbon Bank. They don't answer my emails. Their Phone is deacticvated
up votedown vote
El Alberto 07/29/2023 at 07:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mds 08/12/2023 at 06:01 AM
Thieves, no contact, stay away!
up votedown vote
Report #679060 08/19/2023 at 05:07 AM
Motorcycle dollies
-------------------
Purchased two motorcycle dollies no confirmation no notifications fraudulent email address have lost my money
Url / Website : talafish.com
Pseudonym : Talafish.com
up votedown vote
luciano Farne' 09/12/2023 at 06:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #693443 09/24/2023 at 05:19 PM
Store takes order and money but never delivers
-------------------
I ordered a bike stand. The site attempted to alter the address but I ensured it was my correct address.
It FAKES sending to an alternate address.
There are too many people experiencing the same for it To be an error.
Pseudonym : Talafish online
Telephone : +61434541347
Files for this comment